Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2009-2010 Southwest Section Circuit Cup Rolling Points Standings

2009-2010 Women's Foil Points List
Non- Southwest Section fencers are now eligible for the SSCC points standings. However, only SW fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • All fencers are eligible for points, but only SW Section fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • Using USFA Div1(no repechage) points chart.
  • Top 32 in each event earn points.
  • Fencer must win a DE or get a bye or be in the top 8
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
  • TIE BREAKERS:
  • Top 5 points earnings, top 6.
  • Most 1st places, most 2nd's, 3rd's, etc.
  • Still tied? You make the call!
Rank Fencer Points For Rank SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Senior Women's Foil
VanBuskirk Memorial SSCC#4 - Rice University
Mar 28, 2009
Senior Women's Foil
Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Oct 17, 2009
Senior Women's Foil
2009 Wang Memorial SSCC and RYC
Nov 14, 2009
Senior Women's Foil
1 Moore, Mikaela : UTFC 2750 850 (3rd) 525 (11th) 690 (7th) 685 (8th)
2 Szpak, Ursula : FIT 2620 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
3 Goins, B.J. S : AFC 2620 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
4 Goodman, Shawn : AFC 2535 1000 (1st) 685 (8th) 850 (3rd)
5 Ryf, Ally : ALLIANCE 2310 920 (2nd) 695 (6th) 695 (6th)
6 Koester, Bryce : FIT 1850 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
7 Troyanski, Kristina : USMPENT 1390 700 (5th) 690 (7th)
8 Ballard, Jackie : FIT 1385 695 (6th) 690 (7th)
9 Khare, Michelle : FASF 1220 685 (8th) 535 (9th)
10 Galloway Hardy, Megan E. : UNAT 1215 685 (8th) 530 (10th)
11 Fischer, Katherine : BCFA 1060 535 (9th) 525 (11th)
12 Chen, Connie : UTFC 1055 520 (12th) 535 (9th)
13 Hock, Waverly : USAFA 1030 500 (16th) 530 (10th)
14 Frank, Hallie : FIT 1015 515 (13th) 500 (16th)
15 Shaito, Mona : OSU 1000 1000 (1st)
16 Followill, Sarah : SM 1000 1000 (1st)
17 Shaito, Mai : UNAT 920 920 (2nd)
18 Magid, Hannah : UTFC 855 520 (12th) 335 (20th)
19 Kenessey-Gasparin, Katalin : UAF 850 850 (3rd)
20 Vande Velde, Rebekah : HOT 845 325 (22nd) 520 (12th)
21 De Joya Vea, Isabelle J : CMFC 830 305 (26th) 525 (11th)
22 Hock, Diana : USAFA 800 295 (28th) 505 (15th)
23 Nania, Christina : ALLIANCE 700 700 (5th)
24 Dyson, Robyn S : ALLIANCE 700 700 (5th)
25 Little, Danielle : TAMU 700 700 (5th)
26 Mendoza, Delaney : SASF 695 695 (6th)
27 Vazquez, Ana : SHHSFT 690 690 (7th)
28 Dudenhoefer, Valerie : RRFC 530 530 (10th)
29 Hassell, Joanna : FIT 515 515 (13th)
30 Laird, Cheryl : SM 515 515 (13th)
31 Myers, Jessica : UNAT 510 510 (14th)
32 Nemeth, Margaret : NTFA 510 510 (14th)
33 Mayorga, Leyla : AFC 510 510 (14th)
34 Dever, Sophia : AFC 505 505 (15th)
35 Berntsen, Francesca : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
36 Fisher, Katlynn : CLFC 500 500 (16th)
37 McFarland, Colleen : TFA 350 350 (17th)
38 Tseng, Kellie : UTFC 345 345 (18th)
39 Yoon, Chaewon : TFA 340 340 (19th)
40 Wang, Michelle : HDAY 330 330 (21st)
41 Jeong, Carrie : HDAY 320 320 (23rd)
42 Puryear, Magen : TFA 315 315 (24th)
43 Satinsky, Emily : FIT 310 310 (25th)
44 Guinn, Jenae : FAP-NORTH 300 300 (27th)
45 Mullens, Caroline : HDAY 290 290 (29th)
46 Young, Elizabeth A : TULANE 285 285 (30th)
47 Ward, Lindsey : TULANE 280 280 (31st)
48 Choi, Hyewon : HDAY 275 275 (32nd)