Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2009-2010 Champlain Cup

2009-2010 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2009 Fall Foliage Epic
Sep 26, 2009
Unrated Senior Mixed Epee
2009 Fall Foliage Epic
Sep 26, 2009
Senior Mixed Epee
WSC Open and Youth
Oct 17, 2009
Senior Mixed Epee
WSC Open and Youth
Oct 17, 2009
Y14 Mixed Epee
GMD Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 14, 2009
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee
GMD Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 14, 2009
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
GMD Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 14, 2009
Junior (U20) Women's Epee
GMD Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 14, 2009
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth tournament
Dec 6, 2009
Senior Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth tournament
Dec 6, 2009
Y14 Mixed Epee
Hanover Open
Jan 17, 2010
E & Under Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 7, 2010
Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 7, 2010
Y14 Mixed Non-USFA Epee
Upper Valley Open and E tournament
Feb 20, 2010
Senior Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Open and E tournament
Feb 20, 2010
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
17th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 6, 2010
Y14 Mixed Epee
17th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 6, 2010
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
17th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 6, 2010
Senior Mixed Epee
17th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 6, 2010
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
17th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 6, 2010
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
Spring into Action D Meet
Mar 28, 2010
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 17, 2010
Y14 Women's Epee
Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 17, 2010
Y14 Men's Epee
Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 17, 2010
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee
Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 17, 2010
Cadet (U16) Men's Epee
Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 17, 2010
C & Under Senior Women's DIV II Epee
Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 17, 2010
C & Under Senior Men's DIV II Epee
14th Annual Ticonderoga Challenge Outdoor Epee
May 29, 2010
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Horak, Peter : MOE 79 5 (13th) 12 (6th) 1 (9th) 6 (12th) 16 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 17 (9th) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 1 (6th)
2 Rivait, Birk : SC 67 13 (5th) 16 (2nd) 3 (1st) 15 (3rd) 19 (7th) 1 (9th)
3 Jijina, Marc : QCFC 53 17 (1st) 7 (11th) 12 (6th) 13 (5th) 4 (22nd)
4 Granizo-Mackenzie, Ambrose : UNAT 51 1 (19th) 1 (20th) 15 (3rd) 12 (6th) 20 (6th) 2 (2nd)
5 Crocket, Anne : SC 46 11 (7th) 13 (5th) 1 (17th) 16 (10th) 3 (1st) 1 (11th) 1 (5th)
6 Parker, David : SCATFC 45 10 (8th) 15 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 17 (1st) 1 (1st)
7 Hogan, Christopher : VFA 41 3 (1st) 1 (18th) 1 (4th) 1 (26th) 11 (7th) 11 (7th) 11 (15th) 1 (8th) 1 (14th)
8T Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 35 2 (16th) 1 (22nd) 8 (10th) 5 (13th) 9 (9th) 7 (19th) 1 (5th) 1 (4th) 1 (20th)
8T Moreton, Wyatt : SJC 35 3 (1st) 1 (5th) 16 (2nd) 14 (12th) 1 (9th)
10T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 32 13 (5th) 10 (8th) 5 (21st) 2 (2nd) 1 (16th) 1 (22nd)
10T Watson, Doug : QCFC 32 12 (6th) 9 (9th) 8 (10th) 1 (30th) 1 (7th) 1 (10th)
12T Wing, Trevy : OSFC 30 15 (3rd) 15 (3rd)
12T Harris, Keegan : UVFC 30 16 (2nd) 11 (7th) 1 (19th) 1 (17th) 1 (7th)
14 Wade, Killian : RPI 29 7 (11th) 1 (6th) 10 (8th) 10 (16th) 1 (5th)
15 Treadwell, Charlotte : VFA 28 1 (5th) 1 (23rd) 1 (17th) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd) 1 (24th) 1 (3rd) 9 (9th) 1 (20th) 1 (5th) 1 (29th) 1 (11th) 3 (1st) 1 (5th) 1 (26th)
16T Young, Chris "Zac" : VFA 27 1 (24th) 1 (21st) 2 (2nd) 1 (11th) 11 (7th) 3 (1st) 4 (14th) 1 (33rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (16th)
16T Evans, Jason : UNAT 27 4 (14th) 17 (1st) 1 (18th) 3 (23rd) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
18 Jones, Caroline : VFA 26 1 (3rd) 1 (26th) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (25th) 1 (3rd) 1 (20th) 2 (16th) 3 (1st) 1 (23rd) 1 (13th) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 1 (9th) 2 (2nd) 2 (2nd) 1 (7th) 1 (40th)
19T Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 25 5 (13th) 17 (1st) 3 (1st)
19T Jacovino, Jonathan : UNAT 25 25 (1st)
21T Fox, Viveka : VFA 24 5 (13th) 3 (15th) 10 (8th) 1 (35th) 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (23rd)
21T Bianca, Gregory : WCFC 24 24 (2nd)
23T Shellenberger, Peter : CONCORD 23 23 (3rd)
23T Horak, Paul : UVFC 23 1 (22nd) 3 (15th) 2 (16th) 1 (9th) 6 (12th) 1 (3rd) 6 (20th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (12th)
23T Seliger, Dave : UNAT 23 23 (3rd)
26 McDarby, Michael : S&S-FC 22 21 (5th) 1 (2nd)
27 Brackett, Ian : DESF - ME 20 4 (14th) 15 (3rd) 1 (8th)
28T Hamilton, Paul : FMCC 18 18 (8th)
28T Selby, Donald : VFA 18 6 (12th) 8 (10th) 1 (26th) 1 (6th) 1 (8th) 1 (19th)
28T Crossman, Skyler : RIT 18 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 15 (3rd) 1 (11th)
28T Kolmeister, Brett : LFH 18 1 (8th) 4 (14th) 13 (13th)
28T Pray, Nicholas : NHSFT 18 16 (2nd) 2 (2nd)
33 Oliverius, Joseph : MFA 17 17 (1st)
34 Sewell, Ashleigh : SC 16 1 (26th) 10 (8th) 1 (22nd) 1 (29th) 1 (36th) 1 (12th) 1 (6th)
35T Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe : OLYMPIAFC 15 2 (2nd) 1 (28th) 1 (20th) 1 (5th) 1 (4th) 1 (5th) 1 (35th) 1 (11th) 1 (21st) 1 (12th) 1 (41st) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (4th)
35T Blondin, Jeremie : CDO 15 15 (3rd)
35T Fournier, Louise : BRE 15 15 (3rd)
35T Hogan, Debra : VFA 15 7 (11th) 1 (22nd) 1 (19th) 1 (34th) 1 (9th) 1 (6th) 2 (2nd) 1 (28th)
35T Church, Spencer : VFA 15 15 (11th)
40T Staats, Charlotte : CVFC 13 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th) 1 (9th) 1 (18th) 1 (25th) 1 (5th) 1 (45th) 1 (3rd) 1 (22nd) 1 (4th) 1 (4th)
40T Miller, Ethan : SFC 13 13 (5th)
40T Friedensohn, Sonam : VFA 13 1 (25th) 1 (6th) 1 (23rd) 1 (32nd) 1 (19th) 1 (14th) 1 (48th) 1 (24th) 3 (1st) 1 (17th) 1 (35th)
43T Glasser, Radley : BFC 12 12 (14th)
43T Witten, Eliot : RIVERSIDE 12 12 (6th)
45T Yu, Ethan : DUKE UNIV 11 1 (7th) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 1 (15th)
45T Rossi, Paul : CVFC 11 1 (25th) 2 (16th) 7 (11th) 1 (7th)
47T Damon, Chris : WSC 10 1 (5th) 1 (19th) 1 (20th) 1 (12th) 1 (11th) 1 (51st) 1 (15th) 1 (4th) 1 (16th) 1 (25th)
47T Beckerman, Benjamin : DARTMOUTH 10 1 (5th) 9 (17th)
47T Lamoreaux, Julie : VFA 10 1 (8th) 1 (28th) 1 (37th) 1 (16th) 1 (34th) 1 (18th) 1 (44th) 1 (8th) 1 (21st) 1 (42nd)
50T Granizo, Amanda : OLYMPIAFC 9 1 (9th) 1 (27th) 1 (24th) 1 (36th) 1 (14th) 1 (33rd) 1 (17th) 1 (13th) 1 (9th)
50T Horak, David : UVFC 9 2 (2nd) 1 (7th) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th)
50T Nabutovsky, Pavel : OLYMPIAFC 9 9 (9th)
50T Beaupre, Andrew : SC 9 9 (9th)
50T Hogan, Benjamin : VFA 9 8 (18th) 1 (3rd)
55T Looby, Sarah : CVFC 8 1 (47th) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 1 (5th)
55T Paroline, Micah : VFA 8 1 (29th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th) 1 (49th) 1 (14th) 2 (2nd) 1 (13th)
55T Schmid, Sabina : TFC 8 8 (10th)
55T Glazer, Adam : VFA 8 1 (7th) 1 (27th) 1 (28th) 1 (22nd) 1 (20th) 1 (8th) 1 (50th) 1 (15th)
55T Vakalis, Donna : UTO 8 8 (10th)
60T Bovee, Nick : WSC 7 1 (33rd) 1 (13th) 1 (24th) 1 (11th) 1 (13th) 1 (10th) 1 (21st)
60T Larson, Juanita : RIFRAF 7 7 (11th)
60T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 7 1 (21st) 5 (13th) 1 (10th)
60T Lambert, Francis : AEB 7 1 (19th) 1 (27th) 1 (23rd) 1 (21st) 1 (16th) 1 (3rd) 1 (10th)
64T Richer, Gretchen : VFA 6 1 (24th) 1 (30th) 1 (9th) 1 (12th) 1 (9th) 1 (24th)
64T Witten, Tommy : RIVERSIDE 6 3 (1st) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
64T Anderson, Taury : CONCORD 6 6 (12th)
64T Dunlap-Smith, Azaline : TCFC MN 6 6 (12th)
64T Lind, Megan : SC 6 1 (21st) 3 (1st) 1 (17th) 1 (3rd)
64T Hicks, Nathan : SC 6 3 (15th) 3 (15th)
70T McClintic, Katherine : UNAT 5 1 (6th) 1 (29th) 1 (22nd) 1 (18th) 1 (8th)
70T Gyori, Eugene : W S F 5 1 (20th) 1 (12th) 2 (16th) 1 (40th)
72T Schuppe, Sharon : CARLTON FC 4 2 (2nd) 1 (23rd) 1 (41st)
72T Lambert, Éloi : AEB 4 1 (6th) 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (16th)
72T Lamoreaux, Isaac : VFA 4 1 (9th) 1 (14th) 1 (9th) 1 (15th)
72T Clarino, Mario : W S F 4 1 (3rd) 1 (10th) 1 (32nd) 1 (43rd)
72T Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn : SC 4 1 (11th) 1 (10th) 1 (13th) 1 (14th)
72T Yu, Abigail : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
72T Raymond, Thomas : UNAT 4 4 (14th)
72T Whalen, Jared : CVFC 4 1 (19th) 2 (24th) 1 (12th)
72T Belisle, Denis : AVA 4 3 (1st) 1 (8th)
72T Flynn, Joe : VFA 4 1 (26th) 1 (15th) 1 (39th) 1 (11th)
72T Stone, Abigail : RIVERSIDE 4 3 (15th) 1 (6th)
72T Hilker, Lucas : VFA 4 1 (4th) 1 (13th) 1 (15th) 1 (15th)
72T Watts, Adam : WSC 4 1 (31st) 1 (14th) 1 (16th) 1 (44th)
72T Brisson, Benjamin : VFA 4 1 (12th) 1 (31st) 1 (5th) 1 (39th)
86T McDarby, Stephanie : S&S-FC 3 1 (42nd) 1 (7th) 1 (34th)
86T Good, Seamus : UVFC 3 1 (13th) 1 (7th) 1 (17th)
86T Wheeler, Ian : UNAT 3 1 (25th) 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
86T Rossi, Max : CVFC 3 1 (7th) 1 (10th) 1 (18th)
86T Witten, Lyons : RIVERSIDE 3 1 (32nd) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
86T Lambert, Lancelot : AEB 3 1 (10th) 1 (6th) 1 (7th)
86T Choy, Ida : SFC 3 1 (17th) 1 (3rd) 1 (37th)
93T Merola, Leandra : BFC 2 1 (52nd) 1 (10th)
93T Lee, Noah : VFA 2 1 (13th) 1 (18th)
93T Sword, Sylvia : SC 2 1 (53rd) 1 (11th)
93T Galka, Jenna : BFC 2 1 (54th) 1 (15th)
93T Podraza, Eric : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (13th)
93T Kite, Alexander : VFA 2 1 (12th) 1 (19th)
93T Staats, F Lloyd : CVFC 2 1 (19th) 1 (36th)
93T O'Shea, Emma : FMCC 2 1 (54th) 1 (6th)
93T Maher, Sawyer : PCFC 2 2 (2nd)
93T Martel, Benoit : SRN 2 1 (18th) 1 (7th)
93T Skeele, Matt : PFC 2 1 (30th) 1 (11th)
93T Alvarez, Ashton : VFA 2 1 (10th) 1 (30th)
93T Waller, Jackson : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (46th)
93T Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 2 1 (27th) 1 (17th)
93T Moore, Scarlett : SC 2 1 (8th) 1 (11th)
93T Tait, Trevor : MAF 2 2 (2nd)
93T Brisson, Jack : VFA 2 1 (12th) 1 (10th)
93T DeCusatis, Gerard : FMCC 2 1 (25th) 1 (27th)
111T Flanagan, Angela : MEDEO FC 1 1 (38th)
111T Toth, Alexander : DARTMOUTH 1 1 (17th)
111T Telesford, Kiel : DARTMOUTH 1 1 (6th)
111T Kasper, Shaina : TCFC MN 1 1 (32nd)
111T Mackenzie, Todd : VFA 1 1 (17th)
111T Rossi, Anne : PORT 1 1 (14th)
111T Becker, Rachel : BFC 1 1 (31st)
111T Kasper, Alex : VFA 1 1 (10th)
111T Minardi, Christopher : CHESHIRE 1 1 (7th)
111T Cronin, Christopher : WSC 1 1 (28th)
111T Greene, Harrison : USMPENT 1 1 (21st)
111T Lermontov-Salmon, Lucas : WSC 1 1 (3rd)
111T Ossona, Leo : BFC 1 1 (9th)
111T Tremaine, Jesse : UVFC 1 1 (3rd)
111T Ouellette, Charlotte : WSC 1 1 (5th)
111T Leombrone, Michelle : SMFC 1 1 (37th)
111T Estes, Rick : WCB&G 1 1 (7th)
111T Jones, Joyce D. N. : WCB&G 1 1 (29th)
111T Staats, Peggy : CVFC 1 1 (5th)
111T Moore, Jennifer : CVFC 1 1 (12th)
111T Belisle, Morag : AVA 1 1 (8th)
111T Belisle, Ulysse : AVA 1 1 (9th)
111T Felone, Ryan : RSF 1 1 (3rd)
111T McDermott, James : OSFC 1 1 (3rd)
111T Kellish, Jeffery : SMFC 1 1 (31st)
111T Charlton, Devon : SFC 1 1 (38th)
111T Willette, Emily : VFA 1 1 (4th)
111T Lefebvre, Alain : EMR 1 1 (8th)
111T Furey , Annemarie : WSC 1 1 (34th)
111T Shearer, Richard : S&S-FC 1 1 (43rd)
111T Roberts, Jacob : WSC 1 1 (4th)
111T Hampton, Maxwell : RIFAC 1 1 (5th)
111T Kelly, Adrian : VFA 1 1 (11th)
111T Thordarson, Paul : OLYMPIAFC 1 1 (18th)
111T Mulholland, Eric : BFC 1 1 (28th)
111T Miernik, Marcel : FAW 1 1 (13th)
111T Anderson, Drew : LFH 1 1 (23rd)
111T Balch, Michael : UVFC 1 1 (8th)
111T Pelchat, Tom : WSC 1 1 (35th)
111T DeOliveira, Jason : QCFC 1 1 (17th)
111T Ouellette-Robichaud, Carolane : SRN 1 1 (33rd)
111T Parker, Tom : VFA 1 1 (27th)
111T Neiner, Peter : SMFC 1 1 (14th)
111T Grosenbaugh, Gus : RIFAC 1 1 (3rd)
111T Fletcher, Devin : DESF - ME 1 1 (23rd)
111T Couffignal, Marion : BRE 1 1 (18th)
111T Malveaux, Vincent : SC 1 1 (20th)