Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 6

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Epee Regional Youth Circuit Region 6 Dunwoody FC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Mixed Epee
Fall Regional Youth Circuit at CFA (Region 6)
Oct 6, 2012
Y12 Mixed Epee
RYC Region 6
Feb 9, 2013
Y12 Mixed Epee
Spring Regional Youth Circuit at RFC (Region 6)
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Mixed Epee
Arnold Mercado Memorial + RYC 2013
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Mixed RYC Epee
Region 6 Birmingham AL Regional Youth Circuit
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Mixed Epee
1 Dimmett, David : RICHMD FC 178 78 (3rd) 100 (1st)
2 Campbell, Daniel : FSA 162 78 (3rd) 84 (3rd)
3 Florio, Dominic : DFC 161 89 (2nd) 72 (3rd)
4 Melbourne, Daniel : FSA 104 45 (6th) 59 (6th)
5T Yu, Arthur : OFC 100 100 (1st)
5T Smith, Jonathan : GFA 100 100 (1st)
5T Helton, Noah : FFA 100 100 (1st)
5T Carrillo, Fernando : EMFC 100 100 (1st)
5T Cao, Tianxing : DCFC 100 100 (1st)
10 Nosil, Andrew : DCFC 92 92 (2nd)
11 Bridge, Blake : TFA 90 90 (2nd)
12 Maurer, Chip : USAFA 89 89 (2nd)
13 Bohannon, Duncan : FESA 86 86 (2nd)
14 Fuerte, William : SALG 84 34 (7th) 50 (7th)
15T Godoy, Nicolas : COL 80 80 (2nd)
15T Russanov, Boris J. : UNAT 80 20 (9th) 60 (3rd)
15T Harris, Samuel : WGFA 80 80 (3rd)
15T Ball, Charles : SWFLFA 80 80 (3rd)
19T Reddy, James "Michael" : DFC 78 78 (3rd)
19T Marks, Daniel : DFC 78 78 (3rd)
21T Rios, Alexander : HAVEBLADE 56 56 (5th)
21T Gonzalez, Joe : EFC 56 56 (5th)
23 Holt, Charles : DFC 45 45 (6th)
24 Russanov, Dennis : UNAT 40 40 (7th)
25 Tran, Dai Long : FSA 37 12 (9th) 25 (10th)
26 Montalvo, Joseph : DFC 29 29 (6th)
27 DeMink, Marshall : DFC 23 23 (8th)
28 Cardenas, Alexander : MLFC 20 20 (5th)
29 Kim, Derek : FSA 17 17 (11th)
30 Walton, Joshua : FMC 10 10 (10th)
31 Neumann, Chunjing : FSA 9 9 (12th)