Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y12 Women's Epee Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Women's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Mixed Epee
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Women's Epee
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Women's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Women's Epee
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Women's Epee
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Mixed Epee
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Women's Epee
1T Beddingfield, Catherine : LAIFC 280 80 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
1T Nixon, Caroline (Karolina) : LAIFC 280 90 (2nd) 94 (2nd) 96 (2nd)
3T Kimura, Kimberley : LAIFC 246 80 (3rd) 75 (5th) 91 (3rd)
3T Daniel, Chloe L. : FORTUNE 246 100 (1st) 69 (6th) 77 (6th)
5 Beddingfield, Claire : LAIFC 220 60 (5th) 88 (3rd) 72 (7th)
6 Shin, Joanne Yoon Jae : LAIFC 219 40 (7th) 88 (3rd) 91 (3rd)
7 Nguyen, Hannah : BB-FC 203 50 (6th) 63 (7th) 78 (3rd) 62 (9th)
8 Grady, Miriam : NCF 182 82 (3rd) 100 (1st)
9 Tyagi, Octavia : LAIFC 171 75 (2nd) 38 (11th) 58 (10th)
10 Vera, Kalista : MFC 153 86 (2nd) 67 (2nd)
11 So , Alexandra : LAIFC 129 50 (3rd) 50 (9th) 29 (16th)
12 Shamsian, Shaya : LAIFC 127 30 (8th) 44 (10th) 53 (11th)
13T Kaur, Simarpreet : WBFC 100 100 (1st)
13T Decaro, Olivia : TTFC 100 100 (1st)
15 Grant, Hannah : SDFA 89 89 (2nd)
16 Olander, Olivia : ENC 82 50 (3rd) 32 (12th)
17 Peterson, Kate : LAIFC 81 81 (5th)
18 Hansen, Karen : NMFF 78 78 (3rd)
19 Wood, Oona : LAIFC 67 67 (8th)
20 Rodríguez Villa, Alondra Esmeralda : CDAR 57 57 (8th)
21 Danis, Kate Michelle : FRONT RNGE 56 56 (5th)
22T Geroe, Serena : ENC 49 25 (13th) 24 (17th)
22T Bedford-Panori, Eugenia : EBFG 49 15 (7th) 34 (3rd)
24 Ocanas, Isabella : LACES 48 48 (12th)
25 Loudis, Claire : ENC 47 13 (15th) 34 (15th)
26 Foley, Lauren : DF 45 45 (6th)
27T Smyth, Stella : LAIFC 43 43 (13th)
27T Kornguth, Lindsay : EBFG 43 43 (5th)
29 Leon, Billie : C.M.S 39 39 (14th)
30 Stokes, Mae : LFC 34 34 (7th)
31 Lee, Annette : SWORDS 30 10 (10th) 20 (18th)
32 Grubesic, Jessee : RMFA 23 23 (8th)
33 Gammariello, Elizabeth : SWORDS 20 20 (9th)
34 Vega, Rachell : CDET 19 19 (14th)
35 Lieber, Josephine : LAIFC 15 15 (19th)
36 Redd, Sophie : FRFC 12 12 (9th)
37 Aaron, Rachel : LAIFC 10 10 (20th)
38 Rojas Pacheco, Barbara : CDET 7 7 (16th)
39 Natterson, Talia : LAIFC 5 5 (21st)