Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2009-2010 Southwest Section Circuit Cup Rolling Points Standings

2009-2010 Men's Saber Points List
Non- Southwest Section fencers are now eligible for the SSCC points standings. However, only SW fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • All fencers are eligible for points, but only SW Section fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • Using USFA Div1(no repechage) points chart.
  • Top 32 in each event earn points.
  • Fencer must win a DE or get a bye or be in the top 8
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
  • TIE BREAKERS:
  • Top 5 points earnings, top 6.
  • Most 1st places, most 2nd's, 3rd's, etc.
  • Still tied? You make the call!
Rank Fencer Points For Rank SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Senior Men's Saber
VanBuskirk Memorial SSCC#4 - Rice University
Mar 28, 2009
Senior Men's Saber
Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Oct 17, 2009
Senior Men's Saber
2009 Wang Memorial SSCC and RYC
Nov 14, 2009
Senior Men's Saber
1 Lancaster, Daniel : REDLANDS 3145 685 (8th) 850 (3rd) 690 (7th) 920 (2nd)
2 Mitchell, Mason : DFC 2685 1000 (1st) 685 (8th) 1000 (1st)
3 Ahn, Christofer : COLUMBIA U 2550 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
4 Jno-Finn, Davis : ALLIANCE 2450 690 (7th) 530 (10th) 530 (10th) 700 (5th)
5 Shamlian, Daniel : UTFC 2425 695 (6th) 510 (14th) 685 (8th) 535 (9th)
6 Patterson, Joseph Clay : BCFA 2420 525 (11th) 535 (9th) 510 (14th) 850 (3rd)
7 Brewer, Adam : BOSTON FC 2400 700 (5th) 700 (5th) 1000 (1st)
8 French, Martin : LONESTAR 2065 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 520 (12th)
9 Diaz, Oliver : HSS 1840 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd)
10 Meng, Jason : DFC 1545 850 (3rd) 695 (6th)
11 Akrami, David : UNAT 1385 535 (9th) 850 (3rd)
12 Funk, Jens : LONESTAR 1210 520 (12th) 690 (7th)
13 Hawley, Carl : HSS 1205 505 (15th) 700 (5th)
14 Harriss, Jeff P : CBSS 1045 530 (10th) 515 (13th)
15 Newstead, Gregory : SM 1040 515 (13th) 525 (11th)
16 Ahmad, Omair : CEFC 1025 515 (13th) 510 (14th)
17 Colter, Colin : LONESTAR 1000 1000 (1st)
18 Gordon, Blake : DFC 920 920 (2nd)
19 Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn : UMFC 810 310 (25th) 500 (16th)
20 Breedlove, John : BCFA 695 695 (6th)
21 Overton, Travis : TSFC 690 690 (7th)
22 Ybarra, Emilio : TFA 685 685 (8th)
23 Love, Tanith : BCFA 535 535 (9th)
24 Matthews, Ryan : DFC 530 530 (10th)
25 Day, Brian : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
26 Gasparin Jr., Janos : GF 525 525 (11th)
27 Tadlock, James : AFC 520 520 (12th)
28 Kendrick, Logan S : UTFC 520 520 (12th)
29 Nat, Andrew, III : BCFA 515 515 (13th)
30 Meadows, Geoffrey : UST 510 510 (14th)
31 Sexton III, Ray L. : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
32 Sierra, David : CEFC 505 505 (15th)
33 Bartley, Kevin : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
34 Gregory, James Andrew : ROCKWALL 500 500 (16th)
35 Mills, William Alexander : LONESTAR 500 500 (16th)
36 Erickson, Christopher : LOUISVLLE 500 500 (16th)
37 Huffines, Hayden : STMARKS 350 350 (17th)
38 Swank, Jerry : SP 345 345 (18th)
39 Link, Schuyler : SM 340 340 (19th)
40 Shing, Loktao : FIT 335 335 (20th)
41 Kovacs, Andrew N : HALB 330 330 (21st)
42 Tosa, Dygo : UTFC 325 325 (22nd)
43 Rowan, James : STMARKS 320 320 (23rd)
44 Sudarshan, Alex : DFC 315 315 (24th)
45 Libby, Samuel : STMARKS 305 305 (26th)
46 Kelly, Dylan : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
47 Chen, Jonathan : STMARKS 295 295 (28th)
48 Baird, John : TFA 290 290 (29th)
49 Amos, Ryan : SM 285 285 (30th)
50 Johnston, Samuel : CMFC 280 280 (31st)
51 Long, Daniel : STMARKS 275 275 (32nd)