Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Epee Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
1T Bronfman, Gabriel B : GGFC 600 200 (1st) 200 (1st) 200 (1st)
1T Thein-Sandler, Adrien : LAIFC 600 200 (1st) 200 (1st) 200 (1st)
3 Kwok, Christopher C. : OHIO ST U 521 134 (6th) 178 (3rd) 162 (5th) 181 (3rd)
4 Pfeffer, Jared : LAIFC 494 80 (10th) 189 (2nd) 181 (3rd) 124 (9th)
5 Kravitz, Zach : U.C.S.D. 492 120 (7th) 191 (2nd) 181 (3rd)
6 Shen, Fulun : SWORDS 443 147 (5th) 143 (7th) 153 (6th)
7 Mangan, Gideon : NMFC 388 188 (2nd) 200 (1st)
8 Calderon, Pablo : SDFC 374 174 (3rd) 200 (1st)
9 Pascuzzi, Connor : RMFA 367 175 (3rd) 192 (2nd)
10 Sirand, Luke : U.C.S.D. 365 174 (3rd) 191 (2nd)
11 Cunningham, Bazil : NCF 359 175 (3rd) 184 (3rd)
12 Bradford, Jack : OSU VARSIT 336 200 (1st) 136 (9th)
13 Allen, Stanislav : GPS 330 160 (3rd) 170 (3rd)
14 Cooke, Dillon : U.C.S.D. 309 156 (5th) 153 (6th)
15 Chao, Kevin : LAIFC 305 67 (11th) 78 (12th) 160 (3rd)
16 Tiberi, Joe : DF 294 150 (5th) 144 (8th)
17 Keft, Feodor : BB-FC 286 124 (9th) 162 (5th)
18 Sykes, Nyle : NCF 285 125 (7th) 160 (6th)
19 Fernando, Christopher : ENC 283 178 (3rd) 105 (11th)
20 Kung, Aidan : SWORDS 274 54 (12th) 77 (14th) 143 (7th)
21 Venegas, Isaiah : MFC 267 143 (3rd) 124 (6th)
22 Lu, Martin : FORTUNE 265 107 (8th) 100 (10th) 39 (18th) 58 (16th)
23T Gomez, Isaac : FORTUNE 249 115 (10th) 134 (8th)
23T Cho, Jonah : LAIFC 249 134 (8th) 115 (10th)
25 Averch, Zelig : RMFA 217 113 (8th) 104 (13th)
26 Wang, Lucius : NCF 210 138 (6th) 72 (17th)
27 Brown, Jacob : NWFC 200 200 (1st)
28 Pohl, Orion : GPS 199 60 (8th) 139 (5th)
29T Wang, Kendrick : OCFC 188 100 (9th) 88 (15th)
29T Smith, Adrien : NCF 188 75 (11th) 113 (12th)
31 Ewart, Stephen : SWORDS 187 187 (2nd)
32 De Bernardo, Hugo : MARINFENCI 185 185 (2nd)
33T Stoehr, M. Alexander : FRFC 184 184 (3rd)
33T Adams, Alexander MP : UNAT 184 88 (10th) 96 (14th)
35 Choo, Joseph : NWFC 182 86 (13th) 96 (12th)
36 Motamedi, Nicolas : BHFC 181 181 (3rd)
37 Mattingly, Connor : GGFC 180 180 (2nd)
38 Volkmann, Daniel : NWFC 172 172 (2nd)
39 Burnett, William : ENC 171 123 (8th) 48 (17th)
40 Lawson, Dylan : MFC 170 170 (3rd)
41 Woffinden, Joseph : NMFF 168 168 (5th)
42 Proctor, Oliver : WF 167 167 (2nd)
43 Calderon, Diego : SDFC 161 94 (9th) 67 (13th)
44 Tsai, Nathan : DELTA 157 80 (7th) 77 (9th)
45 Silaev, Artyom : CFSMPC 152 152 (7th)
46 VanDrunen, Jack : SDFC 145 145 (6th)
47 Kiliccote, Atahan : CMU FC 143 143 (3rd)
48T Bennion, Michael : SHF 134 134 (3rd)
48T Ayala, Carlos Alejandro : CGE 134 134 (7th)
48T Stewart, Adam : SHF 134 134 (3rd)
51 Lucero, Reyes : NMFF 128 128 (10th)
52 Soderberg, Alex : UCSD 125 58 (16th) 67 (15th)
53 Jones, Calder : CPFC 122 112 (9th) 10 (21st)
54T West, Scott : DFA 120 58 (6th) 62 (10th)
54T Karuppiah, Arvind : SWORDS 120 120 (5th)
54T Etchell, Thomas : DF 120 120 (11th)
57 Broszus, Blake : SVF 108 108 (7th)
58 Daroian, Emon : LAIFC 105 105 (11th)
59 Moss, David : DF 102 38 (14th) 64 (18th)
60 Aleshin, Michael : FFA 100 100 (6th)
61T Hiew, Jason : MTEAM 96 96 (12th)
61T Buonocore, Drew : LAIFC 96 40 (13th) 56 (14th)
63 Mulligan, James : SSC 93 93 (8th)
64 Restrepo, Sebastian : TTFC 89 89 (11th)
65T Yeh, Benjamin : FORTUNE 86 86 (13th)
65T Gray, Alex : GGFC 86 86 (5th)
67 Zelkin, Dylan : SDFA 80 80 (16th)
68 Mrachek, Nicholas C. : LAIFC 77 77 (14th)
69 Siroky, Michael : BB-FC 68 29 (19th) 39 (18th)
70T England, Noah : SHF 67 67 (5th)
70T England, Michael : UNAT 67 67 (15th)
70T Brown, Gabriel : SHF 67 67 (5th)
73 Carsten, C. Forest : RMFA 63 63 (12th)
74 Johnson, Sebastian : GGFC 58 58 (6th)
75 Serbu, Kieran : CFS 57 57 (19th)
76 Hill, Jabarhi : RMFA 53 13 (16th) 40 (21st)
77 Rosenthal, Abe : RMFA 50 50 (13th)
78T Cardinale, Nicolai : LAIFC 48 48 (17th)
78T Danis, Blake : FRFC 48 48 (20th)
80 Nelson, Sam : SSC 47 47 (11th)
81 Leon Arce, Alfredo : CGE 45 45 (15th)
82 Williams, Davis : DFA 40 40 (9th)
83 Bayardi Villa, Arturo : CDET 34 34 (16th)
84 Royster, James : LFC 32 32 (22nd)
85 Bustamante, David : DFA 31 31 (12th)
86 Turner, Will : LAIFC 29 29 (19th)
87 Sattler, Fred : S D'ASARO 27 27 (14th)
88 Allgeier, Peter : RMFA 25 25 (15th)
89 Yaeger, Matthew : CFS 24 24 (23rd)
90 Faison, Ryan : SDFC 23 23 (17th)
91T Schinabeck, Wolfy : BB-FC 20 20 (20th)
91T Mansfield, Joseph : DELTA 20 20 (10th)
93T Mueting, Michael : LFC 16 16 (24th)
93T Camacho, Dante : DELTA 16 16 (13th)
95 Rodriguez, Andres : SWORDS 14 14 (15th)
96 Escobosa, Andre : MEXICALI 12 12 (18th)
97 Frye, Alex : LAIFC 10 10 (21st)
98 Thompson, Nathaniel : FRFC 8 8 (25th)