Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Saber Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y14 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Men's Saber
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Men's Saber
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y14 Men's Saber
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
1 Mullennix, Ethan : HALB 518 118 (8th) 200 (1st) 200 (1st)
2 Solyanik, Victor : COAST 443 106 (9th) 177 (3rd) 160 (2nd)
3 Raynes, Reeyan : SCS 439 172 (2nd) 129 (6th) 138 (6th)
4 Shevchuk, Gleb : GSA 431 143 (5th) 138 (6th) 150 (5th)
5 Sang, Eric : ZFLA 410 172 (3rd) 63 (12th) 175 (3rd)
6 Kim, Shawn : LAGUNA 393 143 (3rd) 75 (11th) 175 (3rd)
7 Smith, Jayson C : AGFC 388 188 (2nd) 200 (1st)
8 Steinberg, Zachary : SOUTHCST 361 186 (2nd) 175 (3rd)
9 Jeffry, Robin Bradford : HALB 319 130 (7th) 189 (2nd)
10 Spillner, Zachary : FAD 313 170 (3rd) 143 (5th)
11 Yungeberg, Tyler : FAD 311 139 (5th) 172 (3rd)
12 Pflueger, Chase : FAD 296 124 (6th) 172 (3rd)
13 Wood, Spencer : LAGUNA 281 143 (3rd) 50 (13th) 88 (10th)
14 Shevchuk, Daniel : GSA 274 86 (9th) 113 (8th) 75 (11th)
15 Kernie, Carl : FAD 263 77 (9th) 186 (2nd)
16 Hall, Alex : FAD 237 108 (7th) 129 (6th)
17 Frank, Taylor : ETHS 225 100 (9th) 125 (7th)
18T Farfan-Bayerl, Inti : FAD 200 200 (1st)
18T Marquez, Ethan : UCDFC 200 200 (1st)
18T Flores, Gerardo D : HALB 200 200 (1st)
18T Kanary, Logan : FAD 200 200 (1st)
18T Postma, Brenden : USAFC 200 200 (1st)
18T Escobosa, Andre : MEXICALI 200 200 (1st)
18T Chen, Nicholas : UCB 200 200 (1st)
25 Jarvis, Zachary : CARD 189 189 (2nd)
26T Roth, Christian : LAGUNA 188 188 (2nd)
26T Jafarian, Roozbeh R. : LAGUNA 188 88 (10th) 100 (9th)
26T Alvarez, Jarod : LAGUNA 188 93 (8th) 95 (10th)
29 Naccarato, Gabe : 5280 185 185 (2nd)
30T Katz, Eli : HALB 177 177 (3rd)
30T Flores, Martin : PREMIERFA 177 177 (3rd)
30T Zhang, Andrew Y : PREMIERFA 177 177 (3rd)
33 Smith, Jared C : AGFC 175 175 (3rd)
34 Mow, Alex : TTFC 172 172 (3rd)
35 Mathews, Stephen : FAD 170 170 (3rd)
36T Deak, Max : LJFA 168 43 (12th) 125 (7th)
36T Christensen, Jack : SAS 168 48 (14th) 120 (3rd)
38T Milgram, Nathan : DREWUN 153 153 (5th)
38T Baumann, Jakob : PEN 153 153 (5th)
40 Clay, Chad : TTFC 150 150 (5th)
41T Huey, Brandon W. : PSU 142 142 (6th)
41T Lu, Aaron : PEN 142 142 (6th)
43 Johnson, Acea : USAFC 134 134 (2nd)
44 Ellis, Zackory : FAD 131 31 (12th) 100 (8th)
45 Krutchenko, Andrey : HHH 130 130 (7th)
46 Willett, Aidan : HHH 120 120 (3rd)
47T Romig, Richard : FAD 119 47 (11th) 72 (10th)
47T Vidovszky, Robert : PREMIERFA 119 36 (15th) 83 (11th)
49 Walker, Jackson : HALB 118 118 (8th)
50T Weber, Brendan : DF 115 115 (7th)
50T No, Thomas : AGFC 115 115 (7th)
52 Shin, Richard : AGFC 113 113 (8th)
53 Young, David : PEN 106 106 (9th)
54 Jones, Alexander L. : AGFC 104 29 (13th) 25 (15th) 50 (13th)
55 Clay, Chad : TTFC 100 100 (8th)
56 Vasyakin, Alex : HHH 95 95 (10th)
57 Gregg, Maxwell : DF 86 86 (9th)
58 McMahon, Chris : UCSBFC 83 83 (11th)
59 McGwire, Reilly : HDFA 76 36 (15th) 40 (5th)
60 Hanna, Jacob : CABRILLO 72 72 (10th)
61T Kumar, Nimai : CFA 71 71 (12th)
61T Haider, Kazim : CARD 71 71 (12th)
63 Iwaniec JR, Max Raymond : USAFC 67 67 (3rd)
64 Sohn, Joshua : LAGUNA 63 63 (12th)
65 Nagel, Andre : FAD 62 62 (10th)
66T Roberts, Patrick : HHH 59 59 (13th)
66T Breton, Maxime : SBFC 59 59 (13th)
68T Lee, Theodore : GSA 58 58 (11th)
68T Shedd, Jacob : DF 58 58 (11th)
70 Lee, Daniel : CFA 48 48 (14th)
71 Hayes, Jacob : DF 43 43 (12th)
72T Osan, Ethan : LVFC 38 38 (14th)
72T Joso, Davery : AGFC 38 38 (14th)
72T Naranjo, Daniel E. : TCFC MN 38 38 (14th)
75 Janda, Brent : FAD 29 29 (13th)
76T Tauzer, Gianni : HHH 24 24 (16th)
76T Chetrit, Stephane : PEN 24 24 (16th)
78 Reeves, Justin : FAD 16 16 (13th)
79T Ligenza, Austin : LFC 15 15 (14th)
79T Whang, Tristan : SDFC 15 15 (14th)
81T Blumenfield, Derek : HWMS 13 13 (16th)
81T Lee, Teddy : SDFC 13 13 (16th)
83T Sterling, Ian : LPFC 12 12 (17th)
83T Shatzel, Liam : PREMIERFA 12 12 (17th)