Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2011-2012 HEARTLAND CIRCUIT

2011-2012 Mixed Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus some get a bonus. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
  • Bonus to the top 8 finishers up to half the field, in the amount of 10 points for each place above the bonus cutoff.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 4th Annual HFA Fall Classic
Oct 15, 2011
Mixed Foil
Sioux City Challenge 2011
Nov 5, 2011
Senior Mixed Foil
Turkey Meet Open
Nov 20, 2011
Mixed Foil
Icicle Invitational
Jan 28, 2012
Mixed Foil
19th Annual Minnesota Open
Mar 24, 2012
Mixed Foil
Kansas City Open 2012
Jun 2, 2012
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Datta, Paul : UNAT 237 113 (2nd) 21 (9th) 103 (2nd)
2 Janecek, Josiah : DMFC 229 23 (10th) 60 (5th) 87 (3rd) 59 (6th)
3 Nockel, Nicholas : TCFC MN 208 82 (3rd) 34 (11th) 92 (3rd)
4 Megarry, Henry : MSC 194 80 (5th) 114 (1st)
5 Kovanda, Cassidy : LFC 180 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
6T Tsue, Trevor : HFA 164 90 (3rd) 74 (2nd)
6T Rogers, Elliot : FRF 164 101 (2nd) 63 (3rd)
8 Tsue, Ashley : PRNCTONU 153 68 (5th) 85 (1st)
9 Bucevicius, Alexander : LFC 135 98 (2nd) 37 (8th)
10 Rusiewski, Calvin : FCC 124 124 (1st)
11 Ruelle, Steele J.C. : HFA 119 35 (8th) 43 (7th) 41 (5th)
12 Lopez, Reynaldo : HFA 112 112 (1st)
13 Tucker, Brad : LFC 109 109 (1st)
14 Gonzalez, Eric : LFC 104 104 (1st)
15T Riley, Kyle : REDSTAR 102 102 (3rd)
15T Karamanis, Drew : REDSTAR 102 102 (3rd)
15T Lee, Albert : RFCMN 102 49 (6th) 27 (18th) 26 (9th)
18 Windsor, Eric : RDF 101 82 (3rd) 19 (11th)
19 Atkinson, Lucas : LFC 98 15 (10th) 20 (10th) 63 (3rd)
20 Wharton, William : TCFC MN 92 92 (3rd)
21 Zimmerman, Ryan : KFC 90 90 (3rd)
22 Tierney, Luke : ICFC-IA 82 17 (16th) 14 (11th) 30 (15th) 14 (16th) 21 (14th)
23 O'Brien Schroeder, John : TCFC MN 70 70 (5th)
24 Petty, Ryan : MFA 69 69 (6th)
25 Hanna, Kyle : LFC 65 65 (5th)
26 Brickman, Justin : FCC 58 58 (7th)
27 Welsch, Stuart : UNAT 57 57 (6th)
28 Allen, Brody : LFC 54 54 (6th)
29 Tsue, Terry : HFA 50 20 (13th) 30 (6th)
30 Miller, Perron : MSC 48 48 (7th)
31 Domashovetz, Greg : RFFC 47 47 (8th)
32 Reinisch, Michael : FFC 46 46 (7th)
33 Cheng, Arthur : UNAT 45 8 (17th) 18 (12th) 19 (16th)
34 Atkinson, Ryan : OFC 42 16 (17th) 16 (9th) 10 (20th)
35 Watchorn, Brett : SCFC 38 38 (7th)
36 Erickson, Daniel : MSC 36 36 (9th)
37 White, Neal : FCC 35 35 (10th)
38T Limbeck, Sara : LFC 33 11 (22nd) 11 (14th) 11 (19th)
38T Hoff, Michael : LFC 33 18 (15th) 15 (15th)
38T Neevel, David : CALIBURN 33 33 (12th)
41T Zeko, David : IFC 32 32 (13th)
41T Mowry, Carl : UNOFC 32 32 (8th)
43 Aronica, Brian : ATABA FC 31 31 (14th)
44 Voelz, Jim : ATABA FC 29 29 (16th)
45T Fadel, Tammer : ATABA FC 28 28 (17th)
45T Castle, Adam : HFA 28 22 (11th) 6 (10th)
47T Gross, David-Louis : DMFC 27 10 (15th) 17 (13th)
47T Carlson, Lance : RDF 27 27 (8th)
49 Julian, Nicholas : LFA 26 26 (19th)
50T White, Hewitt : TCFC MN 25 7 (18th) 18 (17th)
50T Munson, John : UNAT 25 25 (10th)
50T Klug, Heinz : MFA 25 25 (20th)
53T Grasse, Alden : ATABA FC 24 24 (21st)
53T Soltermann, Sami : TCFC MN 24 24 (11th)
53T Grundmeier, Mitchel : ISUFC 24 12 (13th) 12 (18th)
53T Fleming, Dan : FRF 24 24 (9th)
57T Maler, Henry : MSC 23 23 (12th)
57T Brunetto, Damien : MFA 23 23 (22nd)
59T Stuart, Alec : MFA 22 22 (23rd)
59T Blumenstock, Sophie : VASSAR FC 22 22 (13th)
61T Filby, Sarah : NOWESTU 21 21 (24th)
61T Clemens, Robert : TFA 21 21 (12th)
61T Puzach, Adam : MSFA 21 21 (24th)
64T Nehring, Troy : DMFC 20 6 (19th) 14 (21st)
64T Paine, Jared : DMFC 20 20 (15th)
66T Vaughan, Paul : UNAT 19 19 (14th)
66T Cahill, Nicholas : MFA 19 19 (26th)
66T Choong, Gregory : HFA 19 19 (7th)
66T Reese, Becky : MFA 19 19 (26th)
70T Gronlund, Mark : ISUFC 18 1 (29th) 17 (18th)
70T Fry, David : OFC 18 2 (23rd) 16 (14th)
72T Gauper, Robert : HFA 17 12 (21st) 5 (11th)
72T Castellanos, Rene Enrique : FCC 17 17 (28th)
74T Schoenack, Jason : FPDFC 16 16 (19th)
74T Zalewski, Alex : TCFC MN 16 16 (29th)
74T Anderson, Jarrett : RFCMN 16 3 (22nd) 13 (32nd)
77T Wang, Xiaozhen : MUFC 15 15 (18th)
77T Albrecht, Rebecca : LAWU 15 15 (30th)
77T Polansky, Solomon : TCFC MN 15 15 (20th)
80T Phillips, Grete : HFA 14 7 (23rd) 7 (9th)
80T Burnett, Deborah : HFA 14 14 (19th)
80T Julian, Alexander : LFA 14 14 (31st)
83T Fitzpatrick, Jack : UNAT 13 13 (22nd)
83T Shrader, Kimberly : LFC 13 13 (17th)
83T Bailey, Theresa : HF 13 9 (36th) 4 (26th)
83T Weaver, Michael : SFA 13 13 (20th)
83T Knutson, Cole : ISUFC 13 13 (12th)
88T Wenning, Alex : ISUFC 12 12 (33rd)
88T Martin, Timothy : R.A.D. 12 12 (23rd)
90T Janecek, Mercedes : UNAT 11 11 (24th)
90T Callahan-Brito, Zackary : MSC 11 11 (34th)
92T Williams, Jonathan : MUFC 10 10 (23rd)
92T Hopkins, Reis : HFA 10 6 (27th) 4 (12th)
92T Halter, Steven : RFCMN 10 10 (25th)
92T Levin, Yaakov : CALIBURN 10 10 (35th)
96T Goenner, Andrew : UWMWC 9 9 (26th)
96T Simpson, Drew : KFC 9 9 (24th)
96T Knutson, Theresa : LFC 9 9 (16th)
96T Hamilton, Rene : ISUFC 9 9 (21st)
100T Nornes, Riley : UMFC 8 8 (27th)
100T Crutchfield, Zachariah : GBFC 8 2 (43rd) 6 (29th)
100T Clark, Imani : TFC 8 8 (25th)
100T Tisdale, Kevin : UNAT 8 8 (8th)
100T Olson, Spencer : HF 8 8 (37th)
100T Olson, Shaeffer : MSC 8 8 (22nd)
106T Redic, Nick : REC 7 7 (38th)
106T Dutton, Richard : MUFC 7 7 (26th)
106T Bosak, Joe : ISUFC 7 4 (21st) 3 (32nd)
106T Han, Tengqian : MSC 7 7 (28th)
110T Padilla, Mireille : FCC 6 6 (39th)
110T Aldinger, Andrew : HFC 6 6 (24th)
112T Files, Sarah : ISUFC 5 5 (20th)
112T Compton, Dylan : HFA 5 5 (28th)
112T Ostby, Hannah : TCFC MN 5 5 (30th)
112T Peichel, Tim : TCFC MN 5 5 (40th)
112T Kohn, Rick : LFC 5 5 (25th)
117T Wise, Aaron : MSC 4 4 (31st)
117T Parthiban, Chetan : HFA 4 4 (29th)
117T Lentz, Nicholas : HF 4 4 (41st)
117T Kaplan, David : MFA 4 4 (41st)
121T Schmidt, Eric : LFC 3 3 (13th)
121T Paterson, Dan : MUFC 3 3 (30th)
121T Bostater, Jacob : KFC 3 3 (27th)
124T Theobald, Isaac : CLF 2 2 (33rd)
124T Murphy, Liam : FRF 2 2 (14th)
124T Nierman, Brendan : HFC 2 2 (28th)
124T Atkeisson, Lauren : HFA 2 2 (31st)
128T Jenkins, Jonathan : CFFS 1 1 (44th)
128T Nelson, Jacob : RYF 1 1 (34th)
128T Lindstrom, Erica G : FRF 1 1 (15th)
128T Douglas, Joe : MUFC 1 1 (32nd)
128T Goldsmith, Jill : ISUFC 1 1 (24th)