Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y12 Women's Foil Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Women's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Women's Foil
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Women's Foil
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y12 Women's Foil
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y12 Women's Foil
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Women's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Women's Foil
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Women's Foil
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Women's Foil
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Women's Foil
1 Martos, Sara Ann : MTEAM 295 95 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 Brondum, Alexandra : AHFC 263 88 (2nd) 84 (3rd) 91 (2nd) 75 (3rd)
3 Eng, Jade : TORRANCE 262 75 (3rd) 92 (2nd) 82 (3rd) 88 (2nd)
4 Cola, Emmanuelle : CHMND 223 100 (1st) 59 (6th) 64 (5th)
5 Chen, Alyssa : LAIFC 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
6 Luong, Paige : SFFC 195 100 (1st) 95 (2nd)
7 Ash, Madeline : SFFC 186 100 (1st) 86 (2nd)
8 Shih, Isabel : LHFA 184 84 (3rd) 100 (1st)
9 Luong, Joanne : SFFC 179 89 (3rd) 90 (3rd)
10 Marinelli, Ever : SFFC 174 95 (2nd) 79 (5th)
11 Maroulis, Sophia : CARD 168 48 (10th) 75 (3rd) 45 (11th) 32 (14th)
12 Lu, Tiffany : UFA 157 75 (3rd) 82 (3rd)
13 Stokes, Mae : LFC 152 80 (2nd) 72 (3rd)
14 Wong, Erika : M TEAM 150 24 (14th) 89 (3rd) 37 (13th)
15 Tian, Grace : M TEAM 147 73 (6th) 74 (6th)
16 Lau, Sydnee : M TEAM 142 53 (9th) 89 (3rd)
17 Powers, Reilly : GGFC 134 59 (8th) 17 (16th) 58 (9th)
18 Clark, Sophia : DF 132 60 (3rd) 72 (3rd)
19 Hirschman, Audrey : SFFC 131 67 (7th) 64 (8th)
20 Cheng, Allison : MTEAM 124 34 (13th) 90 (3rd)
21T Grant, Hannah : SDFA 100 100 (1st)
21T Swidnicki, Lauren : USAFC 100 100 (1st)
23 Samuels, Natalie : HALB 97 42 (11th) 28 (14th) 27 (15th)
24 Dinsdale, Gabrielle : PRECISION 92 25 (7th) 67 (5th)
25 Albert, Gabriella : TFC 89 89 (3rd)
26 Zhang, Claire : CARD 81 12 (16th) 69 (7th)
27 Bazzano, Kaija : NBFA 78 78 (5th)
28 Herman, Miya : SFFC 77 77 (5th)
29 Tan, Delphine : SFFC 74 18 (15th) 56 (9th)
30 Gomez Sanchez, Blanca : CDET 72 17 (11th) 55 (6th)
31 Hong, Elizabeth : SVF 71 71 (6th)
32 Lukins, Tianji : MTEAM 65 65 (7th)
33 Chu, Mackenna : UNAT 62 62 (8th)
34 Tiberi, Grace : DF 60 60 (3rd)
35 Elias Garcia, Cinthia : CDET 54 17 (11th) 37 (8th)
36 Zhao, Althea : AFM 53 53 (10th)
37T Munguia Espinoza, Alejandra : CGE 50 50 (7th)
37T Bhanot, Gayatri : SFFC 50 28 (14th) 22 (16th)
37T Winward, Samantha : USAFC 50 50 (2nd)
37T Clarke, Genevieve : CFA 50 50 (10th)
37T Choi, Ashley : RMS 50 50 (5th)
37T Park, Rowan : LAIFC 50 50 (5th)
43 Kuen, Erica : TOUCHé 48 48 (11th)
44 Dixit, Sona : FAN 46 46 (7th)
45T Huang, Catherine : TOUCHé 43 43 (12th)
45T Bodoni, Evelyn : DF 43 43 (5th)
47 Rubio Vega, Julia : CGE 42 42 (8th)
48 Tian, Tiffany : MTEAM 39 39 (12th)
49T Stephens, Sarah Juliette : LAIFC 38 38 (6th)
49T Roerich, Olie : POINTSWFC 38 38 (6th)
51 Yang, Jingchen : TOUCHé 36 36 (12th)
52 Araujo Martinez, Paulina : CDET 34 34 (9th)
53 Yankovskiy, Anastasia : SVF 30 30 (13th)
54 Hansen, Karen : NMFF 29 29 (6th)
55 Lerner, Caroline : SOUTHCST 28 28 (9th)
56T Yeh, Samantha : LAIFC 25 25 (7th)
56T Pereida Reyes, Andrea : CGE 25 25 (10th)
58 Lange, Catherine : SFFC 23 12 (17th) 11 (18th)
59 Allgeier, Alexa : UNAT 20 20 (5th)
60 Gutierrez, Samantha : C.E.G.TJ 19 19 (10th)
61 Chernomorsky, Alexandra : CARD 16 16 (17th)
62 Palmer, Maya : DF 15 15 (7th)
63T Kalamaros, Zoe S. : PRECISION 13 13 (8th)
63T Ball, Torie : POINTSWFC 13 13 (8th)
65 Araujo Martinez, Paulina : UNAT 10 10 (11th)
66T Field, Caroline : LPFC 6 6 (19th)
66T Beittel, Chloe : EBFG 6 6 (18th)
66T Holmes, Emma : NVFA 6 6 (17th)