Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Epee Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y12 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Mixed Epee
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Men's Epee
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y12 Men's Epee
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y12 Mixed Epee
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Men's Epee
1 Kung, Aidan : SWORDS 248 62 (6th) 92 (3rd) 94 (2nd)
2 Lu, Martin : FORTUNE 247 85 (3rd) 74 (7th) 88 (3rd)
3T Calderon, Diego : SDFC 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3T Oster, Keegan : HSC 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3T Tafoya, Devin : NCF 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
6 Cho, Jonah : LAIFC 196 96 (2nd) 100 (1st)
7 Bustamante, David : DFA 189 100 (1st) 89 (2nd)
8 Etchell, Thomas : DF 185 91 (2nd) 94 (2nd)
9T Chao, Kevin : LAIFC 155 85 (3rd) 70 (8th)
9T Soderberg, Alex : TTFC 155 92 (3rd) 63 (7th)
11 Burs, Shawn : LLFLA 154 79 (6th) 75 (5th)
12 Siroky, Michael : BB-FC 152 83 (5th) 69 (6th)
13 Shin, Joshua : LAIFC 149 61 (10th) 88 (3rd)
14 Camacho, Ancel : DELTA 140 84 (2nd) 56 (5th)
15 Wreschinsky, Max : LHFA 120 80 (3rd) 40 (15th)
16 Zelkin, Dylan : SDFA 118 55 (6th) 63 (7th)
17 McDonald, John : NCF 115 46 (7th) 69 (6th)
18 Gasperoni, Colin : ENC 103 40 (7th) 31 (17th) 32 (12th)
19T Brown, Gabriel : SHF 100 100 (1st)
19T Mendesu, Jorge : CDET 100 100 (1st)
21 Washbourne, Robert : ALLIANCE 95 17 (6th) 78 (3rd)
22 Yeh, Benjamin : FORTUNE 93 93 (2nd)
23 Buonocore, Drew : LAIFC 90 90 (2nd)
24T Senseman, Samuel : NCF 88 88 (3rd)
24T Hirsch, Elazar : CFDMPC 88 88 (3rd)
26 Botaish, Jacob T. : SDFA 82 82 (3rd)
27 Gregory, Dashiell : ENC 80 80 (3rd)
28 Walker, Jack : SFFC 78 78 (3rd)
29 Fortney, Kage : DF 77 64 (5th) 13 (15th)
30 Hart, Collin : DF 75 75 (5th)
31T Walker, Jared : HDFA 72 72 (3rd)
31T Milstein, Josef : GGFC 72 72 (3rd)
33 Olsen, Cian : LIF 71 27 (18th) 44 (10th)
34 Shats, David : SWORDS 70 70 (5th)
35 Clay, Wyatt : ENC 68 50 (6th) 18 (20th)
36T Wang, Jim : HALB 67 67 (3rd)
36T Lee, Stephen : FFA 67 67 (3rd)
38 Daroian, Emon : LAIFC 66 66 (9th)
39 O'Meara, Aidan : FFA 64 57 (11th) 7 (16th)
40 Leon Arce, Alfredo : CGE 60 60 (5th)
41T Schinabeck, Wolfy : BB-FC 57 57 (8th)
41T Thompson, Nathaniel : FRFC 57 57 (8th)
43T Lee, Kyle : SWORDS 54 54 (7th)
43T Moosekian, Stafford : SWORDS 54 16 (12th) 38 (11th)
45 Talamantes, Fernando : CDET 53 53 (12th)
46 Lauderdale, Christopher : EBFG 52 29 (6th) 23 (8th)
47T Walsh, John : CFSMPC 50 50 (9th)
47T England, Noah : SHF 50 50 (2nd)
47T Chiang, Will : MFA 50 50 (9th)
50 Baer, Sebastien : LAIFC 49 24 (11th) 25 (13th)
51 Liu, Ethan : UNAT 48 48 (13th)
52 Brenner, Nathan : SWORDS 47 47 (8th)
53 Mattingly, Henry : GGFC 45 45 (6th)
54T Fisher, Blane : ENC 44 30 (8th) 14 (21st)
54T Gregory, Dashiell : ENC 44 44 (14th)
54T Pringle, Rick : SFP 44 44 (10th)
57 Karuppiah, Karthik : SWORDS 39 39 (9th)
58 Jones, Oliver : NCF 38 38 (11th)
59 Hill, Preston : DF 37 37 (8th)
60 Varon, Elliot : ENC 35 35 (16th)
61T Stroh, Ethan : DELTA 34 34 (7th)
61T Schoeniger, Elijah : PIED 34 34 (5th)
63 Lee, Zack : FRFC 32 32 (12th)
64 Brenner, Thomas : SWORDS 31 31 (10th)
65 Solt, Noah : NCF 28 28 (9th)
66 Lipowitz, Elliott : UNAT 25 25 (13th)
67 Shore, Oliver : BHFC 22 22 (19th)
68 Lillian, Alex (Francis) : NOFEAR 20 20 (9th)
69T Desmarais, Henry : NCF 19 19 (10th)
69T Swanson, Aubrey : SDFA 19 19 (14th)
69T Turner, Will : LAIFC 19 19 (14th)
72 So, Andrew : LAIFC 13 13 (15th)
73 Walker, Peter : SFFC 12 12 (9th)
74T Harris, Arthur : NCF 10 10 (11th)
74T Lamb, Finley : TTFC 10 10 (10th)
76 Spencer, Brooks : ENC 9 9 (22nd)
77 Hall, Brayden : SWORDS 8 8 (13th)
78 Grant, Jacob : SDFA 7 7 (16th)
79 Funk, James : LHFA 5 5 (23rd)