Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 2

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Windy City RYC (RYC Region 2)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Mixed Foil
RYC Region 2, 13th Annual Escrime D'Halloween
Nov 10, 2012
Y14 Mixed Foil
Michigan Division - RYC REGION 2
Jan 5, 2013
Y14 Mixed Foil
2013 Arnold Fencing Classic-- RYC Region 2
Mar 1, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
Capitol City Youth Classic - RYC
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
1 DeBack, Maximus Xavier : GRAFA 387 200 (1st) 187 (3rd)
2 Chalkley, Oliver : ICFC-IA 370 200 (1st) 170 (3rd)
3 Grasse, Ellis : ATABA FC 354 167 (3rd) 187 (3rd)
4 Willette, Kyle : CYRANO 307 200 (1st) 107 (15th)
5 Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob : RFC 260 160 (3rd) 100 (16th)
6T Zhou, Justin : OSU 200 200 (1st)
6T Ruelle, Steele J.C. : HFA 200 200 (1st)
8T Pytel, Alexander : RENFC 194 100 (6th) 94 (17th)
8T Marroquin, Diego : LUCCHETTI 194 194 (2nd)
10 Smith, Emerson : PFA 191 67 (21st) 124 (6th)
11 Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov : HFA 185 185 (2nd)
12T Orem, Conal : CF&F 184 184 (2nd)
12T Rastegar, Linus : UNAT 184 184 (2nd)
14 Vold, Andrew : IFC 181 67 (9th) 114 (14th)
15 Knapp, Sebastian : RFC 180 180 (2nd)
16 Beresteanu, Guy Waks : PFC 177 117 (6th) 60 (22nd)
17 Zeng, Michael : UCB 174 174 (5th)
18 Pahwa, Vinay : HFA 170 170 (3rd)
19T Stevens, Noah : PROFENCING 167 167 (3rd)
19T Merrell, John Q : UNAT 167 167 (6th)
19T Sommer, Luke : EDL 167 167 (3rd)
22T Cornett, Sawyer Reece : BLUEFC 160 160 (7th)
22T Park, Yong Han : RFC 160 160 (3rd)
24 Ding, Andrew : FC 154 154 (8th)
25 Katayama, Kevin : PREMIER FC 147 147 (9th)
26 Padua, Carlos : PUR 140 140 (10th)
27 Parthiban, Chetan : HFA 139 139 (5th)
28T Palmer, Elliott : CYRANO 134 134 (5th)
28T Sharpswain, Tennyson : MFA 134 134 (5th)
28T Watson, Nathaniel : T RVRS FC 134 134 (11th)
31 Mikkelson, Alexander J : IFC 127 127 (12th)
32T Yang, Matvey : CF&F 120 120 (13th)
32T Ely, Alexandru : RFC 120 120 (5th)
34 Kohen, Nadav : ICFC-IA 117 117 (6th)
35 Gaudette, Zachary : OFC 108 108 (7th)
36T Steiber, Zane : OHIO ST U 100 100 (7th)
36T Nowak, Jakub : IFC 100 100 (7th)
38 Whitehill, James "George" : HFA 93 93 (8th)
39 Hassan, Amir : UNAT 87 87 (18th)
40T Mendoza, Marco : IFC 84 84 (8th)
40T Fecher, Benjamin : EDL 84 84 (8th)
42T Grant, David : RFC 80 80 (7th)
42T Rentenbach, John : SMF 80 80 (19th)
44 Perez, Bernardo : ICFC-IA 77 77 (9th)
45 Laurin, Ben : SFO 74 74 (20th)
46 Collins, Tyler : OFC 62 62 (10th)
47 Skubik, Benjamin : LLFC 60 60 (8th)
48 Lenz, Avery : CFC 54 54 (23rd)
49T Passerrello, Harry : PROFENCING 50 50 (10th)
49T Dunn, Marco : TCFC MN 50 50 (10th)
51T Schmidt, Rees : OFC 47 47 (11th)
51T Cozine, Owen : CBA 47 47 (24th)
53T Stainbrook, Matthew : DUBOIS FC 40 40 (25th)
53T Messina, Shane : RFC 40 40 (9th)
55T Clady, Mark : REC 34 34 (11th)
55T Scott, Chase R. : ALCAZAR 34 34 (26th)
55T Owen, Joshua : TWORAVENS 34 34 (11th)
58 Morgan, Quinlyn : HFA 31 31 (12th)
59 Vazquez, Alejandro J : UNAT 27 27 (27th)
60 Nidea, Neal : EDL 20 20 (28th)
61T Mason, Paul : TWORAVENS 17 17 (12th)
61T Boylan, Aidan : TCFC MN 17 17 (12th)
63 Dybdal, Levi : LFC 16 16 (13th)
64 Patterson, William : T RVRS FC 14 14 (29th)
65 Decker, Liam : SMF 7 7 (30th)