Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2009-2010 Southwest Section Circuit Cup Rolling Points Standings

2009-2010 Women's Epee Points List
Non- Southwest Section fencers are now eligible for the SSCC points standings. However, only SW fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • All fencers are eligible for points, but only SW Section fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • Using USFA Div1(no repechage) points chart.
  • Top 32 in each event earn points.
  • Fencer must win a DE or get a bye or be in the top 8
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
  • TIE BREAKERS:
  • Top 5 points earnings, top 6.
  • Most 1st places, most 2nd's, 3rd's, etc.
  • Still tied? You make the call!
Rank Fencer Points For Rank SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Senior Women's Epee
VanBuskirk Memorial SSCC#4 - Rice University
Mar 28, 2009
Senior Women's Epee
Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Oct 17, 2009
Senior Women's Epee
2009 Wang Memorial SSCC and RYC
Nov 14, 2009
Senior Women's Epee
1 Moore, Mikaela : UTFC 3275 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 515 (13th)
2 Simpson, Suzanne : GBFC 2400 700 (5th) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
3 Anthony, Maygan : LONESTAR 1850 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd)
4 Szpak, Ursula : FIT 1850 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
5 Goins, B.J. S : AFC 1395 700 (5th) 695 (6th)
6 Pyles, Brenah : KB 1375 525 (11th) 850 (3rd)
7 Gremillion, Alexis Y.N. : ALLIANCE 1370 850 (3rd) 520 (12th)
8 Tadlock, Christine : FIT 1370 685 (8th) 685 (8th)
9 Myers, Jessica : UNAT 1360 510 (14th) 850 (3rd)
10 Messinger, Marianne : WFA 1220 520 (12th) 700 (5th)
11 Sless, Avital : ATAC 1210 695 (6th) 515 (13th)
12 Kim, Bianca : LONESTAR 1205 685 (8th) 520 (12th)
13 Mayerich, Elizabeth : HSS 1000 1000 (1st)
14 Donnenberg, Elizabeth : WFA 1000 1000 (1st)
15 Migl, Rebecca : BFC 1000 500 (16th) 500 (16th)
16 Williams, NaRaye : GBFC 920 920 (2nd)
17 Van Brummen, Anna Catherine : ALLIANCE 850 850 (3rd)
18 Troyanski, Kristina : USMPENT 700 700 (5th)
19 Samuel, Kris : UNAT 695 695 (6th)
20 Patel, Sonali : NWU 695 695 (6th)
21 Clark, Rachel : LONESTAR 690 690 (7th)
22 Ray, Anjea E : BFG 690 690 (7th)
23 Lockwood, Chantz : GBFC 690 690 (7th)
24 Wascom, Alexandra : KB 690 690 (7th)
25 Haynes, Lillian : C5CF 685 685 (8th)
26 Vazquez, Ana : SHHSFT 535 535 (9th)
27 Strass, Gabrielle : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
28 Felix, Sarah : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
29 Sidhu, Sanya : GBFC 530 530 (10th)
30 Parma, Natalie : OFC 530 530 (10th)
31 Kyer, Jessica : KB 530 530 (10th)
32 DeBusk, Kate : GBFC 525 525 (11th)
33 Smith, Katrina : LONESTAR 525 525 (11th)
34 Kim, Michelle : LONESTAR 515 515 (13th)
35 McCullough, Katelin : GBFC 510 510 (14th)
36 Gilbert, Elizabeth : AFA 505 505 (15th)
37 Meehan, Kaela : ORION 505 505 (15th)
38 Woiton, Claire : AFC 505 505 (15th)
39 Tarver, Danielle : UNTFC 500 500 (16th)