Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 2

2012-2013 Y12 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Windy City RYC (RYC Region 2)
Oct 27, 2012
Y12 Mixed Foil
RYC Region 2, 13th Annual Escrime D'Halloween
Nov 10, 2012
Y12 Mixed Foil
Michigan Division - RYC REGION 2
Jan 5, 2013
Y12 Mixed Foil
2013 Arnold Fencing Classic-- RYC Region 2
Mar 1, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Capitol City Youth Classic - RYC
Apr 27, 2013
Y12 Mixed Foil
1 DeBack, Maximus Xavier : GRAFA 200 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 Watson, Nathaniel : T RVRS FC 187 100 (1st) 87 (5th)
3 Mikkelson, Alexander J : IFC 180 100 (1st) 80 (7th)
4 Beresteanu, Guy Waks : PFC 166 92 (2nd) 74 (9th)
5 Orem, Conal : CF&F 153 59 (6th) 94 (3rd)
6 Pitcher, Skylar : GRAFA 150 80 (3rd) 70 (10th)
7 Passerrello, Harry : PROFENCING 121 84 (3rd) 37 (20th)
8 Cannon, Caiden : COLUMBUS F 110 50 (7th) 60 (5th)
9 Bolton, Lucas R : CORSAIR FC 97 97 (2nd)
10T Katayama, Kevin : PREMIER FC 94 94 (3rd)
10T Whitehill, James "George" : HFA 94 94 (2nd)
12 Kulaga, Peter : IFC 91 91 (2nd)
13 Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob : RFC 90 90 (2nd)
14 Morgan, Quinlyn : HFA 88 88 (3rd)
15T Fecher, Benjamin : EDL 84 84 (3rd)
15T Cornett, Sawyer Reece : BLUEFC 84 84 (6th)
17 Boylan, Aidan : TCFC MN 82 82 (3rd)
18 Ely, Alexandru : RFC 80 80 (3rd)
19 Binder, Zachary : FAW 77 77 (8th)
20 Perez, Bernardo : ICFC-IA 75 75 (5th)
21 Senseman, Samuel : NCF 69 69 (6th)
22T Novachenko, Nestor : CMA 67 67 (5th)
22T Santiago, Oscar : FG 67 67 (11th)
24T Marks, Gareth : SFO 64 64 (12th)
24T Romanov, Michael : FCC 64 64 (5th)
26 Colon, Cesar : UNAT 60 60 (13th)
27T Cho, Justin W : LONESTAR 57 57 (8th)
27T Stevenson, Spencer : RAFA 57 57 (14th)
29 Simmers, Robert : FCC 55 55 (6th)
30 Deckel, David : LFC 54 54 (15th)
31T Patterson, William : T RVRS FC 50 50 (16th)
31T Marvin, David : HFA 50 50 (9th)
33 McGurk, Connor : UNAT 47 47 (17th)
34T Decker, Liam : SMF 44 44 (18th)
34T Sweeney, Jack : HFA 44 44 (10th)
36 King, William : PROFENCING 42 42 (8th)
37T Chitu, Julian : RAFA 40 40 (19th)
37T Lin, Michael : RFC 40 40 (7th)
39 Carter, Declan : HFA 38 38 (11th)
40 Bello, Abraham : REDSTAR 37 37 (8th)
41T Lumby, Simon : ON TARGET 34 34 (9th)
41T Rentenbach, John : SMF 34 34 (21st)
43T Langley, Lucas : UNAT 30 30 (8th)
43T Cozine, Owen : CBA 30 30 (22nd)
45 Walleman, Reid : UNAT 27 27 (23rd)
46T Williams, Josh : LFC 25 25 (13th)
46T Breslau, Joseph : PFC 25 25 (10th)
48 Will, Wyatt : BLUEFC 24 24 (24th)
49 Harper, Patrick : UNAT 20 20 (25th)
50T Palmer, Graham : EDL 19 19 (10th)
50T Zurbuchen, Jeremy : HFA 19 19 (14th)
52 Shin, Christopher : CMA 17 17 (26th)
53 Comas, Gabriel : FG 14 14 (27th)
54T Grekin, Andrew : RFC 10 10 (10th)
54T Brower, Noah : UNAT 10 10 (28th)
54T Hassan, Shadi : DUBOIS FC 10 10 (28th)
57 Auerbach-Brown, Caleb : ALCAZAR 9 9 (12th)
58 Lehman, Joshua : SCFC 7 7 (16th)
59 Rodriguez, Alejandro : FG 4 4 (30th)