Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Southwest Section Circuit Cup Rolling Points Standings

Men's Epee Rolling Points List
Non- Southwest Section fencers are now eligible for the SSCC points standings. However, only SW fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • All fencers are eligible for points, but only SW Section fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • Using USFA Div1(no repechage) points chart.
  • Top 32 in each event earn points.
  • Fencer must win a DE or get a bye or be in the top 8
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
  • TIE BREAKERS:
  • Top 5 points earnings, top 6.
  • Most 1st places, most 2nd's, 3rd's, etc.
  • Still tied? You make the call!
Rank Fencer Points For Rank SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Senior Men's Epee
VanBuskirk Memorial SSCC#4 - Rice University
Mar 28, 2009
Senior Men's Epee
Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Oct 17, 2009
Senior Men's Epee
2009 Wang Memorial SSCC and RYC
Nov 14, 2009
Senior Men's Epee
1 Jno-Finn, Davis : ALLIANCE 3200 1000 (1st) 350 (17th) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
2 Wiley, Joseph S : ALLIANCE 2235 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 690 (7th)
3 Stafford, Wesley : UTFC 1905 520 (12th) 850 (3rd) 535 (9th)
4 Reed, Robert M : ALLIANCE 1770 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd)
5 Zarachoff, Matthew : REDLANDS 1750 690 (7th) 530 (10th) 530 (10th)
6 Fernandez, Alex B. : UNAT 1450 320 (23rd) 305 (26th) 505 (15th) 320 (23rd)
7 Dubois, Ethan : TFA 1385 535 (9th) 850 (3rd)
8 Blakley, Dwain : ALLIANCE 1360 510 (14th) 850 (3rd)
9 Cramerus, John : NYU 1300 700 (5th) 295 (28th) 305 (26th)
10 Gatts, Jordan : GBFC 1220 520 (12th) 700 (5th)
11 Gremillion, Patrick S : SJCEE 1220 535 (9th) 685 (8th)
12 Cavazos, J. Enrique : UNAT 1210 920 (2nd) 290 (29th)
13 Skopik, August : KB 1165 850 (3rd) 315 (24th)
14 Jacques, Nicolas : LONESTAR 1120 310 (25th) 500 (16th) 310 (25th)
15 McDonald, Benjamin C : BROWN UNV 1045 515 (13th) 530 (10th)
16 Broussard, Michael : NTFA 1040 530 (10th) 510 (14th)
17 Brus, Brian : OSF 1040 525 (11th) 515 (13th)
18 Parker, Craig : ALLIANCE 1025 520 (12th) 505 (15th)
19 Riegelman, Trevor : UNAT 1020 510 (14th) 510 (14th)
20 Gerstenhaber, Albert J. : TFA 1010 685 (8th) 325 (22nd)
21 Moore, Patrick : GBFC 1000 1000 (1st)
22 Mechkov, Iliya : BAY STATE 1000 1000 (1st)
23 Wells, William : WICHITA 920 920 (2nd)
24 Hudson, Jack : ALLIANCE 920 920 (2nd)
25 Cash, David : AFC 850 850 (3rd)
26 White, Benjamin C : BCFA 835 505 (15th) 330 (21st)
27 Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) : NOFEAR 700 700 (5th)
28 Lim, Woong : AFC 700 700 (5th)
29 Koester, Logan Crosby : GBFC 700 700 (5th)
30 Weiss, Lewis : OHIO ST U 695 695 (6th)
31 Kearney, Michael : NTFA 695 695 (6th)
32 Sexton III, Ray L. : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
33 Fredriksson, Elias : SM 690 690 (7th)
34 Shepard, Conor : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
35 Nault, Richard : WICHITA 685 685 (8th)
36 White, Doug : INTEFAOD 680 345 (18th) 335 (20th)
37 Curry, Allan : GBFC 655 315 (24th) 340 (19th)
38 Swank, Jerry : SP 655 315 (24th) 340 (19th)
39 White, Christopher D : BCFA 590 280 (31st) 310 (25th)
40 Ogundipe, Dare : UNTFC 570 285 (30th) 285 (30th)
41 Gandin, Evan Andre : ALLIANCE 565 285 (30th) 280 (31st)
42 Freiman, Benjamin : WFA 535 535 (9th)
43 Cravey, Donald : MHFC 525 525 (11th)
44 Ferrell, Travis : DTFC 525 525 (11th)
45 Anderson, Mike : GBFC 525 525 (11th)
46 Honaker, Marshall : GBFC 520 520 (12th)
47 Welsch, Robert : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
48 White, Derrek : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
49 Uldall, Henry : GBFC 505 505 (15th)
50 Hambali, Andhika : BCFA 500 500 (16th)
51 Bowser III, Wilbert : BCFA 500 500 (16th)
52 Ray, Jason : BFG 500 500 (16th)
53 Haley, J. Michael : GBFC 350 350 (17th)
54 Robinson, Jon : HSS 350 350 (17th)
55 Sun, Wei : ALLIANCE 350 350 (17th)
56 Nat Jr, Andrew : ALLIANCE 345 345 (18th)
57 Ham, Dowoong : AFC 345 345 (18th)
58 Micek Jr, Gregory : UNAT 345 345 (18th)
59 Black, David Austin : UTFC 345 345 (18th)
60 He, Albert : UNAT 340 340 (19th)
61 Dawson, Christopher : CMFC 335 335 (20th)
62 Sule, Donat : ALLIANCE 335 335 (20th)
63 Brooks De Vita, Joseph : SM 335 335 (20th)
64 Wooley, Robert : SM 330 330 (21st)
65 Street, Samuel : SAS-H 330 330 (21st)
66 Seive, Geoffroy : FIT 330 330 (21st)
67 Willcutt, John R.B. : UNAT 325 325 (22nd)
68 Mills, Zachary J.M. : CBSS 325 325 (22nd)
69 Mayerich, David : PFA 325 325 (22nd)
70 Lannan, Ryan : TFA 325 325 (22nd)
71 Young, William J : SM 320 320 (23rd)
72 Ayers, Andrew : NTFA 315 315 (24th)
73 Harrison, Mark : GBFC 310 310 (25th)
74 Preston, Graeme : TULANE 310 310 (25th)
75 Underwood, John : GBFC 305 305 (26th)
76 Tabor, Bruce : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
77 Buckingham III, Edwin : SM 300 300 (27th)
78 Blount, Joseph : WFA 300 300 (27th)
79 Merz, Brandon A : ALLIANCE 300 300 (27th)
80 Rubarth-Lay, James : TFA 295 295 (28th)
81 Rochelle, John C : FIT 295 295 (28th)
82 Men, Robert : UTFC 295 295 (28th)
83 Shackelford, Zach : GBFC 290 290 (29th)
84 Ertel, Mark : GBFC 290 290 (29th)
85 Causey, Anthony : AFC 290 290 (29th)
86 Urgelles, Isael : FBFA 285 285 (30th)
87 Bumgarner, David : RRFC 280 280 (31st)
88 Elliott, Mark : GBFC 280 280 (31st)
89 Stout, Andrew : TULANE 275 275 (32nd)
90 Freiman, Samuel : WFA 275 275 (32nd)
91 Schmidt, Juergen : EPIC 275 275 (32nd)
92 Kyer, Brad : KB 275 275 (32nd)