Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 6

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Fall Regional Youth Circuit at CFA (Region 6)
Oct 6, 2012
Y14 Mixed Foil
The Ned Light Memorial RYC (Region 6 RYC)
Jan 12, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
RYC Region 6
Feb 9, 2013
Y14 Mixed Foil
Spring Regional Youth Circuit at RFC (Region 6)
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
Arnold Mercado Memorial + RYC 2013
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Men's RYC Foil
Region 6 Birmingham AL Regional Youth Circuit
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Mixed Foil
1 Goel, Shai : RICHMD FC 367 167 (3rd) 200 (1st)
2 Kennington, Mason : NFA 301 191 (2nd) 110 (6th)
3 Morrissey, James : VIRGNIA AF 268 134 (5th) 134 (5th)
4T Leung, Ethan : SWFLFA 200 200 (1st)
4T Fregenal, Andrew : UNAT 200 200 (1st)
4T Shih, Joseph Yohann : LILOV FA 200 200 (1st)
4T Ortner, Alexander : RFF 200 200 (1st)
4T Fernandez, Lucas : MASTERS FC 200 200 (1st)
9 Black, Jaelin : OONFC 184 184 (2nd)
10T Street, Corey : WGFA 181 181 (3rd)
10T Clausen, William : DFA 181 181 (3rd)
12 Smith, Ethan H. : BFCAL 178 178 (2nd)
13 Rauh, Brian : APEX 172 172 (2nd)
14T Demboski, Josh : OLDE TOWN 167 167 (3rd)
14T Soutsos, Damianos : RSF 167 167 (3rd)
14T Thayer, Jake : SWFLFA 167 39 (18th) 128 (5th)
14T Soutsos, Demetrios : RSF 167 167 (3rd)
18 Ramirez, Ryan : TOF 164 164 (3rd)
19 Pucci, Ricky : SWFLFA 162 162 (5th)
20 Kim, Benjamin : BFCAL 156 156 (3rd)
21 Garcia, Arnaldo : MLFC 146 146 (4th)
22T Davies, Nick : APEX 143 143 (3rd)
22T MacDonald, Ian : APEX 143 143 (3rd)
22T Robinson, Malcolm : DFA 143 143 (7th)
25 Holub, Tristan : MID-SOUTH 142 58 (6th) 84 (8th)
26 Maali, Ameer : WGFA 124 124 (9th)
27T Cuddeback, Nicholas : RSF 117 117 (6th)
27T Bush, Ethan : CFA 117 117 (6th)
29 Chu, Jeremiah : BFCAL 112 112 (5th)
30 Temple, Jackson : SARAFA 105 105 (11th)
31 Gifford, Alexander : MECHANICS 100 100 (7th)
32 Bracci, Devin : DFA 96 96 (12th)
33 Garcia, Juan Pablo : COL 91 91 (7th)
34 Taylor, Joshua : BFCAL 89 89 (6th)
35T Kaufman, Robert "Trey" : RTF 86 86 (5th)
35T Charos, Jason : DUFC 86 86 (13th)
37T DiVenti, Paul : HOMEWD F.C 84 84 (8th)
37T Dunn, Nicholas : DARK HRSE 84 50 (10th) 34 (11th)
39 Walden, Nathan : SFA 77 77 (14th)
40 Goncalves, Joao Arthur : MFC 73 73 (8th)
41T Hunter, Chet : CFA 67 67 (9th)
41T Wolstenholme-Britt, Alexander : APEX 67 67 (9th)
41T Wang, Eric J : BFCAL 67 67 (7th)
44 Bower, Ian : APEX 50 50 (10th)
45 Inger, William : TFA 48 48 (17th)
46 Rushin, Caleb : BFCAL 45 45 (8th)
47 Salcedo, Leonard : MFC 37 37 (10th)
48 Loffert, Stephen : CFA 34 34 (11th)
49T Allen, Braeden : UF GATORS 29 29 (19th)
49T Reynolds, Ballard : CHFA 29 29 (7th)
51 Pabon, Nicholas : TFA 20 20 (20th)
52 Guio, Esteban : MLFC 19 19 (11th)
53 Billard, Thomas : RICHMD FC 17 17 (12th)