Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 5

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Antonio Fencing RYC
Oct 20, 2012
Y14 Men's USFA Foil
Houston RYC
Dec 1, 2012
Y14 Men's Foil
Van Buskirk Memorial and RYC
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
Wang Memorial Div 1A/2 ROC and RYC
Apr 20, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
1 Wheatley, Aaron : TFA 488 200 (1st) 172 (2nd) 116 (12th)
2 Zhang, Vincent : SVF 403 143 (3rd) 136 (9th) 124 (11th)
3 Taquet, William : FIT 313 120 (11th) 193 (2nd)
4 Mendoza, Austen : INTEFAOD 290 128 (10th) 162 (6th)
5 Kelly, Steven : BCFA 288 200 (1st) 88 (15th)
6 Ramlal, Devon : GBFC 275 134 (3rd) 48 (20th) 93 (15th)
7 Camp, Shane : AFC 261 168 (5th) 93 (15th)
8 Dammann, Jorn : UNAT 237 160 (6th) 77 (17th)
9 Yeung, Jack : SM 234 115 (4th) 80 (16th) 39 (22nd)
10T Lovelace Jr., Douglas : GBFC 200 200 (1st)
10T Lewis, Kaden : FBFA 200 200 (1st)
12 Hamza, Mohamed : SM 192 192 (2nd)
13T Pahwa, Vinay : HFA 185 185 (3rd)
13T Zimmerman, Ryan : KFC 185 185 (3rd)
15T Holmes, Leo : SM 184 184 (3rd)
15T Mallet, Julien : AFC 184 184 (3rd)
17 Ruffner, Blake : FIT 174 104 (13th) 70 (18th)
18 Ruelle, Steele J.C. : HFA 170 170 (5th)
19 Grossett, Murphy Thomas : SP 167 167 (2nd)
20 Manley, Thomas : FIT 154 154 (7th)
21 Kim, Michael Y. : SM 152 152 (7th)
22 Truhe, Eli : KFC 147 147 (8th)
23 Weaver, Ethan : AFC 144 144 (8th)
24 Rushing, Brycen C.L. : FIT 139 139 (9th)
25 Joo, Young : OFC 134 134 (3rd)
26 Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov : HFA 131 131 (10th)
27 Cortes, Jose : WFA 126 64 (18th) 62 (19th)
28 Yu, Andrew Shiyang : TFA 115 58 (6th) 57 (19th)
29 Su, Grant : SM 113 113 (12th)
30 Parthiban, Chetan : HFA 108 108 (13th)
31 Willis, Michael : FBFA 101 29 (7th) 72 (17th)
32 Zimmerman, Nathan : KFC 100 100 (14th)
33 Harrison, Richard P : SDMN 96 96 (14th)
34 Keene, Maximilian : OFC 86 86 (5th)
35 Poole, Ben : SP 67 67 (5th)
36 Mobley, Jacob : UNAT 54 54 (20th)
37 Garnett, Gabriel : FIT 47 47 (21st)
38 Cen, Eric : AFC 40 40 (21st)
39 Zentgraf, Robert : AFC 34 34 (6th)
40 Park, Daniel : SM 32 32 (22nd)
41T Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 31 31 (23rd)
41T Henson, Dax : GBFC 31 31 (23rd)
43 Legaspi, Micah : SM 24 24 (23rd)
44T Arnold, Johannes : UNAT 16 16 (24th)
44T Larson, Luke : UNAT 16 16 (25th)
46T Yu, Andrew : UNAT 8 8 (26th)
46T Garcia, Jonah : SM 8 8 (25th)