Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2010-2011 Colorado Cup Men's Point Standings

2010-2011 Men's Epee Points List
  • Colorado division fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1(no repechage) points chart.
  • Top 75% (rounded up, max 32) in each event earn points.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
  • TIE BREAKERS:
  • Top 5 points earnings, top 6.
  • Most 1st places, most 2nd's, 3rd's, etc.
  • Still tied? You make the call!
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2010 Nick Toth Fencing Open
Sep 18, 2010
Senior Mixed Epee
2010 Falcon Open
Nov 6, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
Bill Goering Memorial
Jan 22, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
Colorado Cup #1
Feb 12, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
Colorado Cup #2
Mar 26, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
Colorado Cup #3
Apr 30, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
1 North, Gary : HCMA 3770 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd) 685 (8th) 1000 (1st)
2 Campbell-Kruger, Adam : UNAT 3395 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
3 Miller, Jeffrey : SDFA 3295 685 (8th) 690 (7th) 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd)
4 Amann, Spencer : NCF 3140 920 (2nd) 310 (25th) 685 (8th) 685 (8th) 850 (3rd)
5 Rees, Daniel : RMFA 2680 535 (9th) 335 (20th) 535 (9th) 335 (20th) 920 (2nd) 690 (7th)
6 Osterman, Gordon : UNAT 2515 1000 (1st) 515 (13th) 1000 (1st)
7 Jones, Simon : MFA 2480 335 (20th) 700 (5th) 525 (11th) 920 (2nd)
8 Boudreau, Ryan : SDFA 2400 285 (30th) 335 (20th) 850 (3rd) 515 (13th) 700 (5th)
9 Blyth, Jourdain : SDFA 2265 520 (12th) 525 (11th) 520 (12th) 515 (13th) 535 (9th) 685 (8th)
10 Salem, James : USAFA 2235 685 (8th) 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
11 Pfarr, Collin : SDFA 1940 275 (32nd) 295 (28th) 520 (12th) 850 (3rd)
12 Crocker, Ian : SDFA 1760 280 (31st) 275 (32nd) 505 (15th) 700 (5th)
13 Cheris, Zachariah : CFS&MPC 1695 530 (10th) 315 (24th) 850 (3rd)
14 Yoder, Brendon : NCF 1670 290 (29th) 330 (21st) 300 (27th) 510 (14th) 530 (10th)
15 Altman, Jeff : RMFA 1550 350 (17th) 345 (18th) 335 (20th) 520 (12th)
16 Ceney, Aidan : FRFC 1545 515 (13th) 525 (11th) 505 (15th)
17 Amann, Keith : NCF 1495 285 (30th) 700 (5th) 510 (14th)
18 Andrzejewski, Les : MHFC 1475 280 (31st) 695 (6th) 500 (16th)
19 Trapani, Daniel : USAFA 1445 525 (11th) 920 (2nd)
20 Miller, Scott : SDFA 1340 340 (19th) 320 (23rd) 340 (19th) 340 (19th)
21 Doyle, Reid : DF 1200 500 (16th) 350 (17th) 350 (17th)
22 Rinaldi, Ben : USAFA 1040 505 (15th) 535 (9th)
23 Cranford, Cory : RMFA 965 305 (26th) 315 (24th) 345 (18th)
24 Baer, Bryan : RMFA 850 850 (3rd)
25 Tiller, Terris : USMPENT 850 850 (3rd)
26 Gross, Louis : DF 830 325 (22nd) 505 (15th)
27 Ward, Bruce : SP / TRI-W 825 320 (23rd) 505 (15th)
28 Jackson, Mister : USAFA 800 520 (12th) 280 (31st)
29 Heinl, Jonathon : NCF 785 285 (30th) 500 (16th)
30 Grant, James 'Caleb' : SDFA 695 695 (6th)
31 Moody, Jimmy : NYAC 695 695 (6th)
32 Hubych, Max : DF 695 345 (18th) 350 (17th)
33 Richardson, Victor : CMU 690 690 (7th)
34 Klinitski, Taylor : FRFC 655 325 (22nd) 330 (21st)
35 Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan : NCF 640 330 (21st) 310 (25th)
36 Walker, Adam : OFC 625 325 (22nd) 300 (27th)
37 Cross, James : DF 625 310 (25th) 315 (24th)
38 Pochon, Adam : DF 535 535 (9th)
39 Edgerton, Brendan : RMFA 530 530 (10th)
40 Bowsher, Dennis : UNAT 510 510 (14th)
41 Hentea, Julian : CFS 510 510 (14th)
42 Bilek, David : RMFA 500 500 (16th)
43 Madson, William : FALCON 350 350 (17th)
44 Gengelbach, Jay : NCF 345 345 (18th)
45 Kracauer, Darius : NCF 330 330 (21st)
46 Oliver, Kieran : NCF 325 325 (22nd)
47 Anderson, Brendan : UNAT 310 310 (25th)
48 Espineira, Andres : SDFA 305 305 (26th)
49 Czyzowicz, Maciej : RMFA 295 295 (28th)
50 Blakey, Aaron : CFS 275 275 (32nd)