Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 HEARTLAND CIRCUIT

2012-2013 Mixed Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus some get a bonus. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
  • Bonus to the top 8 finishers up to half the field, in the amount of 10 points for each place above the bonus cutoff.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 5th Annual HFA Fall Classic
Oct 6, 2012
Mixed Epee
Sioux City Challenge 2012
Nov 10, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
Icicle Invitational
Jan 26, 2013
Mixed Epee
20th Annual Minnesota Open
Mar 23, 2013
Mixed Epee
Gateway Challenge (Heartland Circuit)
Apr 20, 2013
Mixed Epee
1 Kovanda, Cassidy : LFC 341 102 (2nd) 114 (1st) 125 (1st)
2 Tucker, Brad : LFC 319 113 (1st) 103 (2nd) 103 (3rd)
3 Lee, Jeffrey Y. : MSC 184 92 (3rd) 92 (3rd)
4 Suvorov, Yuly : SAS 162 59 (7th) 103 (2nd)
5 Marcuson, Tim : LFC 152 36 (8th) 92 (3rd) 24 (22nd)
6 McChesney, Colin : TCFC MN 151 81 (5th) 70 (5th)
7 Bucevicius, Alexander : LFC 124 91 (3rd) 33 (13th)
8 Windsor, Eric : RDF 118 70 (5th) 48 (8th)
9T Rostal, Scott : TCFC MN 114 114 (1st)
9T Gonzalez, Eric : LFC 114 114 (2nd)
11 Kust, Leo : UBFC 103 103 (3rd)
12 Pouliquen, Nicolas : OHIO ST U 92 92 (3rd)
13 Hallman, Nicholas : MUFC 91 91 (3rd)
14 Rothfus, Ben : DMFC 86 4 (30th) 25 (10th) 36 (10th) 21 (14th)
15 Blumenstock, Noah : TCFC MN 85 26 (9th) 59 (6th)
16 Bush, Joshua : LFC 70 70 (6th)
17T Vaughan, Paul : UNAT 69 69 (5th)
17T Tierney, Luke : ICFC-IA 69 18 (17th) 35 (11th) 16 (19th)
19 Olson, Shaeffer : MSC 68 31 (15th) 37 (8th)
20 Timmons, Sarah : RDF 60 24 (11th) 27 (19th) 9 (26th)
21 Soroko, Adam : TCFC MN 59 59 (6th)
22T Welsch, Stuart : UNAT 58 58 (6th)
22T Grundmeier, Mitchel : ISUFC 58 37 (8th) 21 (25th)
24T Mayer, Mary : MSC 48 48 (7th)
24T Bruguera, Abdel : HFC 48 48 (7th)
26T Qu, Daniel : MSC 47 22 (13th) 25 (10th)
26T Aron, Keith : KCFC 47 47 (7th)
26T Ruder, Robert : WICHITA 47 19 (15th) 28 (18th)
29T Vogel, Bret : WICHITA 43 14 (20th) 29 (17th)
29T Hanney, Chris : WICHITA 43 20 (14th) 23 (23rd)
29T Hanney, Martin : WICHITA 43 9 (25th) 34 (12th)
32 Pitzel, John : FRF 39 24 (10th) 15 (20th)
33T Butler, Joseph : LFC 37 37 (9th)
33T Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas : ISUFC 37 7 (28th) 30 (16th)
35 Coleman-Selby, Sterling : TFA 36 36 (1st)
36 Datta, Paul : UNAT 32 32 (14th)
37T Vogel, Jacob : WICHITA 30 7 (27th) 23 (23rd)
37T Comstock, Cole : DMFC 30 15 (31st) 15 (20th)
39 Chriss, Rhonda : UNAT 28 8 (26th) 9 (26th) 11 (35th)
40T Bruguera, Abdel : PVB 26 26 (20th)
40T Benford, Shante' : TCFC MN 26 26 (9th)
42T Herman, Ronald : ICFC-IA 25 25 (21st)
42T Lough, Ezekiel : TFA 25 25 (2nd)
42T Tisdale, Kevin : UNAT 25 25 (9th)
45 Ozanne, Jeffrey : TCFC MN 24 24 (11th)
46T Musgrave, James : RDF 23 23 (12th)
46T Pierson Smela, Merrick : BLAKE 23 23 (12th)
46T Nault, Richard : WICHITA 23 23 (11th)
49T Carothers, Michael : KCFC 22 22 (12th)
49T Robbins, Christopher : RFCMN 22 22 (13th)
51T Knutson, Jim : TCFC MN 21 21 (14th)
51T McManigal, Matthew : LFC 21 21 (13th)
53T Meehan, Jesse : MSC 20 20 (15th)
53T Carmichael, Sean : LFC 20 20 (26th)
53T Cheng, Arthur : UNAT 20 12 (23rd) 8 (38th)
53T Shih, Yu-Huan : RFCMN 20 20 (15th)
57T Straatmann, Joseph : LFC 19 19 (27th)
57T Carlsen, Michael : MSC 19 19 (16th)
57T Novitsky, Serge : RFCMN 19 19 (16th)
60T Culpepper, John Robert : OSU 18 18 (16th)
60T Hoff, Michael : LFC 18 18 (28th)
60T Kurkowski, Lucas : MSC 18 18 (17th)
63T Pieper, Andrew : TCFC MN 17 17 (18th)
63T Foxvog, Jonah : LFC 17 17 (17th)
63T Gustafson, Craig : ISUFC 17 17 (18th)
63T Fry, David : OFC 17 17 (29th)
67T Gronlund, Mark : ISUFC 16 6 (29th) 10 (36th)
67T Mueting, Michael : LFC 16 4 (31st) 12 (34th)
67T Allen, Brody : LFC 16 16 (19th)
67T Ream, Jann : ICFC-IA 16 16 (30th)
67T Kirk, Elizabeth : OSU 16 16 (18th)
72 Potter, Josh : HFA 15 15 (19th)
73T Nehring, Troy : DMFC 14 14 (21st)
73T Mastalir, Brian : SCFC 14 14 (21st)
73T Cunningham, Eugene : TFA 14 14 (3rd)
73T Hanson, Katherine : TFA 14 14 (3rd)
73T Wilkins, Miles : LFC 14 14 (32nd)
78T Looney, Christopher : TCFC MN 13 13 (22nd)
78T Johnson, Charlie : HF 13 13 (33rd)
78T Hulse, Jane : TCFC MN 13 13 (22nd)
78T Robson, Isaac : NWAFC 13 13 (21st)
82T Maness, Michael : LFC 12 10 (25th) 2 (44th)
82T Aron, Kenneth : ICFC-IA 12 12 (22nd)
82T Stokes, Kody : PRHS 12 12 (23rd)
85T Thebault-Spieker, Luke : UMFC 11 11 (24th)
85T Brice, Gayle : NWAFC 11 11 (23rd)
85T Deaton, Heather : UNAT 11 11 (24th)
88T Herbel, Dellas O. : FMFC 10 10 (25th)
88T Herdman, Samantha : FRF 10 5 (29th) 5 (30th)
88T Kistler, John : NWAFC 10 10 (24th)
91 Beins, Dave : HFC 9 9 (37th)
92T Kirby, Nick : TCFC MN 8 8 (27th)
92T Pohlen, Christopher : IA ST. U. 8 8 (27th)
94T Shimek, Joseph : TCFC MN 7 7 (28th)
94T Crandell, Lorie : HFA 7 7 (39th)
96T Kallhoff, Will : LFC 6 6 (40th)
96T Pieper, Myles : TCFC MN 6 6 (29th)
96T Ball, Jacqueline : NWAFC 6 6 (28th)
99T Lindsay, John : LFC 5 5 (41st)
99T Larson, Alyssa : TCFC MN 5 5 (30th)
101T Brunner, Kelsea : LFC 4 4 (42nd)
101T Bellas, Derek Anthony : TCFC MN 4 4 (31st)
103T Hanney, Amber : WICHITA 3 3 (31st)
103T Manning, Zach : FMFC 3 3 (32nd)
103T Kixmoeller, Susie : TCFC MN 3 3 (32nd)
103T Murray, Alexandra : LFC 3 3 (43rd)
107T Jorgensen, Jay : SCFC 2 2 (33rd)
107T Kainz, Rachel : RAHS 2 2 (33rd)
107T Cunningham, Stephanie : FC 2 2 (5th)
107T Farley, Samantha : NWAFC 2 2 (32nd)
111T Chumbley, Nick : PFA 1 1 (34th)
111T Curriden, Schuyler : UNAT 1 1 (33rd)
111T Armentrout, Nick : LFC 1 1 (45th)
111T Malone, Monica : TFA 1 1 (6th)
111T Goldsmith, Jill : ISUFC 1 1 (34th)