Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y10 Women's Foil Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Mixed Foil
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Women's Foil
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y10 Women's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y10 Women's Foil
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y10 Women's Foil
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y10 Women's Foil
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y10 Women's Foil
1 Yankovskiy, Anastasia : SVF 99 23 (6th) 29 (7th) 47 (2nd)
2 Terdiman, Mira : SFFC 94 50 (1st) 44 (3rd)
3 Park, Rowan : LAIFC 92 42 (2nd) 50 (1st)
4 Hung, Juliana : SFFC 77 43 (3rd) 34 (6th)
5 Iben, Claire : LJHS 76 34 (3rd) 42 (2nd)
6T Lee, Alina : M TEAM 75 28 (5th) 33 (6th) 14 (12th)
6T Lee, Lorraine : SFFC 75 39 (3rd) 36 (5th)
8 Clarke, Genevieve : CFA 72 22 (9th) 50 (1st)
9 Lange, Catherine : SFFC 70 43 (3rd) 27 (8th)
10 Knight, Skylar : SVF 55 6 (9th) 25 (8th) 24 (9th)
11T Martos, Sara Ann : M TEAM 50 50 (1st)
11T Rubio Vega, Julia : CGE 50 50 (1st)
11T Bodoni, Evelyn : DF 50 50 (1st)
14 Cho, Sabrina : SFFC 48 18 (10th) 30 (7th)
15 Lau, Sydnee : M TEAM 47 47 (2nd)
16 Chu, Mackenna : UNAT 45 45 (2nd)
17 Uyanik, Nerine : SFFC 44 44 (3rd)
18 Castro, Rachel : NCF 42 42 (2nd)
19 Wallace, Annabel : SFFC 39 39 (3rd)
20 Nishimura, Madeleine Ayumi : WBFC 37 37 (5th)
21T Hayes, Grace : DF 34 34 (3rd)
21T Pustilnik, Nicole : TTFC 34 34 (3rd)
21T Kalamaros, Zoe S. : PRECISION 34 34 (3rd)
21T Grassi, Olivia : NCF 34 34 (3rd)
21T Atallah, Julia : LAIFC 34 34 (3rd)
26 Newens, Stella : NCF 32 15 (8th) 17 (5th)
27 Zaroff, Roxanne : SFFC 31 11 (12th) 20 (10th)
28 Zaroff, Eliza : SFFC 25 8 (13th) 17 (11th)
29T Richmond, Abra : BHFC 17 17 (5th)
29T La Rosa, Ludovica : TOUCHE 17 17 (7th)
29T Pereida Reyes, Andrea : CGE 17 17 (5th)
32 Matta, Natasha : SVF 15 15 (11th)
33 Lee, Shea : NBFA 12 12 (8th)
34 Tzortzis, Una : GGFC 10 10 (13th)
35T Tan, Elisha : GOLUBITSKY 9 9 (6th)
35T Daniel, Olivia : FORTUNE 9 9 (6th)
35T Heinigk, Ylvie : DF 9 9 (6th)
38 Terdiman, Joya : SFFC 7 7 (14th)
39 Allgeier, Athena : UNAT 5 5 (10th)
40T Song, Sophie : TFC 4 4 (14th)
40T Uyanik, Cherie : TFC 4 4 (15th)