Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 2

2012-2013 Y14 Men's Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Windy City RYC (RYC Region 2)
Oct 27, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
RYC Region 2, 13th Annual Escrime D'Halloween
Nov 10, 2012
Y14 Mixed Epee
2013 Arnold Fencing Classic-- RYC Region 2
Mar 1, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Capitol City Youth Classic - RYC
Apr 27, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
1 Vold, Andrew : IFC 297 127 (8th) 170 (3rd)
2T Obrenski, Kyle : TWORAVENS 200 200 (1st)
2T Roth, Charles : WCFA 200 200 (1st)
2T Butler, Joseph : LFC 200 200 (1st)
5 Taylor, Joe : WCFA 190 190 (2nd)
6 Benavides, Brandon : OFC 185 185 (2nd)
7 Krenzel, Andrew : KCFC 180 180 (2nd)
8T Depies, Nick : WCFA 179 179 (3rd)
8T MacCumber, David : WCFA 179 179 (3rd)
10 Mason, Paul : TWORAVENS 172 172 (2nd)
11 Chandler-Holtz, Justin : HOF 170 170 (3rd)
12T Bellas, Derek Anthony : TCFC MN 160 160 (3rd)
12T Mueting, Michael : LFC 160 160 (3rd)
14 Nowak, Jakub : IFC 158 158 (5th)
15 MacCumber, Ethan : WCFA 148 148 (6th)
16 Masso, Nicholas : ALCAZAR 139 139 (5th)
17 Jin, Andrew : CAL F.C. 137 137 (7th)
18 Smith, Emerson : PFA 124 124 (6th)
19 Ligenza, Austin : LFC 120 120 (5th)
20 Zhu, Zimo : IFC 116 116 (9th)
21 McCarthy, Bryan : PFA 108 108 (7th)
22 Pietrowicz, Sean : NTHS 106 106 (10th)
23 Graf, Eli : LFC 100 100 (6th)
24 Carpenter, Harold : WCFA 95 95 (11th)
25 Schlueter, Liam M. : HOF 93 93 (8th)
26 Cox, Walker : WCFA 85 85 (12th)
27 Parish, Mark : LFC 80 80 (7th)
28 Mikkelson, Alexander J : IFC 77 77 (9th)
29 Croitoru, Jared : WCFA 74 74 (13th)
30 Vag-Urminsky, Paul F. : WCFA 64 64 (14th)
31 Becherer, Tate : LFC 62 62 (10th)
32 Royster, James : LFC 60 60 (8th)
33 Ackermann, Will : KFA 58 58 (6th)
34 Baker, Stuart : WCFA 53 53 (15th)
35 Boylan, Jack : LOUISVLLE 47 47 (11th)
36 Trumbull, Emmett : WCFA 43 43 (16th)
37 Sieler, Owen : KCFC 40 40 (9th)
38 Pecherek, Michael : FCC 32 32 (17th)
39 McGurk, Connor : UNAT 31 31 (12th)
40 Zanghi, Stephen : CYRANO 29 29 (7th)
41 Miquelon, Nicholas : MCFC 22 22 (18th)
42 Dybdal, Levi : LFC 20 20 (10th)
43 Montalvo, Jose Juan : UNAT 16 16 (13th)
44 Andresen, Alexander : WCFA 11 11 (19th)