Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2011-2012 Virginia Junior Points

2011-2012 Men's Three Weapon Points List
  • Virginia division fencers only.
  • Junior fencers only.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2011/12 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Sep 10, 2011
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
2011/12 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Sep 10, 2011
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
2011/12 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Sep 10, 2011
Junior (U20) Men's Saber
VA 2011 Kick Off Open Div 1A ROC
Sep 24, 2011
Senior Men's Foil
VA 2011 Kick Off Open Div 1A ROC
Sep 24, 2011
Senior Men's Saber
VA 2011 Kick Off Open Div 1A ROC
Sep 24, 2011
Senior Men's Epee
Tech Open 2011
Oct 15, 2011
Mixed Foil
Tech Open 2011
Oct 15, 2011
Mixed Saber
Tech Open 2011
Oct 15, 2011
Mixed Epee
W&M Halloween Open
Oct 29, 2011
Mixed Foil
W&M Halloween Open
Oct 29, 2011
Mixed Saber
W&M Halloween Open
Oct 29, 2011
Mixed Epee
CFA Annual Nightmare Before Christmas Open!
Dec 17, 2011
Senior Mixed Foil
CFA Annual Nightmare Before Christmas Open!
Dec 17, 2011
Senior Mixed Saber
CFA Annual Nightmare Before Christmas Open!
Dec 17, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
The 2012 Hangover Classic
Jan 7, 2012
Mixed Epee
The 2012 Hangover Classic
Jan 7, 2012
Mixed Foil
The 2012 Hangover Classic
Jan 7, 2012
Mixed Saber
Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open
Apr 7, 2012
Mixed Foil
Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open
Apr 7, 2012
Mixed Epee
Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open
Apr 7, 2012
Mixed Saber
GMUFC Open
Apr 28, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
GMUFC Open
Apr 28, 2012
Senior Mixed Foil
GMUFC Open
Apr 28, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
The Mad Mothers' Day Referee Clinic Tourney
May 13, 2012
Mixed Foil
The Mad Mothers' Day Referee Clinic Tourney
May 13, 2012
Mixed Epee
The Mad Mothers' Day Referee Clinic Tourney
May 13, 2012
Mixed Saber
VA Division Championships
May 19, 2012
Senior Men's Epee
VA Division Championships
May 19, 2012
Senior Men's Foil
VA Division Championships
May 19, 2012
Senior Men's Saber
Richmond's Tune-up Open
Jun 23, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
Richmond's Tune-up Open
Jun 23, 2012
Senior Mixed Foil
Richmond's Tune-up Open
Jun 23, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
Virginia Commonwealth Games
Jul 21, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
Virginia Commonwealth Games
Jul 21, 2012
Senior Mixed Foil
Virginia Commonwealth Games
Jul 21, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
1 Wenzel, Benjamin : RSF 362 9 (5th) 54 (35th) 55 (32nd) 36 (9th) 60 (13th) 29 (3rd) 32 (2nd) 15 (1st) 18 (12th) 30 (1st) 24 (1st)
2 Wenzel, Nicholas : RSF 333 8 (6th) 70 (19th) 62 (25th) 28 (17th) 53 (20th) 13 (19th) 29 (5th) 14 (2nd) 13 (17th) 21 (10th) 22 (3rd)
3 Gumagay, Ethan : UNAT 274 4 (10th) 74 (15th) 38 (7th) 46 (27th) 39 (3rd) 20 (14th) 12 (18th) 18 (2nd) 23 (8th)
4 O'Donnell, Breck : MECHANICS 251 3 (11th) 30 (59th) 39 (2nd) 33 (12th) 45 (28th) 27 (15th) 27 (7th) 13 (7th) 19 (12th) 15 (10th)
5 Wenzel, Aidan : RSF 233 6 (8th) 35 (54th) 38 (49th) 31 (14th) 33 (40th) 15 (17th) 31 (3rd) 13 (3rd) 9 (21st) 22 (3rd)
6 Tableman, Douglas : FENCERS 229 29 (58th) 19 (13th) 66 (24th) 12 (30th) 17 (5th) 27 (5th) 2 (14th) 15 (15th) 19 (2nd) 10 (8th) 13 (1st)
7 Moore, Hunter : RFF 223 73 (16th) 34 (7th) 59 (14th) 37 (5th) 20 (11th)
8 Ott, James : RICHMD FC 210 5 (2nd) 49 (38th) 29 (6th) 82 (8th) 18 (3rd) 13 (5th) 8 (6th) 6 (19th)
9 De Guzman, Inaki : UNAT 190 77 (10th) 85 (5th) 28 (6th)
10 Carome, John : VTFC 157 5 (9th) 22 (67th) 34 (11th) 44 (29th) 24 (10th) 28 (3rd)
11 Hamm, Hans : MECHANICS 144 22 (19th) 19 (26th) 26 (47th) 26 (16th) 26 (8th) 8 (12th) 17 (14th)
12 Rodell, Clinton : UNAT 138 28 (61st) 79 (8th) 31 (1st)
13 Lapallo, Adam : MECHANICS 134 28 (13th) 15 (30th) 21 (52nd) 25 (17th) 12 (22nd) 4 (16th) 18 (13th) 11 (14th)
14 Daniels, Douglas : CFA 121 7 (4th) 23 (26th) 5 (1st) 12 (6th) 27 (5th) 24 (32nd) 11 (3rd) 7 (1st) 2 (9th) 3 (1st)
15 Ogren, Joe : DOMINION 120 13 (1st) 66 (7th) 41 (1st)
16T Vivian, John : UNAT 112 10 (4th) 38 (3rd) 54 (19th) 10 (10th)
16T White, Sean : FC 112 25 (62nd) 11 (21st) 33 (2nd) 43 (47th)
18 Menon, Aravind : UNAT 105 46 (3rd) 49 (7th) 10 (1st)
19 Asch, Jacob : DCFC 104 17 (32nd) 17 (15th) 36 (20th) 12 (2nd) 14 (2nd) 8 (3rd)
20 Taylor, Jonathan : HAVEBLADE 102 31 (56th) 21 (14th) 30 (2nd) 9 (12th) 11 (7th)
21 Robinson, Shane : MECHANICS 101 11 (3rd) 33 (8th) 40 (2nd) 17 (3rd)
22 Yeong, Caleb : RICHMD FC 99 8 (3rd) 26 (23rd) 15 (3rd) 25 (7th) 11 (3rd) 9 (2nd) 5 (1st)
23 Hiponia, Christopher : DCFC 93 1 (6th) 24 (63rd) 68 (22nd)
24 Eldeib, Ace : HARVARD FC 84 84 (3rd)
25 Goel, Shai : RICHMD FC 81 13 (28th) 12 (33rd) 27 (46th) 21 (21st) 2 (18th) 4 (27th) 2 (23rd)
26 Hurst, Jacob : RICHMD FC 80 13 (36th) 35 (10th) 12 (8th) 20 (5th)
27 Gilbert, Jacob : OONFC 74 4 (7th) 19 (30th) 19 (13th) 32 (24th)
28 Letteri, Joseph : SALG 70 6 (5th) 18 (14th) 34 (22nd) 5 (11th) 3 (5th) 1 (3rd) 3 (3rd)
29 Casey-Rutland, Robert : WM&MARY 65 17 (15th) 19 (16th) 21 (69th) 8 (14th)
30 Hollenbeck, Luke : FSA 59 6 (1st) 53 (34th)
31 Anderson, Jr., Danny : RICHMD FC 48 14 (73rd) 5 (27th) 7 (28th) 7 (83rd) 3 (18th) 9 (9th) 3 (11th)
32 Grass, Andrew : UNAT 45 1 (13th) 31 (58th) 13 (60th)
33 Goodrich, Wade : RICHMD FC 44 2 (5th) 22 (68th) 7 (15th) 2 (19th) 11 (3rd)
34 Alaigh, Arvin : W&M FC 43 29 (3rd) 14 (8th)
35T Sides, Nathaniel : BRFC 39 16 (29th) 23 (19th)
35T Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) : RICHMD FC 39 24 (18th) 6 (14th) 9 (22nd)
37 Ragonese, Kevin : RFF 38 38 (51st)
38 Yeager, Shane : HRFC 34 7 (34th) 17 (56th) 10 (32nd)
39 Ouyang, Jian : SHOCKERS 33 33 (16th)
40 Goss, Ben : MECHANICS 32 3 (8th) 8 (10th) 10 (22nd) 7 (49th) 4 (7th)
41T Arapov, Timofey : FAIRFX FC 31 10 (79th) 8 (11th) 13 (29th)
41T Rutkowski, Joseph : AFC-VA 31 31 (18th)
43 Bush V, Edward (Quint) : RICHMD FC 25 25 (48th)
44 Tierney, Davis : W&M FC 22 9 (9th) 13 (43rd)
45 Donaldson, Sean : OONFC 19 6 (81st) 13 (77th)
46T Stover, Jacob : FAIRFAX FE 18 6 (29th) 12 (78th)
46T Swan, Jackson : VVV 18 18 (23rd)
48 Silver, Liam : MECHANICS 17 9 (32nd) 8 (37th)
49T Rogers, Kyle : MECHANICS 15 11 (21st) 4 (52nd)
49T Lilly, Nathaniel : VFC(VA) 15 5 (6th) 9 (23rd) 1 (55th)
51 Keltz, Sam : RFF 14 14 (75th)
52 McMahon, Michael : RSF 13 3 (13th) 10 (20th)
53 Saunders, James (Jay) : MECHANICS 11 1 (10th) 10 (8th)
54T Anderson, Chiron : RICHMD FC 10 5 (40th) 4 (31st) 1 (20th)
54T Zhao, Eric : VIRGNIA AF 10 10 (1st)
54T Gardner, Devon : VTFC 10 6 (13th) 4 (69th)
57T Orleans-Pobee, Kwamina : VTFC 9 9 (33rd)
57T Frye, Joseph A.P. : VIRGNIA AF 9 9 (2nd)
59T Shields, David : VTFC 8 4 (15th) 4 (69th)
59T Hannold, Glenn : CFA 8 5 (40th) 3 (29th)
59T Tett, Adam : HAVEBLADE 8 8 (24th)
59T Ferson, Tyler : VIRGNIA AF 8 3 (11th) 5 (29th)
63T Bertrand, Zachary : RICHMD FC 7 7 (24th)
63T Simpson, Seth : VIRGNIA AF 7 7 (27th)
63T Giordano, Vincent : W&M FC 7 6 (26th) 1 (21st)
63T Rybarczyk, Kyler : MECHANICS 7 7 (66th)
67T Owecke, Joseph : RICHMD FC 6 6 (83rd)
67T Leblanc, Lucas : W&M FC 6 6 (35th)
69T Letta, Joshua : IWFC 4 4 (37th)
69T Barlow, Robert : MECHANICS 4 4 (14th)
69T Gupta, Arjun : FSA 4 4 (30th)
69T Pressendo, Steven : WILLIAM & 4 4 (10th)
73 Barnett, Chris : UNAT 3 3 (46th)
74T Baskette, Kyle : RICHMD FC 2 2 (23rd)
74T Schweitzer, Evan : UNAT 2 2 (87th)
74T Hannold, David : CFA 2 2 (43rd)
74T Hundley, Griffin : JMUFC 2 2 (9th)
78T Yager, Graeme : MECHANICS 1 1 (19th)
78T Davis, Maxwell : RICHMD FC 1 1 (13th)