Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 HEARTLAND CIRCUIT

2012-2013 Mixed Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus some get a bonus. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
  • Bonus to the top 8 finishers up to half the field, in the amount of 10 points for each place above the bonus cutoff.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 5th Annual HFA Fall Classic
Oct 6, 2012
Mixed Foil
Sioux City Challenge 2012
Nov 10, 2012
Senior Mixed Foil
Icicle Invitational
Jan 26, 2013
Mixed Foil
20th Annual Minnesota Open
Mar 23, 2013
Mixed Foil
Gateway Challenge (Heartland Circuit)
Apr 20, 2013
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Gonzalez, Eric : LFC 209 104 (1st) 105 (2nd)
2 Tsue, Ashley : PRNCTONU 195 101 (1st) 94 (3rd)
3 Tsue, Trevor : HFA 184 90 (2nd) 94 (3rd)
4 Viņas-Racionero, Rosa : LFC 165 93 (2nd) 72 (5th)
5T Datta, Paul : UNAT 161 50 (7th) 111 (1st)
5T Scaggs, Damon : LFC 161 79 (3rd) 82 (3rd)
7 Atkinson, Lucas : LFC 117 72 (5th) 45 (7th)
8 Tsen, Fitzgerald : LFC 116 116 (1st)
9 Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov : HFA 102 79 (3rd) 23 (14th)
10 Soltermann, Sami : TCFC MN 100 100 (2nd)
11 Polansky, Solomon : TCFC MN 99 10 (15th) 89 (3rd)
12 Filby, Sarah : NOWESTU 89 89 (3rd)
13 Windsor, Eric : RDF 88 60 (5th) 28 (9th)
14 Watchorn, Brett : SCFC 82 82 (3rd)
15 Gross, David-Louis : DMFC 76 49 (6th) 27 (10th)
16 Bergen, Tom : UMFC 67 67 (5th)
17 Ruelle, Steele J.C. : HFA 63 24 (8th) 39 (8th)
18 Chernyak, Olga : HFA 57 57 (5th)
19 Parkhill, Joe : UNAT 56 56 (6th)
20 Paine, Jared : DMFC 55 38 (7th) 17 (20th)
21 Panagieva, Svetla : HFA 52 25 (12th) 27 (3rd)
22 Lough, Ezekiel : TFA 49 49 (1st)
23 Pahwa, Vinay : HFA 46 46 (6th)
24 Hanna, Kyle : LFC 43 27 (8th) 16 (21st)
25 Daugherty, Ron : TFA 39 12 (10th) 27 (3rd)
26 Trantanella, Vincent : TFA 38 38 (2nd)
27 Cheng, Arthur : UNAT 37 11 (14th) 26 (11th)
28T Shih, Yu-Huan : RFCMN 36 15 (10th) 21 (11th)
28T Limbeck, Sara : LFC 36 4 (18th) 13 (12th) 19 (18th)
30T Choong, Gregory : HFA 35 35 (7th)
30T Mowry, Carl : UNOFC 35 14 (11th) 21 (16th)
32 Blumenstock, Sophie : VASSAR FC 34 34 (8th)
33 Allen, Brody : LFC 30 12 (13th) 18 (19th)
34 Tsue, Terry : HFA 28 13 (9th) 15 (22nd)
35 Lindstrom, Erica G : FRF 24 24 (13th)
36T Tierney, Luke : ICFC-IA 23 6 (19th) 17 (15th)
36T O'Brien Schroeder, John : TCFC MN 23 23 (9th)
38T Kovanda, Cassidy : LFC 22 22 (15th)
38T Westover, Olivia : TCFC MN 22 22 (10th)
40T Beinisch, Paul : UNAT 20 20 (17th)
40T Rothfus, Ben : DMFC 20 20 (12th)
42T Grundmeier, Mitchel : ISUFC 19 9 (16th) 10 (27th)
42T Miller, Perron : MSC 19 19 (13th)
44 Goenner, Andrew : UWMWC 18 18 (14th)
45 Parthiban, Chetan : HFA 17 9 (13th) 8 (29th)
46T Knutson, Cole : ISUFC 16 16 (9th)
46T White, Hewitt : TCFC MN 16 16 (16th)
48 Johnson, Sveinn : MSC 15 15 (17th)
49T Loveday, Robert : UNAT 14 14 (23rd)
49T Dunn, Marco : TCFC MN 14 14 (18th)
51T Robbins, Christopher : UNAT 13 13 (19th)
51T Fry, David : OFC 13 13 (24th)
53T Powell, Edward : FMFC 12 12 (20th)
53T Clemens, Robert : TFA 12 12 (10th)
53T Phillips, Grete : HFA 12 5 (17th) 6 (31st) 1 (9th)
53T Buckner, MJ : OFC 12 12 (25th)
57T Stokes, Kody : PRHS 11 11 (21st)
57T Stout, Sydney : RFC 11 11 (26th)
57T Gronlund, Mark : ISUFC 11 8 (17th) 3 (34th)
60T Riddle, Lily : HFA 10 10 (12th)
60T Cartier, Christopher : MSC 10 10 (22nd)
62T Schoenack, Jason : FPDFC 9 9 (23rd)
62T Rossiter Jr., Curtis : CFA 9 9 (28th)
64T Chalkley, Oliver : ICFC-IA 8 8 (24th)
64T Zimmerman, Nathan : KFC 8 8 (14th)
66T Simpson, Drew : KFC 7 7 (30th)
66T Lee, Albert : RFCMN 7 7 (25th)
66T Anderson, Jarrett : RFCMN 7 7 (18th)
66T Castle, Adam : HFA 7 7 (15th)
70T Ng, William : HFA 6 6 (16th)
70T Yi, Tom : MSC 6 6 (26th)
72T Hoff, Michael : LFC 5 5 (32nd)
72T Ziegler, Chris : ISUFC 5 5 (20th)
72T Lee, Geongsik : MST 5 5 (5th)
72T Ozanne, Abigail : TCFC MN 5 5 (27th)
76T Middendorf, Ben : HFC 4 4 (33rd)
76T Deaton, Heather : UNAT 4 4 (21st)
76T Powell, Jason : FMFC 4 4 (28th)
76T Kopij, Ursula : TFA 4 4 (6th)
80T DiTraglia, Caterina : TFA 3 3 (7th)
80T Hewitt, Jacob : KFC 3 3 (19th)
80T Nehring, Troy : DMFC 3 3 (29th)
80T Batsaikhan, Zack : ISUFC 3 3 (22nd)
84T Schmidt, Eric : LFC 2 2 (35th)
84T Eaker, Addison : BBF 2 2 (8th)
84T Gustafson, Craig : ISUFC 2 2 (23rd)
84T Miller, Nicholas : FMFC 2 2 (30th)
84T Hopkins, Reis : HFA 2 2 (20th)
89T LoVan, Audrey : SCFC 1 1 (24th)
89T Gauper, Robert : HFA 1 1 (21st)
89T Miller, Daniel : INDIANA U 1 1 (36th)
89T Gadbois, Jane : TCFC MN 1 1 (31st)