Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Foil Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Men's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Men's Foil
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Men's Foil
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y12 Men's Foil
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
1 Louie, Bryce : LAIFC 296 100 (1st) 96 (2nd) 100 (1st) 94 (3rd)
2 Tran, Andrew : SVF 273 79 (8th) 98 (2nd) 96 (3rd)
3 Ivanov, Nicholas : MFA 263 82 (7th) 85 (7th) 96 (3rd)
4 Knight, Ethan : SVF 262 94 (3rd) 70 (13th) 98 (2nd)
5 Rovere, Dante : SOUTHCST 224 70 (5th) 70 (8th) 78 (5th) 76 (9th)
6 Jeon, Nathan : SVF 222 58 (15th) 88 (6th) 76 (12th)
7 Yu, Eric W : LAIFC 221 66 (9th) 73 (6th) 82 (7th)
8 Snytsheuvel, John Evan : GOLUBITSKY 209 85 (3rd) 57 (11th) 67 (12th)
9 Gassner, Ethan : SFFC 203 64 (13th) 65 (15th) 74 (13th)
10 Zaroff, Leo : SFFC 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
11T Tafoya, Devin : NCF 189 89 (2nd) 100 (1st)
11T Lu, Kevin : SFFC 189 97 (2nd) 92 (5th)
13 Lin, Adam : GOLUBITSKY 188 62 (6th) 89 (3rd) 37 (22nd)
14 Daniel, Ashton : SVF 186 94 (3rd) 92 (5th)
15 Arnold, Oscar : TTFC 183 83 (5th) 100 (1st)
16 Williams, Jack : GRYPHON 181 31 (10th) 53 (12th) 67 (7th) 61 (14th)
17 Bermender, Cameron : NBFA 179 85 (3rd) 19 (28th) 75 (11th)
18 Bienas, Landon : NBFA 178 95 (3rd) 83 (9th)
19 Lu, Kerry : SFFC 175 88 (5th) 87 (7th)
20 Williams, Carter : CHMND 174 95 (2nd) 79 (8th)
21T Wong, Anthony : AHFC 172 39 (9th) 44 (14th) 89 (3rd) 28 (25th)
21T Curley, Sebastian : SFFC 172 70 (11th) 50 (21st) 52 (23rd)
23 Yee, Maxwell : LAIFC 168 74 (7th) 94 (3rd)
24 Lukaszewicz, Gabriel : MTEAM 166 34 (23rd) 83 (8th) 49 (24th)
25 Lurssen, Emmett : MFA 165 85 (6th) 80 (10th)
26 Chen, Tian (Sky) : SVF 163 100 (1st) 63 (18th)
27 Preusch, Andrew : GRYPHON 162 47 (8th) 45 (11th) 70 (11th)
28 Park, Brian : SVF 158 73 (12th) 85 (8th)
29T Martinez, Donavyn : FFA 157 58 (15th) 43 (24th) 56 (21st)
29T Mattingly, Henry : GGFC 157 37 (22nd) 60 (17th) 60 (19th)
29T Ockenfuss, Jeremiah : EGF - CA 157 61 (14th) 38 (26th) 58 (20th)
32 Johnson, Cole : MTEAM 150 55 (16th) 95 (3rd)
33 Magaril, Dan : TTFC 148 92 (3rd) 56 (9th)
34 Chiang, Will : MFA 146 61 (10th) 85 (6th)
35 Moore, Luke : EGF - CA 145 31 (24th) 78 (10th) 36 (30th)
36T Ho, Preston : FORTUNE 140 93 (2nd) 22 (19th) 25 (26th)
36T Li, Gabriel : MTEAM 140 68 (14th) 72 (14th)
38 Westen, Zachary : SDFA 138 56 (5th) 82 (3rd)
39 Nguyen, Ethan : BB-FC 137 64 (5th) 73 (10th)
40 Ong, Daniel : SVF 135 43 (20th) 45 (23rd) 47 (25th)
41 Westphal, David : DUKE CITY 133 78 (3rd) 55 (6th)
42 Fortney, Kage : DF 125 34 (7th) 91 (2nd)
43 Funk, James : LHFA 112 54 (7th) 35 (16th) 23 (15th)
44 Pon, Tristen : MTEAM 109 73 (10th) 36 (30th)
45 Nakamura, Alexander : TTFC 105 62 (8th) 43 (20th)
46 Mak, Seth : MTEAM 103 13 (30th) 63 (16th) 27 (34th)
47T Gao, William : TTFC 100 100 (1st)
47T Brown, Gabriel : SHF 100 100 (1st)
47T Etchell, Thomas : DF 100 100 (1st)
50 Josafat, Kyle : LHFA 99 50 (10th) 49 (18th)
51 Wixen, Ryan : HWL 97 97 (2nd)
52 Urodovskikh, Evan : SVF 95 7 (32nd) 48 (22nd) 40 (28th)
53 Shay, Derek : SVF 94 40 (21st) 54 (22nd)
54 Dayton, Draper : MTEAM 90 90 (5th)
55 Ayupov, Ilya : UFA 88 88 (5th)
56 Bodoni, Edwin : DF 82 82 (3rd)
57 Reid, Clayton : SFFC 81 56 (19th) 25 (35th)
58T Carter, Lucas : SFFC 80 52 (17th) 28 (30th)
58T Kunjan, Lukas : IFA - CA 80 80 (9th)
60 Roel, Julian : TTFC 79 79 (6th)
61T Tsutaoka, Jake : SFFC 78 78 (11th)
61T Botaish, Jacob T. : SDFA 78 78 (3rd)
63 Lau, Evan : MTEAM 76 76 (9th)
64 Proctor, Oliver : SHF 75 75 (2nd)
65 LaFreniere, Ryan : IFA - CA 74 34 (13th) 40 (25th)
66 Tom, Jonathan : GGFC 73 35 (27th) 38 (29th)
67 Mulligan, James : UNAT 69 69 (15th)
68T Lee, Stephen : FFA 67 67 (12th)
68T Wei, Eric : SVF 67 67 (16th)
70T Maclean, Callum : CARD 66 34 (23rd) 32 (32nd)
70T Wreschinsky, Max : LHFA 66 27 (18th) 39 (12th)
72 Farber, Callum : SSC 65 65 (17th)
73 Lee, Jonathan S : PRECISION 64 64 (13th)
74T Park, Andrew : GOLUBITSKY 62 31 (17th) 31 (24th)
74T Lombardi, Leo : M TEAM 62 33 (28th) 29 (33rd)
76 Insley, Mathias : SVF 58 58 (18th)
77 Kay, Julian : LAIFC 55 55 (16th)
78 Ramamurthy, Sriram : UNAT 53 53 (20th)
79 Opie, Oliver Hill : LAIFC 52 52 (17th)
80T England, Noah : SHF 50 50 (3rd)
80T Barney, Talmage : USAFC 50 50 (3rd)
82 McCallum-Keeler, Owen : MFA 49 49 (18th)
83 Westmorland, Connor : LHFA 48 48 (13th)
84 Park, Conrad : UNAT 47 40 (15th) 7 (32nd)
85T Shum, Wesley : SFFC 46 46 (19th)
85T Grant, Jacob : SDFA 46 46 (7th)
85T Lee, Aaron : BBFC 46 46 (19th)
88T Gottschall, Eric : SDFA 45 45 (6th)
88T Song, Lawrence : TOUCHE 45 45 (26th)
90 Villegas, Alexander : SVF 43 43 (27th)
91 Cygan, Brent : MTEAM OC 40 40 (21st)
92 Huang, Stephen T : TFA 39 22 (27th) 8 (38th) 9 (42nd)
93 Mohamed, Tahir : DUKE CITY 37 37 (8th)
94 Runke, Andrew : TOUCHE 36 18 (34th) 18 (38th)
95 Franceschi, Michael : EGFC 32 25 (26th) 7 (43rd)
96 Shih, William : TOUCHE 30 30 (29th)
97T Pringle, Rick : SFP 28 28 (9th)
97T Cygan, Brent : MTEAM OC 28 28 (14th)
97T Washbourne, Robert : ALLIANCE 28 28 (25th)
100 Gupta, Shiven : M TEAM 27 4 (33rd) 23 (36th)
101 Yang, Andy : SVF 25 25 (31st)
102T Rivera, Max : HALB 24 10 (31st) 14 (40th)
102T Araki, Kyle : FORTUNE 24 24 (11th)
104T Lee, Michael : EBFG 23 20 (33rd) 3 (45th)
104T Kuehn, Noah : SVF 23 23 (32nd)
104T Senseman, Samuel : NCF 23 23 (8th)
107 Keefer, Weylin : BBFC 22 22 (27th)
108 Hall, Harper : GGFC 20 20 (37th)
109T Liu, Ethan : UNAT 19 19 (28th)
109T Swanson, Aubrey : SDFA 19 19 (10th)
111 Ferniza Avalos, Hector : CGE 18 18 (20th)
112 Park, David : SOUTHCST 17 17 (16th)
113T Tobin, Ryan : LAIFC 16 16 (29th)
113T Efron, Max : NBFA 16 16 (29th)
113T Gerard-ozer, Wesley : POINTSWFC 16 16 (12th)
113T Mills, Ender : SFA 16 16 (39th)
117 Shih, Benjamin : TOUCHE 15 15 (35th)
118T Canann, Gavin : SOUTHCST 14 14 (21st)
118T Iriso, Eneko : PFC 14 14 (40th)
120T Wu, Oliver : OSF 13 13 (30th)
120T Johnson, Sebastian : GGFC 13 13 (36th)
122T Gottschall, Duncan : SDFA 12 12 (9th)
122T Pu, Alexander : SOUTHCST 12 12 (17th)
124T Campos, Roman : SDFA 10 10 (11th)
124T Kutsyy, Albert : SVF 10 10 (37th)
124T Hamilton, Baxter : LAIFC 10 10 (31st)
127 Mendez Mendez, Guillermo : CGE 9 9 (22nd)
128 Marsh, Addison : SWORDPLAY 8 8 (13th)
129 Held, Matthew : UNAT 6 6 (18th)
130T Wantz, Aiden : SFFC 5 5 (44th)
130T Lee, Maxwell : HALB 5 5 (39th)
130T Parekh, Sam : AGFC 5 5 (23rd)
133 Heyman, Ned : BRENTWOOD 4 4 (33rd)
134 Klein, Max : SVF 3 3 (40th)