Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 6

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Fall Regional Youth Circuit at CFA (Region 6)
Oct 6, 2012
Y12 Mixed Foil
The Ned Light Memorial RYC (Region 6 RYC)
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Men's Y-12 Mixed Foil
RYC Region 6
Feb 9, 2013
Y12 Mixed Foil
Spring Regional Youth Circuit at RFC (Region 6)
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Arnold Mercado Memorial + RYC 2013
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Men's RYC Foil
Region 6 Birmingham AL Regional Youth Circuit
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Mixed Foil
1 Kennington, Mason : NFA 165 79 (5th) 86 (2nd)
2 Bower, Ian : APEX 158 80 (3rd) 78 (3rd)
3 Wolstenholme-Britt, Alexander : APEX 139 50 (6th) 89 (2nd)
4 Anderson, Paul : DARK HRSE 128 50 (5th) 78 (3rd)
5 Thayer, Jake : SWFLFA 112 69 (7th) 43 (5th)
6T Fernandez, Lucas : MASTERS FC 100 100 (1st)
6T Maurer, Ned : MOE 100 100 (1st)
6T Leung, Ethan : SWFLFA 100 100 (1st)
6T Shih, Joseph Yohann : LILOV FA 100 100 (1st)
10 Pearce, John : SFA 95 95 (2nd)
11T Robinson, Malcolm : DFA 90 90 (3rd)
11T Kim, Benjamin : BFCAL 90 90 (2nd)
11T Kaufman III, Robert "Trey" : RTF 90 90 (2nd)
14 Culbertson, Andrew : RICHMD FC 81 25 (7th) 56 (5th)
15T Wisz, Woody : RALEIGHFC 80 80 (3rd)
15T Wang, Eric J : BFCAL 80 80 (3rd)
17T DiVenti, Paul : HOMEWOOD 75 75 (3rd)
17T Lagarde, Thomas : RSF 75 75 (3rd)
19 McCleskey, Michael : WGFA 74 74 (6th)
20 Ramirez, Ryan : TOF 72 72 (3rd)
21 Harris, Samuel : WGFA 64 64 (8th)
22T Iyengar, Nitin : RTF 60 60 (5th)
22T Chu, Jeremiah : BFCAL 60 60 (5th)
24T Acosta, Mateo J. : TOF 58 58 (4th)
24T Temple, Jackson : SARAFA 58 58 (9th)
26 Bridge, Blake : TFA 53 53 (10th)
27 Rushin, Caleb : BFCAL 50 50 (6th)
28 Tierney, David : NFA 48 48 (11th)
29 Rehr, Harrison : AFC-VA 45 45 (6th)
30 Altman, Preston : WGFA 43 43 (12th)
31 Horne, Bram : BFCAL 40 40 (7th)
32 Foresman, Ryan : BRFC 38 38 (6th)
33 Montrose, Cedric : UNAT 34 34 (7th)
34 Lopes, Carter : WGFA 32 32 (14th)
35T Richards, Oliver J : BFCAL 30 30 (8th)
35T Last-Powell, Edward : APEX 30 30 (8th)
37 Hale, Hudson : PBF 29 29 (6th)
38 Inger, William : TFA 27 27 (15th)
39 Reeves, Fuller : CK 23 23 (8th)
40 Bracci, Devin : DFA 22 22 (16th)
41 Garcia, Juan Pablo : COL 15 15 (7th)
42 Demboski, Jacob : UNAT 13 13 (8th)
43 Hayes, Nathan : SALG 12 12 (9th)
44 Clausen, William : DFA 6 6 (19th)