Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Regional Youth Circuit Region 2

2012-2013 Y10 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn points by the following formula: (((n - p) + 1) / n) * m
  • n = the number of fencers in the event
  • p = the fencer's finishing place
  • m = 50 for y10, 100 for y12, or 200 for y14
  • Each fencer's top 3 results count towards their rank.
  • Essentially: 1st place gets a certain number of points, and everyone else gets a percentage of that number.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Windy City RYC (RYC Region 2)
Oct 27, 2012
Y10 Men's Foil
RYC Region 2, 13th Annual Escrime D'Halloween
Nov 10, 2012
Y10 Mixed Foil
Michigan Division - RYC REGION 2
Jan 5, 2013
Y10 Mixed Foil
2013 Arnold Fencing Classic-- RYC Region 2
Mar 1, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
Capitol City Youth Classic - RYC
Apr 27, 2013
Y10 Men's Foil
1 Cannon, Caiden : CF&F 128 50 (1st) 39 (3rd) 39 (8th)
2 Pitcher, Skylar : GRAFA 99 50 (1st) 49 (2nd)
3 King, William : PROFENCING 81 47 (2nd) 34 (11th)
4 Sturges, Thomas : PROFENCING 60 43 (3rd) 17 (22nd)
5T Ding, Andrew : FC 50 50 (1st)
5T Wu, Oliver : OSF 50 50 (1st)
5T Romanov, Michael : FCC 50 50 (1st)
8 Ripple, Henry : GRAFA 48 39 (3rd) 9 (27th)
9T Colon, Cesar : UNAT 47 47 (3rd)
9T Binder, Zachary : FAW 47 47 (3rd)
11 Mariconda, Christopher : OSF 46 46 (2nd)
12 Tierney, David : NFA 44 44 (5th)
13 Novachenko, Nestor : CMA 42 42 (6th)
14T Guerra, Sergio : HFA 41 41 (3rd)
14T Brinkmeyer, Spencer : FIVE RINGS 41 41 (3rd)
14T Sjostedt, Jacob : TIGERZ FA 41 41 (7th)
17 Chitu, Julian : RAFA 38 38 (9th)
18 Roldan-Levchenko, Nikita : FAB 36 36 (10th)
19 Auerbach-Brown, Caleb : CYRANO 35 35 (5th)
20 Shen, Kevin : NTXCALIBER 34 34 (2nd)
21 Stevenson, Spencer : RAFA 33 33 (12th)
22 Samuelson, William : ICFC-IA 32 32 (5th)
23T Santiago, Oscar : FG 31 31 (13th)
23T Gajkowski, Leif : CYRANO 31 31 (6th)
25 Welliver, Alain : RAFA 30 30 (14th)
26T Whitehill, Nathaniel : HFA 28 28 (6th)
26T Langley, Lucas : UNAT 28 28 (5th)
26T Alsorogi, Youssef : RFI 28 28 (15th)
29 Lee, Connor : CMA 26 26 (16th)
30 Peter, Griffin : RFC 25 25 (17th)
31T Townsend, Avery : RCFC 23 23 (18th)
31T Lewandowski, Miles : HFA 23 23 (7th)
33 Anderson, Colton : BLUEFC 21 21 (19th)
34 Hamilton, Bogdan : TFA 20 20 (20th)
35 Xu, Max : HFA 19 19 (8th)
36 Schleicher, Edward : CF&F 18 18 (21st)
37 Bello, Abraham : REDSTAR 17 17 (3rd)
38 Comas, Gabriel : FG 15 15 (23rd)
39 Scaggs, Julian : LFC 14 14 (9th)
40 Orsagh, Henry : RFC 13 13 (24th)
41T Grekin, Andrew : RFC 12 12 (8th)
41T Rodriguez, Alejandro : FG 12 12 (25th)
43T Prim, Seamus : FIVE RINGS 10 10 (10th)
43T Nagarajan, Nicholas A. : BLUEFC 10 8 (12th) 2 (31st)
43T Pitcher, Magnus : GRAFA 10 10 (26th)
46 Nutwell, Preston : RAFA 7 7 (28th)
47T Carmichael, Camden : LFC 5 5 (11th)
47T Allen, Nicholas T. : UNAT 5 5 (29th)
47T Scott, Maxwell : ALCAZAR 5 5 (29th)
50 O'Neil, Aidan : CYRANO 4 4 (13th)