Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2011-2012 HEARTLAND CIRCUIT

2011-2012 Mixed Epee Points List
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus some get a bonus. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
  • Bonus to the top 8 finishers up to half the field, in the amount of 10 points for each place above the bonus cutoff.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 4th Annual HFA Fall Classic
Oct 15, 2011
Mixed Epee
Sioux City Challenge 2011
Nov 5, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
Turkey Meet Open
Nov 20, 2011
Mixed Epee
Icicle Invitational
Jan 28, 2012
Mixed Epee
19th Annual Minnesota Open
Mar 24, 2012
Mixed Epee
Kansas City Open 2012
Jun 2, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Bucevicius, Alexander : LFC 332 57 (6th) 105 (1st) 100 (3rd) 70 (5th)
2 Suvorov, Yuly : SAS 263 35 (8th) 94 (2nd) 108 (2nd) 26 (17th) 19 (16th)
3 Kust, Leo : UBFC 212 112 (1st) 100 (3rd)
4 Kovanda, Cassidy : LFC 185 68 (5th) 83 (3rd) 34 (9th)
5 Windsor, Eric : RDF 161 83 (3rd) 78 (5th)
6 Musgrave, James : RDF 159 56 (7th) 103 (2nd)
7 Tucker, Brad : LFC 157 46 (7th) 111 (2nd)
8 Rothfus, Ben : DMFC 135 9 (17th) 53 (7th) 25 (18th) 48 (1st)
9 Moss, Zachary : WFC 122 122 (1st)
10 Chicoine, Kaley : EFC 121 14 (19th) 50 (6th) 18 (25th) 16 (19th) 37 (2nd)
11 Jensen, Daniel : MSC 119 119 (1st)
12 Rostal, Scott : TCFC MN 114 114 (1st)
13 Reinisch, Michael : FFC 101 101 (2nd)
14T Sheehan, J.P. : UFO 97 97 (3rd)
14T Franks, Cameron : CALIBURN 97 97 (3rd)
16T McChesney, Colin : TCFC MN 92 92 (3rd)
16T Novitsky, Serge : RFCMN 92 92 (3rd)
18 Timmons, Sarah : RDF 91 61 (5th) 21 (22nd) 9 (26th)
19T Potter, Josh : HFA 90 90 (3rd)
19T Welsch, Robert : UNAT 90 90 (3rd)
21 Cermak, Brian : MSC 77 12 (14th) 28 (12th) 37 (8th)
22 Waltz, Michael : UNAT 75 75 (5th)
23 Ruder, Robert : WICHITA 72 23 (10th) 23 (20th) 26 (3rd)
24 Datta, Paul : UNAT 67 67 (6th)
25 Pitzel, John : FRF 65 7 (26th) 32 (11th) 26 (3rd)
26T Marcuson, Tim : LFC 64 20 (13th) 16 (10th) 28 (15th)
26T Zeko, David : IFC 64 64 (6th)
28 Johnson, Sten : MSC 59 59 (6th)
29T Tierney, Luke : ICFC-IA 51 15 (18th) 10 (16th) 14 (26th) 10 (33rd) 12 (23rd)
29T Robbins, Christopher : RFCMN 51 13 (13th) 25 (15th) 13 (22nd)
31 Benford, Shante' : TCFC MN 48 48 (7th)
32 Olson, Shaeffer : MSC 47 31 (9th) 16 (27th)
33 Bush, Joshua : LFC 45 45 (8th)
34T Gross, David-Louis : DMFC 44 39 (7th) 5 (38th)
34T Vaccaro, Nicholas : LFC 44 11 (15th) 33 (10th)
36 Mahant, Carson : REC 42 42 (8th)
37T Powell, Kevin : RDF 39 28 (8th) 11 (32nd)
37T Cheng, Arthur : UNAT 39 4 (22nd) 20 (23rd) 15 (20th)
39 Hanna, Kyle : LFC 31 31 (12th)
40T Piccinini, Renaud : OFC 30 30 (13th)
40T Shields, Morgan : MSC 30 30 (10th)
42T Rusiewski, Calvin : FCC 29 29 (11th)
42T Hanney, Chris : WICHITA 29 29 (14th)
44 Billings, Jordan : FRF 28 6 (27th) 22 (21st)
45T Dietrich, Sallie : LFC 27 27 (16th)
45T Zalewski, Alex : TCFC MN 27 27 (13th)
47T Mayer, Mary : MSC 26 26 (9th)
47T Conover, Jeff : UNAT 26 26 (14th)
49 Peper, Martin : TCFC MN 25 25 (10th)
50T Kurkowski, Lucas : MSC 24 24 (11th)
50T Fleming, Dan : FRF 24 24 (9th)
50T Schell, Andrew : LFC 24 24 (19th)
50T Fadel, Tammer : ATABA FC 24 24 (16th)
54T Pouliquen, Ben : GRYPHON 23 23 (12th)
54T De Stasio, Matt : LAWU 23 23 (17th)
56T Hodge, Brian : UMFC 22 22 (13th)
56T Aron, Keith : KCFC 22 22 (11th)
56T Amich, Steve : UNAT 22 22 (18th)
56T Hinojos, Adrian : FIVE RINGS 22 22 (11th)
60T Baldwin, Bob : IFC 21 21 (19th)
60T Alvarez, Enrique : FMFC 21 21 (14th)
62T Gronlund, Mark : ISUFC 20 3 (40th) 17 (18th)
62T Heald, Corbin : TWORAVENS 20 20 (15th)
62T White, Neal : FCC 20 20 (20th)
65T Butler, Joseph : LFC 19 19 (24th)
65T Vaughan, Paul : UNAT 19 19 (14th)
65T Szpak, Lara : IFC 19 19 (21st)
68T Stroppel, Luna : ICFC-IA 18 18 (17th)
68T Swanson, Dave : IFC 18 18 (22nd)
68T Welsch, Stuart : UNAT 18 18 (15th)
71T Hanney, Martin : WICHITA 17 17 (26th)
71T Brown, Zach : HF 17 17 (23rd)
71T Gonzalez, Eric : LFC 17 17 (9th)
71T Halberstadt, Jaret : KCFC 17 17 (16th)
75T McTavish, Aaron : UNAT 16 16 (24th)
75T Hilgard, Joe : MUFC 16 16 (17th)
75T Brisbin, Jason James : PWFA 16 16 (27th)
78T Rothfus, Jesse : CF 15 15 (11th)
78T Castellanos, Rene Enrique : FCC 15 15 (25th)
80T Chriss, Rhonda : (NONE) 14 1 (32nd) 13 (30th)
80T Lee, Albert : RFCMN 14 14 (21st)
80T Carlson, Lance : RDF 14 14 (12th)
80T Cruz, Xavier * A : ISUFC 14 14 (29th)
84T Block, Ilsa : MFA 13 13 (27th)
84T Carter, Brandon : KCFC 13 13 (20th)
86T Burnett, Deborah : HFA 12 3 (30th) 5 (21st) 4 (39th)
86T Vogel, Bret : WICHITA 12 12 (31st)
86T Aron, Kenneth : ICFC-IA 12 12 (21st)
86T Jenkins, Lisa : MSC 12 12 (28th)
90T Johnson, Charlie : HF 11 11 (29th)
90T Nehring, Troy : DMFC 11 11 (24th)
90T Nault, Richard : WICHITA 11 11 (22nd)
93T Schobert, Melissa : CMHS 10 10 (30th)
93T Shariati, Talib : HFA 10 10 (23rd)
93T Pouliquen, Nicolas : OHIO ST U 10 10 (25th)
96T Herdman, Samantha : FRF 9 2 (31st) 6 (37th) 1 (8th)
96T Allen, Brody : LFC 9 9 (34th)
96T Parsons, Molly : ISUFC 9 2 (24th) 7 (36th)
96T Doro, Samantha : IFC 9 9 (31st)
96T DiLallo, Jonathan : MUFC 9 9 (24th)
101T Knutson, Jim : TCFC MN 8 8 (18th)
101T Nierman, Brendan : HFC 8 8 (35th)
101T Houser, Matt : CALIBURN 8 8 (32nd)
101T Carter, Michael : KCFC 8 8 (25th)
101T Herbel, Dellas O. : FMFC 8 8 (27th)
106T Larson, Alyssa : TCFC MN 7 7 (33rd)
106T Holcombe, Mark : ISUFC 7 7 (19th)
106T Ozanne, Jeffrey : TCFC MN 7 7 (28th)
109T Grundmeier, Mitchel : ISUFC 6 6 (20th)
109T Sinovic, Eric : LFC 6 3 (23rd) 3 (40th)
109T Lass, Brady : HF 6 6 (34th)
109T Raygoza, Elisiel : DMFC 6 6 (29th)
113T Kriegisch, Jacob : MFA 5 5 (35th)
113T Dutton, Richard : MUFC 5 5 (28th)
113T Anderson, Jarrett : RFCMN 5 5 (30th)
116T McTavish, Amanda : UNAT 4 4 (36th)
116T Clark, Christopher : UNAT 4 4 (31st)
116T Tisdale, Kevin : UNAT 4 4 (5th)
116T Wang, Xiaozhen : MUFC 4 4 (29th)
120T Ruszkowski, Maximilian : UNAT 3 3 (32nd)
120T Redic, Nick : REC 3 3 (37th)
120T Carothers, Nicholas : KCFC 3 3 (6th)
123T Pederson, Sarah : RAHS 2 2 (33rd)
123T Yoe, Margaret : FRF 2 2 (7th)
123T Mahant, Grant : REC 2 2 (38th)
126T Vogel, Jacob : WICHITA 1 1 (42nd)
126T Kirsch, Evan : UMFC 1 1 (39th)
126T Datta, Kathleen : TCFC MN 1 1 (25th)
126T Kainz, Rachel : RAHS 1 1 (34th)