Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y12 Women's Saber Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Mixed Saber
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Women's Saber
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y12 Women's Saber
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
1 Jenkins, Morgan : AGFC 195 95 (2nd) 100 (1st)
2 Jenkins, Ryan : AGFC 194 100 (1st) 94 (2nd)
3 Floyd, Pattama : SCRMNTO 189 100 (1st) 89 (3rd)
4 Doherty, Maverick : PVPHS 179 67 (3rd) 45 (11th) 67 (6th)
5 Vera, Kalista : MFC 178 89 (2nd) 89 (2nd)
6 Avakian, Mikaela : WEST COAST 163 89 (3rd) 74 (5th)
7 Zegers, Anneke : PREMIERFA 151 73 (6th) 78 (3rd)
8T Brown, Raquel : SPARTAK 150 100 (1st) 50 (10th)
8T Boraks, Ellie : FAD 150 70 (5th) 80 (2nd)
10 Puckett, Samantha : HALB 144 88 (2nd) 56 (5th)
11 Hill, Julia : U.C.S.D. 143 56 (9th) 87 (3rd)
12 Nguyen, Thea : LAGUNA 127 67 (7th) 60 (7th)
13 Sunga, Arabella Krystienne : HALB 116 38 (6th) 78 (3rd)
14 Wang, Caroline : CARD 115 25 (7th) 45 (6th) 45 (6th)
15 Villa Landeros, Dara : ECT 109 86 (2nd) 23 (15th)
16 Bulnes, Mariah : HSC 108 67 (3rd) 29 (6th) 12 (9th)
17 Sunga, Krystelle Chloe : HALB 106 50 (5th) 56 (5th)
18T Fox, Isabella : SDFC 100 72 (3rd) 28 (14th)
18T Daza, Emily Marie : PEN 100 100 (1st)
18T Besedin, Hannah : CFC 100 100 (1st)
18T Turner, Zoe : OFA 100 100 (1st)
22 Chitlik, Rebecca : TTFC 89 72 (3rd) 17 (16th)
23 Song, Robyn : LAGUNA 87 87 (3rd)
24T Tom, Kristen : HALB 78 78 (3rd)
24T Moya, Keona Lu : PREMIERFA 78 78 (3rd)
24T Gloria, Isis : CDET 78 78 (5th)
27 Li, Grace : HALB 75 75 (3rd)
28 Noonan, Genevieve : CFC 70 13 (8th) 34 (7th) 23 (8th)
29 Lin, Chloe : PRECISION 68 15 (7th) 39 (12th) 14 (14th)
30 Nuno Sanchez, Alexi : CDET 62 62 (8th)
31T Free, Hayley : FAD 60 60 (3rd)
31T Green, Meagan : FAD 60 60 (3rd)
33 Chiang, Olivia : AGFC 54 54 (8th)
34 Song, Jenny : LAGUNA 47 47 (9th)
35 Wood, Nichole : LAGUNA 46 12 (17th) 34 (11th)
36 Nuno Sanchez, Alexi : CDET 43 43 (5th)
37 Hsu, Rachel : AGFC 40 40 (10th)
38T Migliaccio, Trinity : LAGUNA 34 34 (13th)
38T Daniel Moran, Lauren : CFC 34 34 (7th)
40 Tristan, Kiana : GSA 27 27 (12th)
41 Pugliese, Giulia : PEN 23 23 (8th)
42T Chokanu-Wenholz, Astilia : FAD 20 20 (5th)
42T Chin, Evelyn : AHS 20 20 (13th)
44 Thompson, Ruby : KAFF 17 17 (6th)
45T Taylor, Kioko : ZFLA 12 12 (17th)
45T Stahl, Nastasja : PEN 12 12 (9th)
47 Looram, Olivia : AGFC 7 7 (15th)