Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 VA Junior Points

2012-2013 Men's Three Weapon Points List
Includes Open and Junior specific events
  • Virginia division fencers only.
  • Junior and Below fencers only.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank VA 2012 Kick Off Open DIV 1A, DIV 2 ROC
Sep 29, 2012
Senior Men's DIV IA ROC Epee
VA 2012 Kick Off Open DIV 1A, DIV 2 ROC
Sep 29, 2012
Senior Men's DIV IA ROC Foil
VA 2012 Kick Off Open DIV 1A, DIV 2 ROC
Sep 29, 2012
Senior Men's DIV IA ROC Saber
Tech Open 2012
Oct 20, 2012
Mixed Foil
Tech Open 2012
Oct 20, 2012
Mixed Epee
Tech Open 2012
Oct 20, 2012
Mixed Saber
W&M Halloween Open
Nov 3, 2012
Mixed Foil
W&M Halloween Open
Nov 3, 2012
Mixed Saber
W&M Halloween Open
Nov 3, 2012
Mixed Epee
Virginia Division Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Dec 15, 2012
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Virginia Division Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Dec 15, 2012
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Virginia Division Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Dec 15, 2012
Junior (U20) Men's Saber
CFA Annual Nightmare Before Christmas Open!
Dec 22, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
CFA Annual Nightmare Before Christmas Open!
Dec 22, 2012
Senior Mixed Foil
CFA Annual Nightmare Before Christmas Open!
Dec 22, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
The 2013 Hangover Classic
Jan 5, 2013
Mixed Epee
The 2013 Hangover Classic
Jan 5, 2013
Mixed Foil
The 2013 Hangover Classic
Jan 5, 2013
Mixed Saber
JMU Open & Div 3
Feb 9, 2013
Mixed Foil
JMU Open & Div 3
Feb 9, 2013
Mixed Saber
JMU Open & Div 3
Feb 9, 2013
Mixed Epee
Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open
Apr 20, 2013
Mixed Foil
Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open
Apr 20, 2013
Mixed Saber
Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open
Apr 20, 2013
Mixed Epee
VA DIV 2013 Y14 SN Quals & U17/U20 Champs
Apr 27, 2013
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee
VA DIV 2013 Y14 SN Quals & U17/U20 Champs
Apr 27, 2013
Junior (U20) Mixed Saber
Virginia Division Championships 2013
May 18, 2013
Senior Men's Epee
Virginia Division Championships 2013
May 18, 2013
Senior Men's Foil
Virginia Division Championships 2013
May 18, 2013
Senior Men's Saber
Richmond's Tune-up Open
Jun 15, 2013
Senior Mixed Foil
Richmond's Tune-up Open
Jun 15, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
Richmond's Tune-up Open
Jun 15, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
Virginia Commonwealth Games 2013
Jul 20, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
Virginia Commonwealth Games 2013
Jul 20, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
Virginia Commonwealth Games 2013
Jul 20, 2013
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Wenzel, Benjamin : RSF 395 77 (12th) 34 (30th) 26 (6th) 19 (1st) 6 (1st) 18 (3rd) 51 (14th) 63 (5th) 16 (13th) 15 (1st) 15 (2nd) 24 (1st) 13 (14th) 18 (2nd)
2 Wenzel, Nicholas : RSF 320 8 (81st) 49 (15th) 30 (2nd) 17 (3rd) 19 (2nd) 36 (29th) 52 (16th) 28 (1st) 14 (2nd) 12 (5th) 17 (8th) 21 (6th) 17 (3rd)
3 Daily, Seth : W&M FC 288 16 (48th) 38 (3rd) 29 (3rd) 27 (6th) 38 (27th) 44 (24th) 21 (8th) 31 (1st) 29 (6th) 15 (5th)
4 Ott, James : RICHMD FC 199 51 (38th) 29 (3rd) 1 (6th) 23 (3rd) 32 (33rd) 13 (3rd) 16 (19th) 14 (3rd) 20 (7th)
5 O'Donnell, Breck : MECHANICS 198 36 (5th) 8 (13th) 30 (3rd) 35 (33rd) 13 (16th) 26 (6th) 14 (11th) 28 (3rd) 8 (12th)
6 Wenzel, Aidan : RSF 181 43 (46th) 39 (25th) 14 (7th) 15 (14th) 6 (10th) 14 (3rd) 23 (2nd) 15 (12th) 12 (8th)
7 Lapallo, Adam : MECHANICS 176 28 (36th) 24 (8th) 6 (15th) 24 (9th) 38 (30th) 12 (17th) 29 (3rd) 15 (16th)
8T Gumagay, Ethan : UNAT 175 45 (19th) 15 (6th) 28 (5th) 65 (3rd) 22 (3rd)
8T Sides, Nathaniel : BRFC 175 19 (13th) 17 (24th) 12 (9th) 21 (12th) 27 (5th) 23 (12th) 10 (15th) 20 (11th) 13 (3rd) 13 (7th)
10 White, Sean : FC 174 62 (27th) 24 (8th) 5 (2nd) 24 (41st) 33 (2nd) 26 (1st)
11 Carome, John : VTFC 167 37 (27th) 16 (5th) 32 (1st) 60 (8th) 22 (3rd)
12 De Guzman, Inaki : UNAT 145 65 (24th) 64 (1st) 16 (1st)
13 Goodrich, Wade : RICHMD FC 137 18 (71st) 15 (5th) 3 (4th) 11 (15th) 50 (15th) 13 (3rd) 2 (1st) 11 (6th) 14 (2nd)
14 Daniels, Douglas : CFA 135 31 (22nd) 9 (3rd) 32 (2nd) 9 (3rd) 12 (15th) 29 (8th) 5 (1st) 8 (2nd)
15 Hurst, Jacob : RICHMD FC 132 18 (14th) 17 (4th) 12 (14th) 42 (26th) 13 (12th) 30 (1st)
16 Asch, Jacob : DCFC 131 26 (27th) 29 (5th) 10 (2nd) 19 (8th) 34 (3rd) 4 (2nd) 9 (1st)
17 Moore, Hunter : RFF 122 21 (43rd) 20 (12th) 35 (6th) 46 (22nd)
18 Casey-Rutland, Robert : WM&MARY 105 22 (67th) 14 (18th) 8 (24th) 7 (10th) 14 (21st) 5 (26th) 11 (5th) 24 (3rd)
19 Caplin, Aubrey : DOMIN. F.C 94 13 (8th) 43 (25th) 16 (9th) 22 (9th)
20 Katwan, Adam : VIRGNIA AF 91 7 (14th) 47 (21st) 11 (14th) 26 (5th)
21 Ogren, Joe : DOMINION 86 20 (1st) 66 (2nd)
22 Vivian, John : UNAT 82 25 (8th) 19 (6th) 29 (2nd) 9 (11th)
23 Goel, Shai : RICHMD FC 81 26 (15th) 11 (10th) 29 (39th) 5 (24th) 10 (22nd)
24 Yeong, Caleb : RICHMD FC 80 24 (10th) 8 (4th) 24 (3rd) 24 (13th)
25 Eldeib, Alexander : FSA 70 70 (19th)
26 Anderson, Jr., Danny : RICHMD FC 69 13 (7th) 20 (12th) 11 (54th) 3 (13th) 7 (28th) 1 (2nd) 7 (9th) 7 (20th)
27 Orleans-Pobee, Kwamina : VTFC 62 1 (63rd) 8 (24th) 3 (26th) 29 (3rd) 10 (21st) 11 (9th)
28 Zhao, Eric : VIRGNIA AF 55 44 (9th) 11 (1st)
29 Lilly, Nathaniel : VFC(VA) 47 4 (8th) 15 (19th) 4 (8th) 10 (17th) 7 (3rd) 7 (2nd)
30 Anderson, Chiron : RICHMD FC 46 8 (24th) 18 (8th) 12 (23rd) 8 (9th)
31 Ouyang, Jian : SHOCKERS 42 22 (31st) 12 (1st) 8 (1st)
32T Hiponia, Christopher : DCFC 40 30 (59th) 10 (22nd)
32T Grass, Andrew : UNAT 40 25 (39th) 9 (12th) 6 (19th)
32T Rogers, Tyler : MECHANICS 40 27 (14th) 13 (55th)
35T Wu, Richard : VIRGNIA AF 39 12 (21st) 20 (48th) 7 (18th)
35T Letteri, Joseph : SALG 39 6 (6th) 13 (14th) 20 (17th)
37T Hamm, Hans : MECHANICS 38 38 (26th)
37T Goss, Ben : MECHANICS 38 7 (5th) 17 (10th) 11 (26th) 3 (3rd)
37T Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) : RICHMD FC 38 27 (41st) 11 (20th)
40 Pressendo, Steven : WILLIAM & 34 12 (22nd) 6 (31st) 10 (3rd) 3 (3rd) 3 (7th)
41 Johnson, Tristan : CFA 33 4 (16th) 9 (23rd) 1 (25th) 19 (16th)
42 Eldeib, Ace : HARVARD FC 31 31 (1st)
43 Taylor, Jonathan : HAVEBLADE 30 30 (35th)
44 De Azagra, Charles : WM&MARY 27 16 (18th) 11 (6th)
45 Ryjik, Michael : VIRGNIA AF 25 25 (12th)
46 Arapov, Timofey : FAIRFX FC 20 10 (22nd) 10 (19th)
47T Mesibov, Mark : IWFC 19 19 (13th)
47T Rones, Matthew : VIRGNIA AF 19 19 (22nd)
49 Bledsoe, Robert : EOAF 18 18 (47th)
50T Gilbert, Jacob : OONFC 17 5 (48th) 12 (15th)
50T DeHoust, Brady : IWFC 17 17 (15th)
50T Cochran, Corey : VFC(VA) 17 17 (3rd)
53 Eliasen, Andy : VIRGNIA AF 16 3 (9th) 9 (28th) 4 (6th)
54 Olowin, Matthew : RITFC 15 15 (11th)
55 Stover, Jacob : FAIRFAX FE 14 14 (13th)
56 Bush, Ethan : CFA 13 13 (20th)
57 Emerson, Weldon : W&M FC 12 7 (34th) 5 (27th)
58T Shields, David : VTFC 11 11 (21st)
58T Patel, Dillan : RIVERSIDE 11 5 (36th) 6 (26th)
58T Zhao, Edward : UNAT 11 6 (47th) 5 (7th)
61T Grey, Robert : IWFC 10 10 (31st)
61T Hambric, Matthew : RSF 10 10 (11th)
63T Ting, Samuel : UNAT 9 9 (80th)
63T Hannold, David : CFA 9 9 (24th)
63T Gupta, Arjun : FSA 9 9 (16th)
66T Bailey, Bryce : HRFC 8 4 (37th) 2 (30th) 2 (29th)
66T Byrd, James : W&M FC 8 3 (31st) 5 (12th)
68T Pierson, Nathaniel : BRFC 7 7 (26th)
68T VanGorden, Daniel : OONFC 7 7 (58th)
70T Giordano, Vincent : W&M FC 6 6 (26th)
70T Barrett, Liam : JMUFC 6 6 (11th)
70T Laird, Jeremy : OONFC 6 6 (59th)
70T Liu, Timothy : AFC-VA 6 6 (3rd)
70T Ferson, Tyler : VIRGNIA AF 6 6 (3rd)
75T Ortner, Alexander : RFF 5 5 (16th)
75T Hundley, Griffin : JMUFC 5 5 (7th)
75T Everts, Logan : DARK HRSE 5 5 (30th)
78T Sullivan, James : UTFC 4 4 (17th)
78T O'Kuinghttons, Christopher : VFC(VA) 4 4 (64th)
78T Hannold, Glenn : CFA 4 4 (23rd)
81T Seely, Corwin : RSF 3 3 (18th)
81T Loffert, Stephen : CFA 3 3 (23rd)
81T Hamilton, Chandler : CFA 3 3 (30th)
84T Lu, Yi : VFC(VA) 2 2 (18th)
84T Ward, Ian : RICHMD FC 2 2 (66th)
84T Chang, Joseph : POFC 2 2 (15th)
84T Curay, Carlos : VIRGNIA AF 2 2 (10th)
84T Tran, Son Nam : FSA 2 2 (5th)
84T Soutsos, Demetrios : RSF 2 2 (19th)
90T Petersen, Max : CFA 1 1 (32nd)
90T Chong, Joseph : POFC 1 1 (16th)
90T Barlow, Robert : MECHANICS 1 1 (5th)
90T Gillum, Jackson : DOMINION 1 1 (11th)
90T Moore IV, Louis : RSF 1 1 (24th)