Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y10 Women's Saber Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y10 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Mixed Saber
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Women's Saber
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y10 Women's Saber
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y10 Women's Saber
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y10 Women's Saber
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y10 Women's Saber
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y10 Women's Saber
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y10 Women's Saber
1 Sunga, Arabella Krystienne : HALB 128 50 (1st) 42 (2nd) 36 (3rd)
2 Kozak, Sonja : LAGUNA 122 40 (2nd) 38 (3rd) 44 (2nd)
3T Bulnes, Mariah : HSC 106 38 (2nd) 30 (3rd) 38 (2nd) 15 (6th)
3T Tristan, Kiana : GSA 106 30 (3rd) 38 (3rd) 38 (3rd)
5T McFarland, Sabrina : FAD 100 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
5T Avakian, Mikaela : WEST COAST 100 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
7 Fox, Isabella : SDFC 94 50 (1st) 44 (2nd)
8 Strzalkowski, Ola : FAD 80 42 (2nd) 38 (3rd)
9 Daniel Moran, Lauren : CFC 68 25 (3rd) 43 (2nd)
10 Lacson, Sarah : LAGUNA 67 10 (5th) 19 (6th) 38 (3rd)
11 Turner, Anita : UNAT 61 17 (5th) 44 (2nd)
12 Felt, Mia : S D'ASARO 57 25 (3rd) 7 (8th) 25 (5th)
13 McGwire, Madeline : HDFA 56 34 (3rd) 22 (5th)
14 Chavez, Katerina : DF 53 34 (3rd) 19 (6th)
15T Kong, Isabel : HALB 50 25 (3rd) 17 (5th) 8 (7th)
15T Kohlmyer, Roxanne : CFC 50 50 (1st)
15T Moya, Keona Lu : PREMIERFA 50 50 (1st)
18T Benz, Morrhyssey : DF 38 38 (3rd)
18T Chin, Evelyn : AHS 38 25 (5th) 13 (7th)
20 Chernomorsky, Maria : CARD 36 36 (3rd)
21 Dawes, Emerson : PEN 34 34 (3rd)
22 Looram, Olivia : AGFC 32 13 (7th) 19 (6th)
23T Collins, Isabel : KAFF 25 25 (3rd)
23T Rieth, Julia : FAD 25 25 (5th)
25 Shyu, Ellie : DF 13 13 (7th)
26T Glatz, Alexandra : DF 9 9 (6th)
26T Shelley, Kate : HDFA 9 9 (6th)
28T Hayes, Grace : DF 7 7 (8th)
28T Chae, Annalise : S D'ASARO 7 7 (8th)