Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Saber Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Mixed Saber
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Men's Saber
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y12 Men's Saber
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
1 Mullennix, Ethan : HALB 294 100 (1st) 94 (2nd) 100 (1st)
2 Kim, Shawn : LAGUNA 285 100 (1st) 90 (3rd) 95 (2nd)
3 Shin, Richard : AGFC 274 84 (2nd) 90 (3rd) 100 (1st)
4 Jones, Alexander L. : AGFC 207 50 (5th) 95 (2nd) 62 (8th)
5 Yungeberg, Tyler : FAD 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
6 Kanary, Logan : FAD 182 93 (2nd) 89 (2nd)
7 Vidovszky, Robert : PREMIERFA 174 86 (2nd) 88 (3rd)
8T Franklin, Noah : FAD 163 85 (3rd) 78 (3rd)
8T Stephens, Grant : HFC 163 85 (3rd) 78 (3rd)
10 Henricksen, Jared : SOUTHCST 162 88 (2nd) 74 (6th)
11 Jafarian, Aydean : LAGUNA 152 79 (5th) 73 (6th)
12 Tauzer, Gianni : HHH 141 72 (3rd) 69 (6th)
13 Breier, Satchel : SDFC 139 75 (3rd) 64 (8th)
14 Stephenson, Jude : AGFC 137 48 (11th) 89 (3rd)
15 Schmitt, Trenton : PREMIERFA 133 43 (5th) 90 (2nd)
16 McPherson, Ryan : AGFC 132 100 (1st) 32 (14th)
17 Moreno, Christian : AGFC 118 75 (3rd) 43 (12th)
18 Dinu, Nicholas D : LAGUNA 114 69 (7th) 45 (11th)
19 Bourges-Sevenier, Brendan M. : TOUCHE 110 50 (9th) 60 (5th)
20 Christensen, Jack : SAS 105 25 (13th) 80 (3rd)
21T Smith, Jared C : AGFC 100 100 (1st)
21T Lu, Aaron : PEN 100 100 (1st)
23 Sohn, Joshua : LAGUNA 89 89 (3rd)
24 Walker, Jackson : HALB 88 88 (3rd)
25 Privalov, Richard : CFC 80 80 (3rd)
26 Sanchez, Nicholas : SOUTHCST 78 78 (5th)
27 Phan, Panu : HALB 75 75 (5th)
28 Redfield, Jack : DF 74 62 (6th) 12 (9th)
29 Mayfield, Chase : MFC 72 72 (3rd)
30 Blumenfield, Derek : HWMS 67 67 (7th)
31 Walker, Nicholas A : HALB 63 63 (7th)
32 Simon, Jacob : GSA 58 58 (9th)
33 Oster, Keegan : HSC 57 57 (8th)
34T Johnson, Pierce : DF 56 56 (5th)
34T Anich, Graham : FORTUNE 56 56 (9th)
36 Teran, Emilio : FAD 54 54 (7th)
37 Pouraryan, Arshia : LAGUNA 53 53 (10th)
38T Pickering, Matthew : HALB 50 50 (6th)
38T Michelson, Ben : AGFC 50 50 (10th)
40 Pearson, Jack : HFC 47 47 (8th)
41 Fredericks, Joel : FAD 45 45 (6th)
42T Maimone, Lorenzo : PEN 44 44 (10th)
42T Copeland, Oliver : AGFC 44 16 (17th) 28 (14th)
44 O'Connor, Nathaniel : HDFA 40 40 (7th)
45T Beres, Adam : AGFC 39 39 (12th)
45T Slatter, Erik : DF 39 39 (9th)
45T Osan, Ethan : LVFC 39 39 (12th)
48T Deerinck, Damien : SDFC 38 38 (6th)
48T Rozek, Logan B. : PREMIERFA 38 38 (11th)
50 Legge, Matt : SOUTHCST 37 37 (13th)
51 Rocklin, Simon : CFC 35 15 (7th) 20 (9th)
52T Mehta, Sachin : DF 34 34 (7th)
52T Naranjo, Daniel E. : TCFC MN 34 22 (16th) 12 (17th)
52T Gaskins, Miles : KAFF 34 34 (5th)
55 Zhang, Ethan : PEN 32 32 (12th)
56 Glatz, Christian : DF 31 31 (10th)
57 Mayer, Alexander : HDFA 30 30 (8th)
58 Shatzel, Liam : PREMIERFA 29 29 (6th)
59 Luo, Jim : TTFC 28 11 (18th) 17 (16th)
60 Gunderson, Grant : TCF 27 27 (15th)
61 Lee, Maxwell : SDFC 25 25 (7th)
62 Cisne, Nicholas : FAD 24 24 (11th)
63T Janda, Tanner : FAD 23 23 (8th)
63T Winkler, Sebastian : AGFC 23 23 (15th)
65 Robinson, John : PEN 19 19 (14th)
66 Thurber, Ryan : FAD 16 16 (12th)
67T Simon, Jacob : GSA 13 13 (8th)
67T Noble, Nathan : HDFA 13 13 (15th)
69 Chu, Edrick : CFC 10 10 (10th)
70 Stratford, Connor : FAD 8 8 (13th)
71 Eaton, Marshall : HDFA 7 7 (16th)
72T Spear, Jake : UNAT 6 6 (19th)
72T Chiang, Evan : AGFC 6 6 (18th)