Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y14 Women's Epee Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y14 Women's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Women's Epee
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Women's Epee
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y14 Women's Epee
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
1 Wilkins, Lily : FORTUNE 569 177 (3rd) 200 (1st) 192 (2nd)
2 Nixon, Caroline (Karolina) : LAIFC 519 106 (9th) 164 (3rd) 160 (2nd) 188 (2nd) 167 (5th)
3 Lau, Kirsten : FORTUNE 515 177 (3rd) 138 (6th) 200 (1st)
4 Beddingfield, Catherine : LAIFC 513 189 (2nd) 182 (2nd) 120 (3rd) 75 (11th) 142 (8th)
5 Daniel, Chloe L. : FORTUNE 476 142 (6th) 175 (3rd) 159 (6th)
6 Agob, Nicole : AZHS 447 83 (11th) 164 (3rd) 200 (1st)
7 Hamilton, Pauline : NOWESTU 386 200 (1st) 186 (2nd)
8 Luong, Shirley : NOWESTU 359 175 (3rd) 184 (3rd)
9T Cabral, Emily : NOFEAR 350 200 (1st) 150 (5th)
9T Bang, Jamie : SWORDS 350 200 (1st) 150 (7th)
11T Zmurk, Emma : U.C.S.D. 332 172 (2nd) 160 (2nd)
11T Landwehr, Helen : USAFA 332 160 (3rd) 172 (3rd)
13 Leininger, Maeve : NBFA 326 120 (3rd) 86 (5th) 120 (3rd)
14 Kimura, Kimberley : LAIFC 323 95 (10th) 128 (5th) 100 (9th) 92 (14th)
15 Barry, Julia : NCF 320 120 (5th) 200 (1st)
16 Westphal, Annaka : NMFF 303 160 (3rd) 143 (5th)
17 Lee, Hanna : BB-FC 302 118 (8th) 184 (3rd)
18 Li, Stephanie : SDFA 295 180 (2nd) 115 (7th)
19 Bang, Rachel : SWORDS 287 153 (5th) 134 (9th)
20T Sweet, Olivia : GGFC 263 143 (3rd) 120 (3rd)
20T Nguyen, Hannah : BB-FC 263 24 (16th) 172 (3rd) 67 (17th)
22 O'Meara, Anna : FFA 256 59 (13th) 113 (8th) 84 (15th)
23 Beihold, Emily : U.C.S.D. 255 130 (7th) 125 (10th)
24 Bornstein, Olivia : GGFC 229 29 (7th) 200 (1st)
25 Shin, Joanne Yoon Jae : LAIFC 219 71 (12th) 73 (8th) 38 (14th) 75 (16th)
26 Becker, Carson : LAWU 215 48 (14th) 50 (13th) 117 (11th)
27 De Grasse, Justine : UNAT 209 80 (7th) 129 (6th)
28 Peceli, Juliana : UNAT 200 200 (1st)
29 Rood, Audrey : EBFG 183 143 (3rd) 40 (5th)
30 Beddingfield, Claire : LAIFC 167 125 (7th) 42 (20th)
31 Shamsian, Shaya : LAIFC 122 63 (12th) 59 (18th)
32 Griffin, Shay : SDFC 110 110 (6th)
33 Tyagi, Octavia : HWL 109 109 (12th)
34T Ross, Naomi : CFSMPC 100 100 (8th)
34T Lopour, Alexandria : FRFC 100 100 (6th)
34T Liao, Madeline : FFA 100 100 (13th)
37 Hurley, Emma : TTFC 91 91 (7th)
38 Cho, Hannah : HWL 88 88 (10th)
39 Haliburton, Anna : RMFA 86 86 (9th)
40 Avner, Hannah : SDFA 72 72 (10th)
41 Mezzino, Jane : ENC 68 55 (9th) 13 (16th)
42 Avener, Hannah : DF 60 60 (8th)
43 Wood, Oona : LAIFC 59 25 (15th) 34 (21st)
44T Podvisocka, Sofia : GGFC 58 58 (6th)
44T Schulz, Annie : NMFF 58 58 (11th)
46 Peterson, Kate : LAIFC 50 50 (19th)
47 Ritchie, Caroline : CFDMPC 43 43 (12th)
48T Coleman, Rachel : DELTA 40 40 (5th)
48T Gottschall, Lacey : SDFA 40 40 (9th)
50 Vega Lara, Ciandy Rachel : CDET 37 37 (10th)
51 Pascalis, Jenn : SWORDS 36 36 (15th)
52 Nettath, Maya : UNAT 29 29 (13th)
53 Lee, Annette : SWORDS 25 25 (22nd)
54 So , Alexandra : LAIFC 21 12 (17th) 9 (24th)
55 Grady, Miriam : NCF 20 20 (10th)
56 Rojas Pacheco, Barbara : CDET 19 19 (11th)
57 Smyth, Stella : LAIFC 17 17 (23rd)
58 Anderson, Fiona : PKWY 15 15 (14th)