Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y10 Men's Saber Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y10 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Mixed Saber
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Men's Saber
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y10 Men's Saber
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y10 Men's Saber
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y10 Men's Saber
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y10 Men's Saber
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y10 Men's Saber
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y10 Men's Saber
1 Schmitt, Trenton : PREMIERFA 150 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
2 Nkadi, Zack : HHH 132 42 (2nd) 47 (2nd) 43 (2nd)
3 McPherson, Tristan : AGFC 105 45 (2nd) 35 (5th) 25 (7th)
4 Dinu, Nicholas D : LAGUNA 100 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
5 Griffin, Nicholas : HALB 99 34 (3rd) 43 (3rd) 22 (5th)
6 Tetter, Rene J. : LAGUNA 93 47 (2nd) 46 (2nd)
7 Matsuo, Shin : GSA 82 39 (3rd) 43 (3rd)
8 Anich, Graham : FORTUNE 73 43 (3rd) 30 (6th)
9 Breier, Satchel : SDFC 70 39 (3rd) 31 (6th)
10 Tristan, Mateo : GSA 63 17 (7th) 12 (11th) 34 (5th)
11 Chu, Edrick : CFC 62 34 (3rd) 20 (9th) 8 (7th)
12T Winkler, Sebastian : AGFC 50 50 (1st)
12T Moragrega, Robert : TTFC 50 50 (1st)
12T Ames, Colton : FAD 50 50 (1st)
12T Vaughn, Michael : SPARTAK 50 23 (6th) 27 (7th)
16 Ryan, Will : DF 44 34 (3rd) 10 (5th)
17 Walker, Nicholas A : HALB 43 43 (3rd)
18T Wu, Oliver : OSF 42 42 (3rd)
18T Chiang, Evan : AGFC 42 42 (3rd)
18T Lameyer, Cole : PIED 42 27 (7th) 15 (6th)
21T Johnson, Turner : LFC 40 40 (2nd)
21T Noble, Nathan : HDFA 40 4 (13th) 36 (3rd)
23T O'Connor, Nathaniel : HDFA 36 36 (3rd)
23T Deak, Gabriel : SPARTAK 36 12 (8th) 24 (8th)
25 Flores, Peter : PREMIERFA 35 35 (5th)
26 Shelley, Wyatt : HDFA 31 31 (6th)
27T Freyre De Andrade, Elian : DF 30 30 (3rd)
27T Duncan, Ethan : FAD 30 30 (3rd)
29 Fulop, Dante : SDFC 28 28 (5th)
30 Fawcett, Paxton : PEN 24 24 (8th)
31 Von Nyssen, Leonhard : UNAT 22 6 (9th) 16 (10th)
32T Ballard, Xavier : S D'ASARO 21 21 (8th)
32T Soriano, D. Quincy : ZFLA 21 8 (12th) 13 (10th)
34 Marquez, Evan : LAGUNA 20 20 (9th)
35T Bailey, Asher : LAIFC 17 17 (9th)
35T Milgram, Josh : CARD 17 17 (5th)
37 Horn, Edward : PEN 16 16 (10th)
38 Curry, Evan : PEN 12 12 (11th)
39T Toubassy, Leyth : LAIFC 9 9 (11th)
39T Curran, Michael : COAST 9 9 (6th)
41 Eaton, Marshall : HDFA 8 8 (12th)
42 Jeffords, Alex : LAIFC 5 5 (12th)
43 Yoo, Joshua : LAIFC 4 4 (13th)