Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 5

2012-2013 Y10 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Antonio Fencing RYC
Oct 20, 2012
Y10 Men's USFA Foil
Houston RYC
Dec 1, 2012
Y10 Men's Foil
Van Buskirk Memorial and RYC
Mar 2, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
Wang Memorial Div 1A/2 ROC and RYC
Apr 20, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
1 Euscher, Alex Michael : SM 146 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 46 (3rd)
2 Long, Elijah : NWFC 137 43 (2nd) 50 (1st) 44 (3rd) 36 (7th)
3 Wu, Oliver : OSF 112 46 (2nd) 32 (7th) 34 (8th)
4 Mariconda, Christopher : OSF 111 41 (3rd) 22 (10th) 48 (2nd)
5 Maguire, Matthew : TFA 110 36 (3rd) 14 (9th) 35 (6th) 39 (6th)
6 Rutherfurd, John "Trace" : MUSIC CITY 85 44 (3rd) 41 (5th)
7 Dammann, Jorik : AFC 81 19 (8th) 38 (5th) 24 (12th)
8 Dickson, Farr : SM 79 32 (5th) 47 (2nd)
9 Parker, Riley : TFA 70 22 (5th) 28 (6th) 16 (12th) 20 (14th)
10 Lee, Aaron N : FBFA 66 41 (3rd) 25 (9th)
11 Freeman, Paris : FIT 56 29 (8th) 27 (11th)
12 Dube, Zenzele : UNAT 50 50 (1st)
13 Wiggins, Kirin : SAPFC 48 36 (3rd) 5 (11th) 7 (15th)
14 Wang, Christopher M : FIT 46 46 (3rd)
15 Kelly, Sean : BCFA 42 23 (7th) 19 (11th)
16 Shibu, Pranav : FIT 31 31 (9th)
17 Baudon De Mony, Cyprien : AFC 29 29 (10th)
18 Baudon De Mony, Sixte : AFC 22 22 (13th)
19T Thomas, Alex : FIT 17 17 (15th)
19T Shores, Torrence Tate : TFA 17 17 (15th)
21 Klepko, Gleb : SM 13 13 (13th)
22T Palmer, Michael : UNAT 12 12 (17th)
22T South, Quinlain : AFC 12 12 (17th)
24T Swenson, James (Ryan) : CLFC 10 10 (10th)
24T Vukadin, Christopher A. : ALLIANCE 10 10 (14th)
26T McGuyre, Jonathan : SP 8 8 (7th)
26T Dunaway, Alexander : UNAT 8 8 (19th)
28 Silvergleid, Caleb : AFC 5 5 (20th)
29 Witt, Trace : CLFC 4 4 (16th)
30 Bonsell, Vance : LONESTAR 3 3 (21st)