Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y10 Men's Foil Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y10 Men's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Mixed Foil
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Men's Foil
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y10 Men's Foil
USID Winter RYC
Jan 5, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
1 Louie, Bryce : LAIFC 149 50 (1st) 40 (3rd) 50 (1st) 49 (2nd)
2 Kozlowski, Jack : NBFA 143 50 (1st) 46 (3rd) 47 (2nd)
3 Nguyen, Ethan : BB-FC 130 30 (5th) 45 (2nd) 41 (7th) 44 (3rd)
4 Yu, Eric W : LAIFC 127 38 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 47 (3rd)
5 Curley, Sebastian : SFFC 125 45 (3rd) 30 (11th) 50 (1st)
6 Martinez, Donavyn : FFA 123 44 (5th) 42 (5th) 37 (5th)
7 Lee, Aaron : LAIFC 122 44 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 33 (12th)
8 Shay, Derek : SVF 113 39 (5th) 40 (6th) 34 (6th)
9 Ayupov, Ilya : ELCAMINO 100 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
10 Dayton, Draper : MTEAM 98 48 (2nd) 50 (1st)
11 Arnold, Oscar : TTFC 92 45 (2nd) 47 (3rd)
12 Urodovskikh, Evan : SVF 91 37 (6th) 34 (9th) 20 (10th)
13 Westphal, David : DUKE CITY 89 50 (1st) 39 (3rd)
14 Lui, Sebastian : M TEAM 87 6 (17th) 22 (19th) 21 (15th) 44 (3rd)
15 Hesse, Ethan : DF 84 45 (2nd) 39 (3rd)
16 Burke, Spencer : CDL 74 13 (7th) 25 (6th) 20 (7th) 29 (15th)
17 Fish, Nate : SPORT 72 45 (3rd) 27 (8th)
18 Reid, Clayton : SFFC 71 23 (11th) 48 (2nd)
19T Tulyag, Fyze : FFA 69 34 (7th) 35 (11th)
19T Song, Lawrence : TOUCHE 69 31 (8th) 38 (7th)
21 Lai, Christopher : TOUCHE 68 36 (10th) 32 (10th)
22 Niebergall, Colin : SDFA 63 40 (3rd) 23 (6th)
23 Yang, Andy : SVF 61 25 (10th) 36 (8th)
24T Runke, Andrew : TOUCHE 58 28 (12th) 30 (7th)
24T Smith, Walker : NCFB 58 30 (5th) 28 (5th)
24T Opie, Oliver Hill : LAIFC 58 15 (8th) 43 (6th)
27 Tobin, Ryan : LAIFC 57 20 (7th) 5 (10th) 32 (13th)
28 Letelier, Gil : SWORDPLAY 53 38 (3rd) 15 (24th)
29 Libson, Tazman : FENCERS 52 28 (9th) 24 (9th)
30T Hoecherl, Noah : SDE 50 50 (1st)
30T Barney, Talmage : USAFC 50 50 (1st)
32 Rios, Santiago : SVF 46 46 (3rd)
33T Funk, Theo : PRESIDIO 40 40 (8th)
33T Barsky, Drake : NCF 40 40 (3rd)
33T O'Meara, Aidan : FFA 40 40 (3rd)
36 Meinhold, Li : PRESIDIO 38 38 (9th)
37T Wen, Ethan : SVF 37 14 (14th) 23 (14th)
37T Thai, William : MTEAM 37 19 (6th) 18 (22nd)
39 Keefer, Weylin : BBFC 32 32 (13th)
40 Kim, Elliott : TTFC 30 30 (5th)
41 McGrath, Kai : LAIFC 27 27 (16th)
42T Benedict, Kelvin : DF 25 25 (6th)
42T Shih, William : TOUCHE 25 25 (13th)
42T Canann, Gavin : SOUTHCST 25 25 (6th)
42T Paz, Ethan : LAIFC 25 25 (17th)
42T Park, Luke : GOLUBITSKY 25 25 (5th)
47 Ethan, Lai : LAIFC 24 24 (18th)
48 Dormer, James : LPFC 23 13 (19th) 10 (13th)
49 Kay, Julian : LAIFC 21 21 (20th)
50T Adams, Gabriel : SDFA 20 20 (7th)
50T Huang, Lucas : NBFA 20 20 (12th)
52T Osborne, Robert : HWMS 19 19 (21st)
52T Gardner, Jacob : MFA 19 19 (16th)
54T Mohamed, Tahir : DUKE CITY 17 17 (7th)
54T Vijay, Sriram : FFA 17 17 (13th)
54T Ko, Tyler : MTEAM 17 17 (11th)
54T Chatters, Zack : DFA 17 17 (17th)
58 Steiglitz, Matthew : HWL 16 16 (23rd)
59T Schapera, Noah : SDFC 15 15 (8th)
59T Long, Sidney : EBFG 15 15 (18th)
61 Kessler, Clint : GGFC 14 14 (12th)
62 Ho, Colin : LAIFC 13 13 (25th)
63T La Rosa, Federico : TOUCHE 12 12 (15th)
63T Hawley, Ben : SDFA 12 12 (8th)
65T Lucero-Olson, Aydin : GGFC 11 11 (20th)
65T Molina, Ilyas : UFA 11 11 (26th)
67T Allen, Brendan : SDFA 10 10 (9th)
67T Lighaam, Thomas : LAIFC 10 10 (27th)
67T Sung, Andrew : TTFC 10 10 (9th)
67T Lanese, Dylan : LHFA 10 10 (9th)
71T Mao, Connor : FFA 9 9 (21st)
71T Huang, Julian : NBFA 9 9 (16th)
73 Brown, Jay : LAIFC 8 8 (28th)
74T Wymer, Taytum : GGFC 7 7 (14th)
74T Goodman, Benjamin : LAIFC 7 7 (29th)
74T Choi, Ethan : M TEAM 7 7 (22nd)
74T Ruppert, Gabriel : GRYPHON 7 7 (8th)
78 Conti, Rees : DF 6 6 (9th)
79T Cigoianu, Joshua : LAIFC 5 5 (30th)
79T Nielsen, Paul : SDFC 5 5 (10th)
79T Moray, Joshua : MTEAM 5 5 (23rd)
82T Gorham, Ethan : LAIFC 4 4 (31st)
82T Owen, Ben : MFC 4 4 (15th)
84T Burton, Grayson : EGFC 3 3 (18th)
84T Wu, Conrad : CFA 3 3 (24th)
86 Romanov, Philip : LAIFC 2 2 (32nd)