Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 6

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Epee Regional Youth Circuit Region 6 Dunwoody FC
Sep 15, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
Fall Regional Youth Circuit at CFA (Region 6)
Oct 6, 2012
Y14 Mixed Epee
RYC Region 6
Feb 9, 2013
Y14 Mixed Epee
Spring Regional Youth Circuit at RFC (Region 6)
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Arnold Mercado Memorial + RYC 2013
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Men's RYC Epee
Region 6 Birmingham AL Regional Youth Circuit
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Mixed Epee
1 Nikitin, Alexander : GFA 375 175 (2nd) 200 (1st)
2 Nosil, Andrew : DCFC 367 167 (3rd) 200 (1st)
3 Fulmer, Andrew : UNAT 364 184 (2nd) 180 (2nd)
4 Dimmett, David : RICHMD FC 327 167 (3rd) 160 (3rd)
5 Tran, Son Nam : FSA 320 200 (1st) 120 (5th)
6 Shultz, Michael : CFFA 300 200 (1st) 100 (5th)
7 Campbell, Daniel : FSA 234 134 (5th) 100 (6th)
8T Wallace, Jimmy : DFC 200 200 (1st)
8T Matus, Manuel : EMFC 200 200 (1st)
10 Nathan, Rishi : DFC 192 25 (8th) 167 (2nd)
11 Walton, Tyler : FMC 180 180 (2nd)
12 Quinton, Jared : HUB CITY 175 175 (2nd)
13T Shi, Jiayang : BFC 160 160 (3rd)
13T Donderis, Mateo : SFA 160 160 (3rd)
13T Stewart-Phillips, Kieran : FSU 160 160 (3rd)
16T Kim, Dylan : AFC 150 150 (3rd)
16T Fernandez, Lazaro : FFC 150 150 (3rd)
16T Garces, Alan : EMFC 150 150 (3rd)
19T Feng, Kevin : OFC 134 134 (3rd)
19T Yu, Arthur : OFC 134 134 (3rd)
21 Ting, Samuel : UNAT 130 50 (10th) 80 (7th)
22 Malloy, Patrick : GASOUFC 125 125 (4th)
23 Ball, Charles : SWFLFA 120 120 (5th)
24 Cho, Brandon : NWU 100 100 (5th)
25 Maurer, Chip : USAFA 84 84 (8th)
26 Street, Corey : WGFA 80 80 (7th)
27T Wisnicki, Justin : OAPB 75 75 (6th)
27T Greb, Lucas : DFC 75 75 (6th)
29T Johnson, Tristan : CFA 67 67 (9th)
29T Bohannon, Duncan : FESA 67 67 (5th)
31T Chong, Joseph : POFC 60 60 (8th)
31T Bridge, Blake : TFA 60 60 (8th)
33 Melbourne, Daniel : FSA 57 17 (12th) 40 (9th)
34T Morales, Yosbel : MLFC 50 50 (7th)
34T Freeman, Blake : DFC 50 50 (7th)
36 Levi, Clark : FMC 40 40 (9th)
37T Dumars, Hayden : DFC 34 34 (6th)
37T Fuerte, William : SALG 34 34 (11th)
39 Saporito, Nicholas : TAFT 25 25 (8th)
40 Chang, Joseph : POFC 20 20 (10th)