Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2011-2012 HEARTLAND CIRCUIT

2011-2012 Women's Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus some get a bonus. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
  • Bonus to the top 8 finishers up to half the field, in the amount of 10 points for each place above the bonus cutoff.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 4th Annual HFA Fall Classic
Oct 15, 2011
Women's Epee
Sioux City Challenge 2011
Nov 5, 2011
Senior Women's Epee
Turkey Meet Open
Nov 20, 2011
Women's Epee
Icicle Invitational
Jan 28, 2012
Women's Epee
19th Annual Minnesota Open
Mar 24, 2012
Women's Epee
Kansas City Open 2012
Jun 2, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Chicoine, Kaley : EFC 150 37 (1st) 26 (3rd) 50 (3rd) 14 (2nd) 37 (2nd)
2 Timmons, Sarah : RDF 109 48 (1st) 61 (2nd)
3T Jenkins, Lisa : MSC 72 72 (1st)
3T Dietrich, Sallie : LFC 72 72 (1st)
5 Szpak, Lara : MFA 61 61 (2nd)
6 Herdman, Samantha : FRF 53 2 (6th) 50 (3rd) 1 (8th)
7T Zolna, Karen : WISCFA 50 50 (3rd)
7T Block, Ilsa : MFA 50 50 (3rd)
9 Burnett, Deborah : HFA 42 1 (7th) 37 (2nd) 4 (9th)
10 Chriss, Rhonda : UNAT 31 3 (5th) 28 (5th)
11T Doro, Samantha : IFC 28 28 (5th)
11T Datta, Kathleen : TCFC MN 28 26 (3rd) 1 (12th) 1 (12th)
13 Hanvy, Sarah : UNAT 26 26 (2nd)
14 Hulse, Jane : TCFC MN 25 25 (1st)
15 Parsons, Molly : ISUFC 19 2 (7th) 17 (6th)
16T Shrader, Kimberly : LFC 17 17 (6th)
16T Schobert, Melissa : CMHS 17 17 (6th)
18T Wang, Xiaozhen : MUFC 15 15 (3rd)
18T Kirk, Elizabeth : OSU 15 15 (3rd)
20 Bailey, Theresa : HF 10 5 (8th) 5 (8th)
21 Hilgers, Lauren : HF 6 6 (7th)
22T Zimitsch, Jackie : HF 4 4 (9th)
22T Goodyear, Ann : ISUFC 4 4 (5th)
24T Farrington, Kristi : OFC 3 3 (10th)
24T Perreault, Jessica : ISUFC 3 3 (6th)
24T Quigley, Susan : MSC 3 3 (3rd)
24T McTavish, Amanda : UNAT 3 3 (10th)
24T Pederson, Sarah : RAHS 3 3 (3rd)
29T Yoe, Margaret : FRF 2 2 (7th)
29T Larson, Alyssa : TCFC MN 2 2 (11th)
29T Ghosh, Priyanka : BOSTON FC 2 2 (11th)
32T Chilvers, Mary : MSC 1 1 (8th)
32T Kainz, Rachel : RAHS 1 1 (5th)