Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 (The) New Jersey Cup

2012-2013 Women's Epee Points List
This is the official, real-time New Jersey Cup Points list for 2012-13. Every open tournament sanctioned by the USA Fencing's New Jersey Division held between August 1, 2012 and May 31, 2013, will be part of this list. The fencers' best six events count toward their point total.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank BCAF Mixed Epee Open-NJ Cup Event!
Aug 19, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF Mixed Epee Open
Sep 2, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
Start Your Engines! Sat/Sun 3-Weapon Open @ Medeo
Sep 15, 2012
Senior Women's Epee
NJFA Saturday Open Epee
Sep 22, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF 14th Annual Flynn Epee Memorial Tourny
Oct 7, 2012
Senior Mixed FUNDRAISER Epee
NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A/ Div II)
Oct 20, 2012
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee
Fall Back Sat. & Sun. Open IS ON! ELECTRICITY ON!
Nov 3, 2012
Senior Women's Epee
THE Cobra Open ( All Weapons) NJ Cup Event
Nov 18, 2012
Senior Women's Epee
NJFA Dr. Samuel D'Ambola Open (NJ Cup event)
Dec 15, 2012
Senior Women's Epee
Atlantic Fencing Academy - Open Epee
Dec 30, 2012
Senior Women's Epee
Medeo Chocolate Cup Open- Feb 2-3
Feb 2, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF 8th Annual Easter Egg Epee Open
Mar 31, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
Cobra OPEN - Epee/Foil (NJ Cup Event)
Apr 7, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
Hub City Epee Open
Apr 14, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF M / W Epee Open
Apr 28, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF Women's 3-Weapon Day Fundraiser
May 5, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
Fencing Sport Center Mixed Epee Open NJ Div Event
May 18, 2013
Mixed Epee
BCAF MIXED Epee Open
May 26, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Tong, Amy : COLUMBIA U 324 91 (22nd) 44 (17th) 139 (3rd) 50 (2nd)
2 Hahn, Ashley : OHIO ST U 270 64 (12th) 25 (6th) 54 (23rd) 50 (5th) 77 (1st)
3 Choy, LeeAnn : MORRIS FC 239 17 (34th) 67 (11th) 22 (32nd) 30 (3rd) 38 (5th) 39 (2nd) 20 (33rd) 43 (9th)
4 Yefremenko, Dariya : MEDEO FC 236 80 (7th) 114 (9th) 42 (3rd)
5 Yang, Chantel : MISSION FC 234 96 (3rd) 72 (18th) 66 (1st)
6 Chernyshova, Alexandra (Sasha) : GUTKOVSKIY 226 57 (29th) 18 (10th) 151 (2nd)
7 Marchant, Sandra : PFC 213 85 (6th) 128 (6th)
8 Ra, Sharon : FAW 206 8 (31st) 57 (22nd) 26 (10th) 11 (10th) 32 (10th) 30 (2nd) 50 (7th)
9 Guo, Jessica : ATLANTIC 191 53 (15th) 97 (13th) 23 (6th) 18 (15th)
10 Chelnitsky, Sophia : NYFA 177 124 (7th) 53 (3rd)
11 Liu, Charlene : MEDEO FC 164 108 (1st) 56 (1st)
12 Wong, Peye : UNAT 163 36 (20th) 41 (27th) 18 (13th) 68 (3rd)
13 Tilley, Nicole : ATLANTIC 158 10 (36th) 52 (30th) 96 (3rd)
14 Jolley, Helen : BOSTON FC 157 157 (1st)
15 Valese, Brianna : DURKAN FA 151 74 (9th) 77 (17th)
16 Chatterjee, Aahana : NWU 149 39 (19th) 4 (12th) 34 (7th) 17 (7th) 55 (6th)
17 Sztan, Maria : UNAT 140 14 (29th) 83 (16th) 16 (8th) 27 (12th)
18 Moreira-Brown, Caira : OSU 139 139 (3rd)
19 Young, Lily : NYAC 134 134 (5th)
20 Ying, Stephanie : FC 129 104 (11th) 25 (5th)
21 Kleiner, Caroline : UNAT 127 37 (28th) 37 (2nd) 31 (3rd) 22 (5th)
22 Kessler, Lyanna : ESPADA TC 124 78 (8th) 46 (6th)
23 Zhao, Amy : BOSTON FC 119 119 (8th)
24 Schmidt, Katherine : UNAT 115 41 (18th) 44 (26th) 30 (3rd)
25 Auer, Alexis : NJFA 114 19 (33rd) 42 (3rd) 53 (3rd)
26 Redick, Sarah : MEDEO FC 112 71 (10th) 41 (1st)
27 Briffault, Olivia : FC 109 109 (10th)
28T Lyandvert, Shayna : TOP FC 105 29 (23rd) 61 (21st) 15 (9th)
28T Baptiste, Jacqueline : TEMPLE U 105 91 (14th) 14 (3rd)
30T Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya) : NYAC 104 104 (2nd)
30T Choy, Amanda : MEDEO FC 104 24 (25th) 8 (6th) 72 (2nd)
32T Jandak, Rachel : MEDEO FC 99 50 (16th) 11 (5th) 38 (8th)
32T Couch, Katherine : MEDEO FC 99 99 (12th)
34 Paquet, Andree-Anne : SRN 91 91 (5th)
35 Niemeyer, Jennifer : UNATTACHED 90 27 (24th) 63 (4th)
36 Yang, Adrienne : FC 87 26 (5th) 61 (2nd)
37 Hofmann, Alissa : UNAT 86 86 (15th)
38 Fong, Kahleem : TU OWLS 83 17 (28th) 26 (12th) 11 (36th) 29 (14th)
39T Asher, Valerie : DCFC 75 75 (22nd)
39T Glowacky, Caroline : UNAT 75 47 (25th) 28 (11th)
41 Sibley, Elisabeth : FAP-NORTH 73 23 (6th) 11 (21st) 37 (11th) 2 (43rd)
42 Valentin, Naomi : GUTKOVSKIY 70 70 (19th)
43 Jandura, Janet : MEDEO FC 69 22 (2nd) 23 (13th) 24 (16th)
44 Shaw, Kirstan : MISSION FC 68 26 (31st) 42 (7th)
45 Jones, Sara : MEDEO FC 64 64 (20th)
46 Ting, Melody : SEBASTIANI 62 36 (9th) 26 (3rd)
47 Lurye, Lina : MASTERS NJ 59 12 (1st) 47 (8th)
48T Midgley, Janice : MEDEO FC 58 58 (13th)
48T Sweeney, Ceara : MFA 58 19 (7th) 39 (10th)
48T Feller, Elizabeth Faye : BRANDEIS 58 58 (5th)
51 Donner, Blair : LILOV FA 57 20 (6th) 10 (2nd) 27 (15th)
52 Vella, Katie : MEDEO FC 56 12 (30th) 6 (13th) 14 (3rd) 24 (11th)
53 Niemeyer, Addison : BCAF 55 55 (14th)
54 Keefe, Caroline : DURKAN FA 54 4 (33rd) 14 (11th) 36 (6th)
55 Jennings, Alaina : UNAT 53 21 (26th) 16 (34th) 16 (16th)
56 Kim, Eugenia : OFC 51 51 (24th)
57 Johnson, Summer : UNAT 43 43 (1st)
58 Gillick, Melissa : RFC 39 4 (8th) 10 (17th) 21 (14th) 4 (13th)
59 Xu, Emily : MEDEO FC 38 6 (32nd) 6 (7th) 26 (3rd)
60 Gamache, Courtney : PVFA 37 29 (29th) 8 (10th)
61 Loffredo, Cena : FC 35 35 (1st)
62 Przybylski, Claudia : MEDEO FC 34 34 (21st)
63 Bratsko, Debbie : BCAF-WEST 33 33 (12th)
64T Bianchi, Rita : MEDEO FC 32 32 (22nd)
64T Cheung, Erica : NJFA 32 32 (8th)
66T Mui, Hannah : BRANDEIS 31 31 (13th)
66T Mowell, Gwen : UNAT 31 31 (3rd)
68T Simon, Gabrielle : PITTSB FA 30 22 (12th) 8 (20th)
68T Kambili, Nina : DURKAN FA 30 30 (9th)
70 Reuben, Sydney : AFC 29 29 (29th)
71 Rukaj, Marilyn : UNAT 25 25 (1st)
72 Nieradka, Briana : PHYFENCING 24 24 (32nd)
73 Zamoyta, Ruth : FC 22 22 (37th)
74 Semmel, Rose : UNAT 21 21 (33rd)
75T Weinstein, Rachel : ISLAND FA 20 20 (7th)
75T Berardi, Gladys : ENG 20 20 (17th)
77T Sofield, Chloe : MEDEO FC 19 19 (27th)
77T Griffith, Natasha : MOR KNOLLS 19 19 (9th)
79T Sahrawat, Naina : TIGERZ FA 18 18 (8th)
79T Liu, Helen : TIGERZ FA 18 18 (18th)
81T Freer, Michele : UNAT 16 16 (19th)
81T Cardulla, Adrienne : JMUFC 16 16 (16th)
81T Lynch, Brigid : DURKAN FA 16 16 (14th)
81T Lin, Vera : CORNELF 16 6 (11th) 10 (10th)
85 Williams, Claudine : FC 15 15 (8th)
86T Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza : SEBASTIANI 14 14 (20th)
86T Cramer, Charlotte : NJFA 14 14 (15th)
86T Porter, Jo Ann : MEDEO FC 14 14 (17th)
89T Khrol, Galyna : NYFA 13 13 (9th)
89T James, Molly : SEBASTIANI 13 13 (11th)
91T Moleen, Kaitlin : FSC 12 12 (18th)
91T Zona, Elizabeth : NJFA 12 12 (16th)
91T Busby, Jeanette : BCAF-WEST 12 12 (21st)
91T Schmitz, Maria : DCFC 12 12 (35th)
91T Khusidman, Rebecca : MEDEO FC 12 12 (18th)
91T Holl , Melanie : MISSION FC 12 12 (9th)
97T Abbott, Samantha : SHU 10 10 (19th)
97T Feller, Mary Ann : PHX 10 10 (22nd)
97T Hearne, Rosa : ATLANTIC 10 4 (13th) 6 (3rd)
100T Grocki, Jennifer : FC 8 8 (11th)
100T Byron, Karen : ARENA 8 8 (11th)
100T Chen, Lillian : PHYFENCING 8 8 (23rd)
100T Lorentson, Dawn : FFA 8 8 (36th)
100T Caputo, Sarah : NJFA 8 8 (12th)
100T Bartholomew, Xenovia : SHU 8 6 (19th) 2 (14th)
100T Marchisin, Emma : ATLANTIC 8 8 (18th)
107T Quinlan, Nicole : WILLMSPRT 6 6 (41st)
107T Gillen, Michelle : HUB CITY 6 6 (3rd)
107T Wu, Doreen : NSFC 6 6 (12th)
107T Orsi Monaghan, Sabina : UNAT 6 6 (24th)
107T Simon, Sally : PHX 6 6 (37th)
107T Higson, Julia : UNAT 6 2 (34th) 4 (38th)
107T McHugh, Claire : MEDEO FC 6 6 (12th)
107T Friedenberg, Nicole : GOV LIV HS 6 6 (21st)
115T Akkapeddi, Alekha : MORRS CATH 4 2 (20th) 2 (23rd)
115T Wang, Eileen : MEDEO FC 4 4 (5th)
115T Liang, Victoria : PREMIER FC 4 4 (25th)
115T Peckham, Ceara : WAYNEHILLS 4 4 (22nd)
115T Krygina, Yuliya : TOTTNV HS 4 4 (22nd)
120T Keegan, Katelyn : DCFC 2 2 (20th)
120T Noh, Jamie : TOP FC 2 2 (39th)
120T Varma, Tanvee : MEDEO FC 2 2 (9th)
120T Carlyon, Mary : BERNRDS HS 2 2 (23rd)
120T Akkara, Anna : PREMIER FC 2 2 (40th)
120T Chu, Kristina : MISSION FC 2 2 (14th)
120T D'Souza, Alexis : PHYFENCING 2 2 (26th)
120T Spiecker, Tara : BCAF 2 2 (16th)
120T Meng, Macy : FC 2 2 (13th)
120T Beischer, Lauren : HUB CITY 2 2 (6th)