Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 5

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Antonio Fencing RYC
Oct 20, 2012
Y12 Men's USFA Epee
Houston RYC
Dec 1, 2012
Y12 Men's Epee
Van Buskirk Memorial and RYC
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
Wang Memorial Div 1A/2 ROC and RYC
Apr 20, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
1 Kolbinskie, Luke T. : UNAT 231 67 (3rd) 82 (3rd) 82 (3rd) 66 (9th)
2 Benavides, Brandon : OFC 192 100 (1st) 92 (3rd)
3 Blanco, Robert : GBFC 187 91 (2nd) 96 (2nd)
4 Wheatley, Aaron : TFA 184 84 (2nd) 100 (1st)
5 Smith, William K : ALLIANCE 183 100 (1st) 83 (5th)
6 White, Kai : WFA 172 82 (3rd) 37 (8th) 53 (12th)
7 Cortes, Jose : WFA 138 64 (5th) 74 (7th)
8 Alden, Matthias : ALLIANCE 105 55 (6th) 28 (9th) 22 (19th)
9 Crouse, Wolfe : ALLIANCE 100 100 (1st)
10 Haider, Safi : IMASTERS 92 92 (3rd)
11 Ivaschenko, Andrei : ALLIANCE 91 91 (2nd)
12 Shterenberg, Joshua : AFA 82 82 (3rd)
13 Haider, Mikail : IMASTERS 79 79 (6th)
14 Fanning, Abe : NTFA 70 70 (8th)
15 Crouse, Beric Orion : HSS 69 55 (6th) 14 (21st)
16 Jacob, James : OFC 67 67 (3rd)
17 Bissinger, Michael : ALLIANCE 64 64 (5th)
18 Armoza, Ariel : NTFA 61 61 (10th)
19 Venkat, Rakesh : NTFA 57 57 (11th)
20 Herbst, Eliot A V : ALLIANCE 48 48 (13th)
21T Florio, Dominic : DFC 46 46 (7th)
21T Maliassov, Nikita : WFA 46 46 (7th)
23 Garrison, Kyle : WFA 45 17 (6th) 28 (9th)
24 Long, Elijah : NWFC 44 44 (14th)
25 Culpepper, Will : NWAFC 40 40 (15th)
26 Gibala, Joshua : WFA 37 37 (8th)
27 Narayanan, Uday Shankar : NTFA 35 35 (16th)
28 Endresen, Morgan : AFC 34 34 (5th)
29 March, Isaac : GBFC 31 31 (17th)
30 Fielder, David Alexander : FBFA 29 10 (11th) 19 (10th)
31 Greenberg, Mitchell : GBFC 27 27 (18th)
32 Rester, Daniel : UNAT 19 19 (10th)
33 Plaisance, Louis : FFC 18 18 (20th)
34 Hess Jr., Marc "Freddie" : ALLIANCE 10 10 (11th)
35 Gupta, Avi : GBFC 9 9 (22nd)
36 Dillaman, Ethan : UNAT 5 5 (23rd)