Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2009-2010 Southwest Section Circuit Cup Rolling Points Standings

2009-2010 Men's Foil Points List
Non- Southwest Section fencers are now eligible for the SSCC points standings. However, only SW fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • All fencers are eligible for points, but only SW Section fencers are eligible for end-of-season prizes.
  • Using USFA Div1(no repechage) points chart.
  • Top 32 in each event earn points.
  • Fencer must win a DE or get a bye or be in the top 8
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
  • TIE BREAKERS:
  • Top 5 points earnings, top 6.
  • Most 1st places, most 2nd's, 3rd's, etc.
  • Still tied? You make the call!
Rank Fencer Points For Rank SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Senior Men's Foil
VanBuskirk Memorial SSCC#4 - Rice University
Mar 28, 2009
Senior Men's Foil
Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Oct 17, 2009
Senior Men's Foil
2009 Wang Memorial SSCC and RYC
Nov 14, 2009
Senior Men's Foil
1 Boksiner, Vitaliy : GBFC 2935 850 (3rd) 535 (9th) 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
2 Jno-Finn, Davis : ALLIANCE 2930 690 (7th) 690 (7th) 850 (3rd) 700 (5th)
3 Shourds, Shalyn : FIT 2775 695 (6th) 850 (3rd) 535 (9th) 695 (6th)
4 Dyson, Travis : USAFA 2465 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 920 (2nd)
5 Urgelles, Isael : FBFA 1920 920 (2nd) 1000 (1st)
6 Schlosberg, Ira : SM 1850 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd)
7 Gateley, David : OSF 1750 525 (11th) 690 (7th) 535 (9th)
8 Chen, Raymond : FIT 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
9 Morales, Andres : UNAT 1385 700 (5th) 685 (8th)
10 Tadlock, James : AFC 1220 700 (5th) 520 (12th)
11 Acuna, Gabriel : HSS 1200 685 (8th) 515 (13th)
12 Harmon II, Kyle : TULANE 1200 515 (13th) 685 (8th)
13 Hardy, Curtis : SAPFC 1055 535 (9th) 520 (12th)
14 Kubik, Nick : EDL 1000 1000 (1st)
15 Yin, Longda : FIT 1000 1000 (1st)
16 Jew, Nicholas : PROFENCING 920 920 (2nd)
17 Rogers, Christopher S : SAS 920 920 (2nd)
18 Ybarra, Emilio : TFA 865 350 (17th) 515 (13th)
19 Busick, Keegan : TFA 805 285 (30th) 520 (12th)
20 Franzese, Nicholas P : UNATTACHED 800 300 (27th) 500 (16th)
21 Ham, Dowoong : AFC 695 695 (6th)
22 Kearney, Michael : NTFA 690 690 (7th)
23 Wooley, Robert : SM 685 685 (8th)
24 Dudey, Michael : PRNCTONU 530 530 (10th)
25 Dubois, Ethan : TFA 530 530 (10th)
26 Ray, Jason : BFG 530 530 (10th)
27 Cravey, Donald : MHFC 530 530 (10th)
28 Taylor, Matthew : WESTBROOK 525 525 (11th)
29 Pepin, Daniel : BCFA 525 525 (11th)
30 Sexton III, Ray L. : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
31 Ephross, Grant : SM 520 520 (12th)
32 Chen, Rodney : FIT 515 515 (13th)
33 Monroy, Adrian : SDLF 510 510 (14th)
34 White, Benjamin C : BCFA 510 510 (14th)
35 Shing, Loktao : FIT 510 510 (14th)
36 Reynolds, Bradley : FIT 510 510 (14th)
37 Smith, Daniel Andrew : CLFC 505 505 (15th)
38 Hambali, Andhika : BCFA 505 505 (15th)
39 Stadnyk, Andrew : SM 505 505 (15th)
40 Coen, Thomas : TAMU 505 505 (15th)
41 Stout, Andrew : TULANE 500 500 (16th)
42 Bowser III, Wilbert : BCFA 500 500 (16th)
43 Wadley, Bryce : OSF 500 500 (16th)
44 Lalehrokh, Farshad : UTFC 345 345 (18th)
45 Preston, Graeme : TULANE 340 340 (19th)
46 Rodriguez Jr., Martin : HSS 335 335 (20th)
47 Santa Maria, Vincent : UNAT 330 330 (21st)
48 Nicot, Jeremy : AFC 325 325 (22nd)
49 Lannan, Ryan : TFA 320 320 (23rd)
50 Rose, Christopher M : OSF 315 315 (24th)
51 MacLeod, Daniel : TAMU 310 310 (25th)
52 Olson, Erick : EDA 305 305 (26th)
53 Blake, Randall : RRFC 295 295 (28th)
54 Perez, James : FIT 290 290 (29th)
55 Sypien, Samuel J : BAFA 280 280 (31st)
56 Scamman, Peter : UTFC 275 275 (32nd)