Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

2022 UGA Open Sat 01/22 - Sun 01/23
Join us for the 2022 UGA Open with sanctioned Open/D&Under events in Epee, Saber, and Foil.
Hugh Mills Physical Education Complex: Gainesville, GA
posted 11/08/2021


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Epee      Sat 01/22    reg close: 11:15AM
32 Fencers: 1A 1B 4D's 9E's 17U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Cheng, Ava A2021 
Schulz, Annie B2018 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Spurlin, Alicen E2021 
DeWitt, Sarah E2021 
Barclay, Khyri E2021 
Park, Judy E2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Wilkens, Patricia E2021 
Davis, Elisabeth
Thomas, Catherine Ann
Martin, Tessa
Higginbotham, Sydney
Rozet, Alice
Villamor, Lea
Gosart, Hailee
Jackson, Viktoria
Du, Chaoxia
Alvarenga, Darby
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
McCreary, Madeleine
Mihalik, Alva
Lee, Daehyeon
Moss, Riley
Wang, Zarina
Davis, Shanna
Mixed Epee      Sun 01/23    reg close: 1:15PM
97 Fencers: 7A's 12B's 16C's 10D's 15E's 37U's  could be a A2B3 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Geraghty, Michael A2022 
Shin, Andy (Sung-moon) A2021 
Fullerton, Houston A2021 
Munlin, Donovan A2021 
Malloy, Patrick A2020 
Oliverius, Joseph A2019 
Anderson, Mathew T A2018 
Lewis, Jared B2022 
Cho, Tyler B2021 
Jaafar, Omar B2021 
Modulla, Yathin B2021 
Bland, Ian B2021 
Woolley, Blake B2021 
Vales, Keyan B2021 
Cheng, Thomas B2021 
Arias, Troy B2020 
Frey, Wayne B2019 
Ellington, Keegan B2019 
Schulz, Annie B2018 
Davis, Jonah C2022 
Trebon, Hayden C2021 
Wang, Maxwell C2021 
Hamilton, David C2021 
Evans, Grant C2021 
Lange, Eric C2021 
Ziminsky, Karel C2020 
Brown, Hannah C2020 
Parnas, Ely C2020 
Webb, Jacob C2020 
Gundubogula, Raj C2019 
McFarland, John C2019 
Thompson, Daniel M C2019 
Awan, Saqlain C2019 
Norman, Christian C2019 
Aton, Dave C2018 
McDaniels, Jeremy D2021 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Wang, Aidan D2021 
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Dille, Carolina D2021 
Snyder, Ari D2021 
Jackson, James D2021 
Edwards, Darby D2021 
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Leadbetter, Gordon E2021 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Schneider, Allen E2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Bernard, Jack E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Park, Judy E2021 
Zhang, Eric E2021 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Tam, Ethan E2021 
Jeon, Hwidong E2021 
Webster, Davis E2020 
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Rozet, Alice
Riggins, James
Hutto, Joshua
Macaluso, Matthew
Singleton, Jacob
Carrie, Konnor
Gudapati, Rahul
Wang, Bryan
Graham, Caleb
Mihalik, Alva
Nickerson, Edward
Liu, Dylan
Gosart, Hailee
Mia, Raj
Moss, Riley
Paek, Sean
Sottile, Cole
Liu, Kevin
Liu, Nick
Bernstein, Matt
Leverett-Hall, Corrina
Zhang, Andy
Miller, Jonathan
Pal, Ian
Snyder, Kathryn
Alvarenga, Darby
Hernandez, Kevin
Lee, Daehyeon
Han, Ethan
Lan, Alex
Watkins, Nathan
Lin, Kason
Choi, David
Chang, Shane
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Le, Kevin
McCreary, Madeleine
Div3 Mixed Epee      Sun 01/23    reg close: 8:15AM
91 Fencers: 13D's 22E's 56U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Snyder, Ari D2021 
McDaniels, Jeremy D2021 
Dulisse, ALeX D2021 
Wang, Aidan D2021 
Edwards, Darby D2021 
Baskin, Miles D2021 
Dille, Carolina D2021 
Kertesz, Stefan D2020 
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Loubser, Dillon D2019 
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Corley, Avery E2021 
Marshall, Wesley E2021 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Park, Judy E2021 
Zhang, Eric E2021 
Rachel, Dylan E2021 
DeWitt, Sarah E2021 
Spurlin, Alicen E2021 
Jeon, Hwidong E2021 
Tam, Ethan E2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Wilkens, Patricia E2021 
Leadbetter, Gordon E2021 
Bernard, Jack E2021 
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Webster, Davis E2020 
Jarvis, David E2020 
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Campbell, Joseph E2019 
Gudapati, Rahul
Kumar, Anusha
Davis, Kelly
Yaccino, Nino
Wang, Bryan
Jung, Elliot
Moss, Riley
Cordova, Colin
Villamor, Lea
Ilenre, Roni
Liu, Dylan
Graham, Caleb
McDaniel, Eamon
Singleton, Jacob
Ahn, Yuchan
Martin, John
Gosart, Hailee
Cantelow, Sophia
Hutto, Joshua
Martin, Tessa
Ray, Jacob
Burnette, Aidan
Lee, Daehyeon
Jaafar, Hamza
Pal, Ian
Wiley, Morgan
Zhang, Andy
Leverett-Hall, Corrina
Davis, Elisabeth
Comer, John
Murray, Kerk
Miller, Jonathan
Lan, Alex
Nickerson, Edward
Le, Kevin
Alvarenga, Darby
Snyder, Kathryn
Sottile, Cole
Liu, Kevin
Liu, Nick
Watkins, Nathan
Arun, Vikhyat
Han, Ethan
Mia, Raj
McCreary, Madeleine
Rozet, Alice
Mihalik, Alva
Bernstein, Matt
Lin, Kason
Hernandez, Kevin
Wang, Zarina
Chang, Shane
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Paek, Sean
Choi, David
Riggins, James
Mixed Foil      Sat 01/22    reg close: 12:45PM
56 Fencers: 5A's 7B's 9C's 10D's 13E's 12U's  could be a A2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Stanley, Mason A2021 
Xiao, Ethan A2021 
Song, Leonardo A2021 
Paracka, Eric A2019 
Bergeron, Alex A2018 
Grajales, Nestor L B2021 
Wong, Garrick B2021 
Upton, Craig B2021 
Oh, Sean B2021 
Lewis, Paul B2021 
Mitchell, Philip B2021 
Woolley, Blake B2018 
Love, Aaron C2021 
Lewis, Jared C2021 
Tang, Owen C2021 
Converse, Warren C2021 
Viveros, Evan C2021 
Grajales, Hannah C2021 
Rudolph, Max C2020 
Sage, Michael C2020 
Shaji, Karthik C2019 
Mao, Rebecca D2021 
Webb, Jacob D2021 
Elwood, Sebastian D2021 
Bernabe, Rafael D2021 
Li, Sophia D2021 
De Coquet, Maximilian D2021 
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Mahran-Galindo, Alex D2020 
Curtis, William D2020 
Zhao, Dylan D2020 
Donderis, Katherine E2022 
Maxwell, CJ E2021 
Davis, Mitchell E2021 
Zou, Yuming E2021 
Edwards, Darby E2021 
Paracka, Amber E2021 
Campbell, Justin E2021 
Storer, Alex E2021 
Viveros, Antonio E2021 
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Collum, Thomas E2020 
Kurchin, Ekaterina E2018 
Ellington, Keegan E2018 
Khan, Saher
Jordan, Christopher
Hartmans, Jae
Maxwell, Austin
Rodriguez, Beni
Wang, Brayden
Viveros, Oscar
Evangelisti, Gabriele
Bibb, Mason
Thomas, Richard
Wu, Velyn
Miller, Jonathan
Div3 Mixed Foil      Sat 01/22    reg close: 8:15AM
47 Fencers: 14D's 14E's 19U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Elwood, Sebastian D2021 
Webb, Jacob D2021 
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Bernabe, Rafael D2021 
De Coquet, Maximilian D2021 
Li, Sophia D2021 
Ross III, Paul Douglas D2021 
Vaughan, Norah D2021 
Bouie, Jacob D2021 
Mao, Rebecca D2021 
Curtis, William D2020 
Zhao, Dylan D2020 
Mahran-Galindo, Alex D2020 
Malloy, Patrick D2020 
Donderis, Katherine E2022 
Vinel, Alexander E2021 
Paracka, Amber E2021 
Storer, Alex E2021 
Zou, Yuming E2021 
Campbell, Justin E2021 
Edwards, Darby E2021 
Viveros, Antonio E2021 
Waters, Samantha E2021 
Davis, Mitchell E2021 
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Collum, Thomas E2020 
Kurchin, Ekaterina E2018 
Ellington, Keegan E2018 
Liu, Elinda
Rodriguez, Beni
Fan, Jacob
Frost, Talon
Yoo, Kristie
Hartmans, Jae
Goebel, Alexander
Bibb, Mason
Jordan, Christopher
Wang, Brayden
Khan, Saher
Thomas, Richard
Matsunaga, Alysa
Millette, Brigid
Saravanabhavan, Nila
Miller, Jonathan
Viveros, Oscar
Evangelisti, Gabriele
Wu, Velyn
Mixed Saber      Sat 01/22    reg close: 2:15PM
57 Fencers: 1A 2B's 7C's 9D's 12E's 26U's  could be a B2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Mellone, Carlo A2020 
Walker III, Alex B2021 
Schneider, Allen B2018 
Yang, Jenny C2022 
Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022 
Doares, Andrew C2021 
Xue, Alexander C2021 
Eichhorn, Lukas C2021 
Edwards, Darby C2019 
Paleo, Gabriella C2018 
Hong, Steven D2022 
Graham, Ian D2021 
Silva, Daniel D2021 
Ardoin, Cameron D2021 
Klebs, Robert D2020 
Delarue, Nelson D2020 
Hardison, Reno D2020 
Henry, Dillon D2019 
Rabinowitz, Mike D2018 
An, Damon E2022 
Orlofsky, Sydney E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Ballou, Johnathan E2021 
Deng, Brooke E2021 
Dille, Carolina E2021 
Baker, Amelia E2021 
Mahapatra, Samarth E2021 
Hamill, Daniel E2020 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Chen, Ethan E2020 
Dawson, Todd E2019 
Shankwiler, Christopher
Pruitt, Jadie
Bowman, Tamara
Whitley, Alexis
Seol, Brian
Boone, Jason
Schipper, Bonnie
Malloy, Patrick
Crowley, James
Merriman, Morgan
Lofgren, Reese
Montalvo, Ashur
Ryan, Alyssa
Xie, Joshua
Lambert, Nicole
Stewart, Madeline
Ledon, Ava
Trubey, Elise
Kale, Omkar
Ruiz, Natalie
Musselman, Matthew
Leite, Antonio
Holder, Thomas
Ren, Dayou
Van Nimwegen, Nicholas
Dulisse, ALeX
Div3 Mixed Saber      Sat 01/22    reg close: 9:15AM
47 Fencers: 1C 6D's 11E's 29U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022 
Ardoin, Cameron D2021 
Silva, Daniel D2021 
Graham, Ian D2021 
Hardison, Reno D2020 
Oliverius, Joseph D2020 
Henry, Dillon D2019 
An, Damon E2022 
Ballou, Johnathan E2021 
Deng, Brooke E2021 
Baker, Amelia E2021 
Dille, Carolina E2021 
Orlofsky, Sydney E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Hamill, Daniel E2020 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Chen, Ethan E2020 
Dawson, Todd E2019 
Holder, Thomas
Musselman, Matthew
Hambrick, Addison
Schipper, Bonnie
Shankwiler, Christopher
Rudolph, Max
Taylor, Kathleen
Bowman, Tamara
Crowley, James
Boone, Jason
Merriman, Morgan
Pruitt, Jadie
Kale, Omkar
Lambert, Nicole
Ruiz, Natalie
Stewart, Madeline
Van Nimwegen, Nicholas
Lofgren, Reese
Ryan, Alyssa
Ren, Dayou
Leite, Antonio
Whitley, Alexis
Xie, Joshua
Le, Kyle
Seol, Brian
Ledon, Ava
Furnish, Timothy
Trubey, Elise
Konkon, Nahomy
Jump to: