Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2011-2012 GA Test Points

2011-2012 Senior Men's Epee Points List
Not official yet
  • Georgia division fencers only.
  • L * (N - R + 1)^C / N Where:
  • N = # of participants
  • R = Finishing Place
  • L = Level (L= 2 for E Event; 3 for D, 4 for C, 5 for B, and 6 for A
  • C = 1.6
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2011 AFC Grand Prix Season Kick-off
Aug 27, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
Dunwoody FC Bruce Fusner Memorial
Sep 10, 2011
Mixed Epee
Peachtree Battle
Sep 17, 2011
Mixed Epee
NGFC September Tournament
Sep 24, 2011
Mixed Epee
2011 ACN Foil & Epee RYC + Open Foil & Epee
Oct 8, 2011
Mixed Epee
1 Pack, Tanner : KSUFC 102 44 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 32 (5th)
2 Saylor, David : OFC 96 10 (11th) 39 (5th) 28 (2nd) 19 (11th)
3 Anderson, Mathew T : OFC 85 46 (1st) 39 (2nd)
4 Calvert, Jason : YJFC 72 14 (9th) 32 (9th) 26 (3rd)
5 Fullerton, Houston : UNAT 65 34 (1st) 31 (1st)
6 McIntyre, Kendric : IMASTERS 59 36 (7th) 23 (9th)
7 Huang, Andy : J. H. U. 54 23 (5th) 31 (10th)
8 Saylor, Harrison : AFC 48 29 (3rd) 19 (18th)
9 Albright, Blake : NAFC 45 18 (7th) 27 (7th)
10 Powell, John : UNAT 42 42 (1st)
11 Shapiro, Charles : AFC 39 2 (16th) 16 (8th) 21 (10th)
12 Snyder, Jacob : UNAT 37 37 (6th)
13 Pollack, Alexander : USAFA 35 20 (6th) 15 (13th)
14 Patton, Alex : DFC 34 34 (8th)
15T Aton, Dave : OFC 32 5 (14th) 6 (3rd) 14 (9th) 7 (18th)
15T Ashkeboussi, Daniel : AFC 32 32 (2nd)
17T Schroff, Derrick : AFC 29 29 (3rd)
17T Quattrociocchi, Andrew : AIFC 29 29 (6th)
19 Vaughn, David : DFC 26 26 (13th)
20 Klein, Kurt : GASOUFC 25 25 (8th)
21 Geraghty, Michael : IMASTERS 21 21 (6th)
22 Ji, Chonny : OFC 17 17 (20th)
23T Eichler, Dave : DFC 16 16 (21st)
23T Shaffren, Craig : NGFC 16 16 (8th)
25 Qian, Tony : OFC 14 14 (22nd)
26 Holbrook, Douglas : FFA 12 12 (10th)
27 Carroll, Ryan : DFC 10 1 (18th) 9 (17th)
28T Minor, David : AUGFC 8 8 (28th)
28T Paracka, Eric : EFCA 8 8 (1st)
30T Eichwald, Ian : FESA 7 3 (6th) 4 (16th)
30T Dean, Robert : AFC 7 7 (29th)
32 Soomro, Omar : AFC 6 6 (13th)
33 Yun, Preston : OFC 5 5 (15th)
34T Pollack, Nicholas : FALCON 4 4 (21st)
34T Calvert, Bob : NGFC 4 4 (15th)
36T Nolan, Hartwell : AFC 3 1 (9th) 2 (18th)
36T Teeling, Sean : GASOUFC 3 3 (22nd)
36T Yabrow, Jeffrey : UNAT 3 1 (40th) 2 (7th)
39 Lee, Justin : AFC 2 2 (17th)
40 Balestena, Christian : FESA 1 1 (10th)