Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2010-2011 NorCal RYC Points Standing

2010-2011 Y14 Men's Foil Points List
This is an unofficial ranking for RYC participants in Northern California Region. At the end of the season the worst result will be removed from each participant scores and the final list will be published separately.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Coastside RYC # 1
Sep 18, 2010
Y14 Men's Foil
2010 Balestra Regional Youth Circuit!
Oct 23, 2010
Y14 Men's Foil
2010 Treasure Island Balestra Regional Youth Circu
Dec 18, 2010
Y14 Men's Foil
1 Huang, Thomas : TOUCHE 2305 920 (2nd) 535 (9th) 850 (3rd)
2 Chui, Kenneth : UNAT 2235 700 (5th) 850 (3rd) 685 (8th)
3 Hadler, David : U.C.S.D. 2000 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st)
4 Ong, Aaron : SVF 1885 685 (8th) 510 (14th) 690 (7th)
5 Tourette, Geoffrey : UNAT 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
6 Wat, Paul : SFFC 1550 850 (3rd) 700 (5th)
7 Wendler, Alexander : NBFA 1525 1000 (1st) 525 (11th)
8 Ostatnigrosh, Andrey : UNAT 1390 690 (7th) 700 (5th)
9 Chan, Kenneth : UCSB 1195 690 (7th) 505 (15th)
10 Mitra, Nihar : SVF 1155 530 (10th) 275 (32nd) 350 (17th)
11 Wen, James : SFUSD 1035 535 (9th) 500 (16th)
12 Bettencourt, Matthew : IFA-CA 985 695 (6th) 290 (29th)
13T Chevillotte, Arthur : MTEAM 920 920 (2nd)
13T Walter, Henry : SVF 920 920 (2nd)
15 Gou, McConnell : MTEAM 850 850 (3rd)
16 Rivera, Russell : HALB 835 335 (20th) 500 (16th)
17 Fairbairn, Grant : GGFC 820 285 (30th) 535 (9th)
18 Xu, S. Winston : TOUCHE 795 515 (13th) 280 (31st)
19T Kang, Justin S. : PRECISION 695 695 (6th)
19T Cornman, Andre : STANFORD 695 695 (6th)
21T Nikitins, Michael : NWFC 685 345 (18th) 340 (19th)
21T Li, Michael : MTEAM 685 685 (8th)
23 DaSilva, Nathan : PFT 650 340 (19th) 310 (25th)
24T Harlev, Ofri : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
24T De Bernardo, Hugo : MARINFENCI 530 530 (10th)
26T Glover, Matthew : HALB 525 525 (11th)
26T Kerr, William Arman : SFFC 525 525 (11th)
28T Li, Justin : SVF 520 520 (12th)
28T Sanjines, Marcos : AFM 520 520 (12th)
28T Lichy, Ari : AFM 520 520 (12th)
31T Orts, Lucas : MTEAM 515 515 (13th)
31T Sweeney, Ian : SPORT 515 515 (13th)
33T Goumas, Nicholas : CARD 510 510 (14th)
33T Sponholtz, Nicolai : MTEAM 510 510 (14th)
35 Itkin, Nick : LAIFC 505 505 (15th)
36 Valente, Sergio : SVF 350 350 (17th)
37 Vila, Samuel : GPS 345 345 (18th)
38 D'Amore, Alessandro : MFA 335 335 (20th)
39T Welker, Ethan : GGFC 330 330 (21st)
39T McNamara , Henry : PEN 330 330 (21st)
41T Decena, Nathan : CFA 325 325 (22nd)
41T Yin, Victor : NOWESTU 325 325 (22nd)
43T Rubin, Darren : LAIFC 320 320 (23rd)
43T Shields, Connick : HALB 320 320 (23rd)
45T Fukushima, Jack : MFA 315 315 (24th)
45T Zhuk, William : PEN 315 315 (24th)
45T Orthlieb, Gerrit : SVF 315 315 (24th)
48T Hilbert, Clark : PEN 305 305 (26th)
48T Hou, Andrew Li : U.C.S.D. 305 305 (26th)
50 O'Brian, Hunter : HDFA 300 300 (27th)
51 White, Thomas : GGFC 295 295 (28th)