Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 5

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Antonio Fencing RYC
Oct 20, 2012
Y14 Men's USFA Epee
Houston RYC
Dec 1, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
Van Buskirk Memorial and RYC
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Wang Memorial Div 1A/2 ROC and RYC
Apr 20, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
1 Crouse, Wolfe : ALLIANCE 575 187 (2nd) 200 (1st) 188 (3rd)
2 Wheatley, Aaron : TFA 414 160 (2nd) 120 (7th) 134 (12th)
3 Ellis, Graham : GBFC 388 200 (1st) 188 (3rd)
4 Maldonado, Julian Aurelio : AFA 341 174 (3rd) 167 (3rd)
5 Blanco, Robert : GBFC 299 147 (5th) 152 (9th)
6 Weinberg, Matthew : TFA 294 120 (3rd) 174 (3rd)
7 Benavides, Brandon : OFC 255 200 (1st) 55 (25th)
8 Yu, Andrew Shiyang : TFA 234 134 (6th) 100 (7th)
9 Hays, Conner : TXP 227 120 (3rd) 107 (8th)
10 Smith, William K : ALLIANCE 221 67 (11th) 117 (6th) 37 (28th)
11 Ivaschenko, Andrei : ALLIANCE 214 80 (10th) 134 (5th)
12 Howes, Carson : WFA 212 84 (8th) 128 (13th)
13 Crawford, Austin : GBFC 200 200 (1st)
14 Petrosewicz, Thomas "T.J." : UNAT 194 194 (2nd)
15 Mallet, Julien : AFC 184 184 (2nd)
16 Aggarwal, Vikram : GBFC 176 176 (5th)
17 Martinez, John Paul : OFC 173 40 (5th) 17 (12th) 116 (15th)
18 Agrawal, Sankalp : UNAT 170 170 (6th)
19 Davies, Ryan : NOFC 167 167 (3rd)
20 Culpepper, John Robert : OSU VARSIT 164 164 (7th)
21 Uebele, Benjamin G : CORNELLMEN 158 158 (8th)
22 Patel, Sheel : TEX 146 146 (10th)
23 White, Kai : WFA 141 94 (9th) 34 (11th) 13 (32nd)
24 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin : NWAFC 140 140 (11th)
25 Wilson, Corbin : ALLIANCE 128 128 (13th)
26 Webb, Zachary : GBFC 110 110 (16th)
27 Petroll, Jared Paul : GBFC 104 104 (17th)
28 Whitener, Ryan : IA ST. U. 97 97 (18th)
29 Duncan, Connor : WFA 94 27 (14th) 67 (9th)
30 Kisthardt, Hank : WSU 91 91 (19th)
31 Espinosa, Joseph : UNAT 90 40 (13th) 50 (10th)
32 Kistler, John : NWAFC 85 85 (20th)
33 Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 79 79 (21st)
34 Curriden, Schuyler : UNAT 73 73 (22nd)
35 Zacharakis, Demetri K : UNATTACHED 67 67 (23rd)
36 McFadden, William : GBFC 61 61 (24th)
37 Truong, Minhhy V. : ALLIANCE 54 54 (12th)
38 Lane, Erin : NWAFF 49 49 (26th)
39 Rosales, Christian : NWAFC 43 43 (27th)
40 Haider, Safi : IMASTERS 31 31 (29th)
41 Cantu, Ruben : NWAFC 25 25 (30th)
42 Dillaman, Colton : UNAT 19 19 (31st)
43 Sheffield, Cameron : BFC 14 14 (15th)
44 Culpepper, Will : NWAFC 7 7 (33rd)