Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 4

2012-2013 Y10 Men's Epee Points List
Region 4 covers CA, HI, NV, UT, CO, NM and AZ
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 1st Annual Socal Musketeers RYC
Sep 15, 2012
Y10 Mixed Epee
Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Mixed Epee
RYC & Cadet SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Men's Epee
Treasure Island RYC (Region 4)
Nov 17, 2012
Y10 Men's Epee
2013 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior
Jan 12, 2013
Y10 Mixed Epee
Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)
Mar 2, 2013
Y10 Men's Epee
Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2013 RYC
Mar 9, 2013
Y10 Men's Epee
Peninsula Fencing Academy RYC - Region 4
Mar 23, 2013
Y10 Mixed Epee
Treasure Island RYC # 3 - Region 4
Apr 27, 2013
Y10 Men's Epee
1 O'Meara, Aidan : FFA 143 50 (1st) 43 (3rd) 50 (1st)
2 Karuppiah, Karthik : SWORDS 142 42 (3rd) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 33 (6th)
3 Shin, Joshua : LAIFC 139 46 (2nd) 42 (2nd) 47 (2nd) 46 (2nd)
4 Hesse, Ethan : DF 100 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
5 Lee, Aaron : BB-FC 85 43 (3rd) 42 (3rd)
6 Camacho, Ancel : DELTA 84 34 (2nd) 50 (1st)
7 Bader, Sebastian : LAIFC 81 21 (8th) 18 (10th) 42 (3rd)
8 Niebergall, Colin : SDFA 74 30 (3rd) 44 (2nd)
9 Sakaguchi, Michael : TTFC 70 34 (3rd) 36 (5th)
10 So, Andrew : LAIFC 68 30 (6th) 4 (14th) 34 (5th)
11 Nguyen, Ethan : BB-FC 57 50 (1st) 7 (8th)
12 Moosekian, Stafford : SWORDS 51 34 (5th) 17 (9th)
13 Langen, Max : LAIFC 46 25 (8th) 21 (8th)
14T Wells, Tommy : TTFC 42 34 (3rd) 8 (13th)
14T Brenner, Thomas : SWORDS 42 42 (3rd)
16 Burke, Spencer : LHFA 41 9 (11th) 17 (5th) 11 (12th) 13 (10th)
17T Westphal, David : DUKE CITY 38 38 (3rd)
17T Grant, Jacob : SDFA 38 38 (3rd)
17T Pohl, Merik : WBFC 38 38 (2nd)
20 Lee, Edward : SWORDS 35 5 (12th) 30 (6th)
21T Walker, Jared : HDFA 34 34 (3rd)
21T Lucero-Olson, Aydin : GGFC 34 34 (3rd)
23 Allen, Brendan : SDFA 30 30 (3rd)
24 Mun, Michael Kim : LAIFC 29 29 (7th)
25T Noble, Nathan : HDFA 25 25 (3rd)
25T Stroh, Ethan : DELTA 25 25 (3rd)
25T Hall, Brayden : SWORDS 25 25 (7th)
25T Johnson, Turner : LFC 25 25 (5th)
25T Tittle, Theo : BRENTWOOD 25 25 (7th)
30 Cross, Aidan : DF 23 10 (5th) 13 (7th)
31 Ducard, Harrison : LAIFC 22 22 (9th)
32 Chadwick, Jack : UNAT 19 19 (6th)
33T Duncanson, Connor : SWORDS 17 17 (9th)
33T Shelley, Wyatt : HDFA 17 17 (5th)
33T Swanson, Carl : DELTA 17 17 (3rd)
36T Cooper, Cameron : TTFC 9 9 (6th)
36T Shourie, Jai : LAIFC 9 9 (11th)
38 Madison, Thomas : HWL 5 5 (12th)