Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y14 Women's Foil Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y14 Women's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Women's Foil
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Women's Foil
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y14 Women's Foil
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y14 Women's Foil
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y14 Women's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Women's Foil
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Women's Foil
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Women's Foil
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Women's Foil
1 Masui, Konami : U.C.S.D. 564 200 (1st) 200 (1st) 164 (3rd)
2 Brondum, Alexandra : AHFC 415 120 (3rd) 139 (5th) 156 (3rd) 91 (7th)
3 Li, Stephanie : SDFA 400 200 (1st) 200 (1st)
4 Koslow, Olivia : MTEAM 387 200 (1st) 187 (2nd)
5 Park, Alexandra : LAIFC 385 185 (2nd) 200 (1st)
6 Luong, Paige : SFFC 382 182 (2nd) 200 (1st)
7 Marinelli, Ever : SFFC 374 200 (1st) 174 (3rd)
8 Sim, Leslie : MTEAM OC 356 120 (3rd) 124 (6th) 112 (5th) 55 (9th)
9 Chen, Alyssa : LAIFC 352 170 (3rd) 182 (2nd)
10 Shih, Isabel : LHFA 346 62 (10th) 156 (3rd) 128 (5th)
11 Herman, Miya : SFFC 338 164 (3rd) 174 (3rd)
12 Eng, Jade : TORRANCE 296 160 (2nd) 47 (11th) 89 (6th) 37 (10th)
13 Tian, Grace : M TEAM 285 178 (2nd) 107 (8th)
14 Shyu, Tiffany : DF 260 100 (3rd) 160 (2nd)
15 Cola, Emmanuelle : CHMND 248 40 (5th) 108 (7th) 67 (7th) 73 (8th)
16 Stokes, Mae : LFC 220 100 (3rd) 120 (3rd)
17 Vorametsanti, Andrea : SFFC 211 91 (7th) 120 (7th)
18T Casillas, Lydia Yvette : CAR 200 200 (1st)
18T Swidnicki, Lauren : USAFC 200 200 (1st)
20 Ash, Madeline : SFFC 190 150 (2nd) 40 (5th)
21 Hirschman, Audrey : SFFC 182 128 (5th) 54 (12th)
22 Lambrecht, Sophia : TRRANCE 178 178 (2nd)
23 Tomich, Stefania : UNAT 170 170 (3rd)
24T Shvareva, Barbara : TOUCHé 164 164 (3rd)
24T Lu, Tiffany : UFA 164 164 (3rd)
26T Lukins, Tianji : MTEAM 156 156 (3rd)
26T Tian, Tiffany : MTEAM 156 156 (3rd)
28 Powers, Reilly : GGFC 153 19 (11th) 67 (7th) 67 (11th)
29 Harkness, Anya : NOWESTU 147 147 (5th)
30 Jin, Elena : TOUCHé 134 134 (6th)
31 Grant, Hannah : SDFA 120 120 (3rd)
32 Morris, Shaina : JHOPKINSU. 112 112 (5th)
33T Yuen, Rachel Victoria : MTEAM 110 110 (6th)
33T Liao, Madeline : FFA 110 110 (6th)
35 Tran, Vivian : PCFA 100 100 (2nd)
36 Cheng, Allison : MTEAM 94 94 (9th)
37 Drew, Abbey : TTFC 93 93 (8th)
38 Manalastas, Mika : AFM 89 89 (6th)
39T Rubio, Natalia : AFM 80 80 (10th)
39T Zhu, Terriann : MTEAM OC 80 16 (13th) 45 (8th) 19 (11th)
41 Lerma Garcia, Rebecca : CGE 77 77 (9th)
42 Zmurk, Emma : U.C.S.D. 73 73 (8th)
43 Cooper, Delaney : MFA 55 55 (9th)
44 Wong, Erika : M TEAM 54 54 (12th)
45 Abatecola, Emily : AFM 45 45 (8th)
46T Field, Victoria : LPFC 37 23 (9th) 14 (15th)
46T Gee, Bea : GGFC 37 37 (10th)
48 Munguia Espinoza, Alejandra : CGE 31 31 (12th)
49 Zhang, Claire : CARD 27 27 (14th)
50 Dixit, Sona : FAN 23 23 (9th)