Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y14 Women's Saber Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y14 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Women's Saber
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Women's Saber
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y14 Women's Saber
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
1 Jenkins, Ryan : AGFC 382 200 (1st) 182 (2nd)
2 Jenkins, Morgan : AGFC 360 160 (3rd) 200 (1st)
3 Sunga, Krystelle Chloe : HALB 343 143 (3rd) 200 (1st)
4 Turner, Zoe : OFA 320 120 (3rd) 200 (1st)
5 Karasik, Sky : S D'ASARO 310 100 (2nd) 100 (6th) 110 (6th)
6 Matsuo, Kei : GSA 280 200 (1st) 80 (7th)
7 Nguyen, Thea : LAGUNA 248 120 (5th) 128 (5th)
8 Trail, Marleena : FAD 220 120 (3rd) 100 (2nd)
9 Mallory, Melina : LAIFC 209 58 (6th) 60 (8th) 91 (7th)
10T Zhang, Victoria : PREMIERFA 200 200 (1st)
10T Kotze, Kate : FAD 200 200 (1st)
10T Zegers, Gabrielle : PREMIERFA 200 200 (1st)
13 Fernandez, Samantha : CDET 180 180 (2nd)
14 Besedin, Hannah : CFC 179 45 (8th) 134 (2nd)
15 Adams, Rose : PREMIERFA 178 178 (2nd)
16 Daza, Emily Marie : PEN 172 172 (2nd)
17T Hill, Julia : U.C.S.D. 164 164 (3rd)
17T Grigore, Anita : LAIFC 164 164 (3rd)
19T Beech, Ava-Rose : AGFC 160 160 (3rd)
19T Zimmerman, Lauren : FAD 160 160 (2nd)
21T Devine-Casebolt, Dylan : PREMIERFA 156 156 (3rd)
21T Fackenthal, Marigot : CORNELF 156 156 (3rd)
23 Zegers, Anneke : PREMIERFA 143 143 (3rd)
24 Noonan, Genevieve : CFC 125 58 (6th) 67 (3rd)
25 Li, Grace : HALB 89 89 (6th)
26T Wang, Caroline : CARD 86 86 (5th)
26T Steverson, Olivia : UWFC 86 86 (5th)
28 Sanders, Sylvie : HWL 73 73 (8th)
29 Puckett, Samantha : HALB 67 67 (7th)
30 Chiang, Olivia : AGFC 66 29 (7th) 37 (10th)
31 Doherty, Maverick : PVPHS 55 55 (9th)
32 Love, Katie : UNAT 52 23 (9th) 29 (7th)
33T Boraks, Ellie : FAD 40 40 (5th)
33T Dougherty, Abigail : LAGUNA 40 40 (9th)
35 Wood, Nichole : LAGUNA 20 20 (10th)
36 Pfeifer, Jessica : HWL 19 19 (11th)