Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

2022 UGA Open Sat 01/22 - Sun 01/23
Join us for the 2022 UGA Open with sanctioned Open/D&Under events in Epee, Saber, and Foil.
Hugh Mills Physical Education Complex: Gainesville, GA
posted 11/08/2021


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Epee      Sat 01/22    reg close: 11:15AM
32 Fencers: 1A 1B 4D's 9E's 17U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Jackson, Viktoria
Moss, Riley
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Alvarenga, Darby
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Spurlin, Alicen E2021 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Wang, Zarina
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Barclay, Khyri E2021 
Higginbotham, Sydney
Patil, Amulya E2021 
DeWitt, Sarah E2021 
Schulz, Annie B2018 
Wilkens, Patricia E2021 
Thomas, Catherine Ann
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Park, Judy E2021 
Du, Chaoxia
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Lee, Daehyeon
Cheng, Ava A2021 
Davis, Shanna
Davis, Elisabeth
Gosart, Hailee
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Mihalik, Alva
McCreary, Madeleine
Rozet, Alice
Villamor, Lea
Martin, Tessa
Mixed Epee      Sun 01/23    reg close: 1:15PM
97 Fencers: 7A's 12B's 16C's 10D's 15E's 37U's  could be a A2B3 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Schneider, Allen E2021 
Moss, Riley
Brown, Hannah C2020 
Arias, Troy B2020 
Carrie, Konnor
Macaluso, Matthew
Liu, Dylan
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Bland, Ian B2021 
Ziminsky, Karel C2020 
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Le, Kevin
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Alvarenga, Darby
Zhang, Andy
Norman, Christian C2019 
Geraghty, Michael A2022 
Jeon, Hwidong E2021 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Cho, Tyler B2021 
Oliverius, Joseph A2019 
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Miller, Jonathan (Jack)
Edwards, Darby D2021 
Liu, Nick
Leverett-Hall, Corrina
Liu, Kevin
Thompson, Daniel M C2019 
McFarland, John C2019 
Leadbetter, Gordon E2021 
Frey, Wayne B2019 
Graham, Caleb
Singleton, Jacob
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Fullerton, Houston A2021 
Ellington, Keegan B2019 
Schulz, Annie B2018 
Hamilton, David C2021 
Dille, Carolina D2021 
Snyder, Kathryn
Snyder, Ari D2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Watkins, Nathan
Lin, Kason
Shin, Andy (Sung-moon) A2021 
Choi, David
Paek, Sean
Zhang, Eric E2021 
Gundubogula, Raj C2019 
Vales, Keyan B2021 
Han, Ethan
Awan, Saqlain C2019 
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Modulla, Yathin B2021 
Lee, Daehyeon
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Evans, Grant C2021 
Wang, Maxwell C2021 
Gudapati, Rahul
Wang, Bryan
Tam, Ethan E2021 
Anderson, Mathew T A2018 
Parnas, Ely C2020 
Malloy, Patrick A2020 
Hernandez, Kevin
Chang, Shane
Wang, Aidan D2021 
Aton, Dave C2018 
Hutto, Joshua
Park, Judy E2021 
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Jackson, James D2021 
Jaafar, Omar B2021 
Munlin, Donovan A2021 
Trebon, Hayden C2021 
Cheng, Thomas B2021 
Davis, Jonah C2022 
McDaniels, Jeremy D2021 
Woolley, Blake B2021 
Pal, Ian
Gosart, Hailee
Bernard, Jack E2021 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Mia, Raj
Mihalik, Alva
Rozet, Alice
McCreary, Madeleine
Riggins, James
Lan, Alex
Webster, Davis E2020 
Sottile, Cole
Nickerson, Edward
Bernstein, Matt
Lange, Eric C2021 
Lewis, Jared B2022 
Webb, Jacob C2020 
Div3 Mixed Epee      Sun 01/23    reg close: 8:15AM
91 Fencers: 13D's 22E's 56U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
McDaniel, Eamon
Burnette, Aidan
Rachel, Dylan E2021 
Moss, Riley
Cordova, Colin
Cantelow, Sophia
Kertesz, Stefan D2020 
Liu, Dylan
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Le, Kevin
Alvarenga, Darby
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Zhang, Andy
Kumar, Anusha
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Wang, Zarina
Jeon, Hwidong E2021 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Spurlin, Alicen E2021 
Ahn, Yuchan
Arun, Vikhyat
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Miller, Jonathan (Jack)
Edwards, Darby D2021 
Jarvis, David E2020 
Liu, Nick
Liu, Kevin
Leverett-Hall, Corrina
Leadbetter, Gordon E2021 
Singleton, Jacob
Graham, Caleb
Comer, John
Ray, Jacob
Marshall, Wesley E2021 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Corley, Avery E2021 
DeWitt, Sarah E2021 
Dille, Carolina D2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Snyder, Kathryn
Snyder, Ari D2021 
Wiley, Morgan
Wilkens, Patricia E2021 
Murray, Kerk
Watkins, Nathan
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Gudapati, Rahul
Jung, Elliot
Ilenre, Roni
Hutto, Joshua
Wang, Bryan
Lee, Daehyeon
Choi, David
Paek, Sean
Chang, Shane
Tam, Ethan E2021 
Wang, Aidan D2021 
Hernandez, Kevin
Zhang, Eric E2021 
Lin, Kason
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Park, Judy E2021 
Han, Ethan
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Jaafar, Hamza
Baskin, Miles D2021 
Davis, Kelly
Davis, Elisabeth
McDaniels, Jeremy D2021 
Pal, Ian
Gosart, Hailee
Bernard, Jack E2021 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Mia, Raj
Mihalik, Alva
McCreary, Madeleine
Riggins, James
Rozet, Alice
Yaccino, Nino
Lan, Alex
Loubser, Dillon D2019 
Sottile, Cole
Nickerson, Edward
Webster, Davis E2020 
Villamor, Lea
Martin, Tessa
Martin, John
Bernstein, Matt
Campbell, Joseph E2019 
Dulisse, ALeX D2021 
Mixed Foil      Sat 01/22    reg close: 12:45PM
56 Fencers: 5A's 7B's 9C's 10D's 13E's 12U's  could be a A2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bergeron, Alex A2018 
Bernabe, Rafael D2021 
Wang, Brayden
Curtis, William D2020 
Wong, Garrick B2021 
Mitchell, Philip B2021 
Xiao, Ethan A2021 
Zou, Yuming E2021 
Zhao, Dylan D2020 
Li, Sophia D2021 
Upton, Craig B2021 
Mao, Rebecca D2021 
Davis, Mitchell E2021 
Campbell, Justin E2021 
Hartmans, Jae
Jordan, Christopher
Oh, Sean B2021 
Paracka, Eric A2019 
Song, Leonardo A2021 
Paracka, Amber E2021 
Tang, Owen C2021 
Miller, Jonathan (Jack)
Love, Aaron C2021 
Elwood, Sebastian D2021 
Edwards, Darby E2021 
Kurchin, Ekaterina E2018 
Maxwell, CJ E2021 
Maxwell, Austin
Lewis, Paul B2021 
Converse, Warren C2021 
Ellington, Keegan E2018 
Stanley, Mason A2021 
De Coquet, Maximilian D2021 
Mahran-Galindo, Alex D2020 
Sage, Michael C2020 
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Collum, Thomas E2020 
Viveros, Evan C2021 
Evangelisti, Gabriele
Viveros, Oscar
Viveros, Antonio E2021 
Shaji, Karthik C2019 
Grajales, Hannah C2021 
Donderis, Katherine E2022 
Grajales, Nestor L B2021 
Woolley, Blake B2018 
Thomas, Richard
Wu, Velyn
Khan, Saher
Rodriguez, Beni
Bibb, Mason
Storer, Alex E2021 
Lewis, Jared C2021 
Rudolph, Max C2020 
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Webb, Jacob D2021 
Div3 Mixed Foil      Sat 01/22    reg close: 8:15AM
47 Fencers: 14D's 14E's 19U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bernabe, Rafael D2021 
Vinel, Alexander E2021 
Curtis, William D2020 
Zou, Yuming E2021 
Zhao, Dylan D2020 
Li, Sophia D2021 
Ross III, Paul Douglas D2021 
Vaughan, Norah D2021 
Wang, Brayden
Mao, Rebecca D2021 
Davis, Mitchell E2021 
Jordan, Christopher
Campbell, Justin E2021 
Hartmans, Jae
Paracka, Amber E2021 
Fan, Jacob
Frost, Talon
Liu, Elinda
Miller, Jonathan (Jack)
Elwood, Sebastian D2021 
Edwards, Darby E2021 
Kurchin, Ekaterina E2018 
Waters, Samantha E2021 
Ellington, Keegan E2018 
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
De Coquet, Maximilian D2021 
Mahran-Galindo, Alex D2020 
Collum, Thomas E2020 
Malloy, Patrick D2020 
Evangelisti, Gabriele
Viveros, Antonio E2021 
Viveros, Oscar
Bouie, Jacob D2021 
Donderis, Katherine E2022 
Thomas, Richard
Wu, Velyn
Bibb, Mason
Rodriguez, Beni
Khan, Saher
Matsunaga, Alysa
Storer, Alex E2021 
Goebel, Alexander
Yoo, Kristie
Millette, Brigid
Webb, Jacob D2021 
Saravanabhavan, Nila
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Mixed Saber      Sat 01/22    reg close: 2:15PM
57 Fencers: 1A 2B's 7C's 9D's 12E's 26U's  could be a B2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Delarue, Nelson D2020 
An, Damon E2022 
Trubey, Elise
Schneider, Allen B2018 
Ledon, Ava
Xie, Joshua
Dawson, Todd E2019 
Silva, Daniel D2021 
Ardoin, Cameron D2021 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Paleo, Gabriella C2018 
Merriman, Morgan
Mellone, Carlo A2020 
Montalvo, Ashur
Edwards, Darby C2019 
Schipper, Bonnie
Orlofsky, Sydney E2021 
Whitley, Alexis
Dille, Carolina E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Hardison, Reno D2020 
Xue, Alexander C2021 
Yang, Jenny C2022 
Baker, Amelia E2021 
Walker III, Alex B2021 
Eichhorn, Lukas C2021 
Shankwiler, Christopher
Malloy, Patrick
Chen, Ethan E2020 
Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022 
Leite, Antonio
Klebs, Robert D2020 
Mahapatra, Samarth E2021 
Deng, Brooke E2021 
Hong, Steven D2022 
Doares, Andrew C2021 
Rabinowitz, Mike D2018 
Ballou, Johnathan E2021 
Stewart, Madeline
Ruiz, Natalie
Ryan, Alyssa
Lambert, Nicole
Seol, Brian
Van Nimwegen, Nicholas
Lofgren, Reese
Kale, Omkar
Boone, Jason
Hamill, Daniel E2020 
Henry, Dillon D2019 
Ren, Dayou
Pruitt, Jadie
Crowley, James
Dulisse, ALeX
Holder, Thomas
Musselman, Matthew
Graham, Ian D2021 
Bowman, Tamara
Div3 Mixed Saber      Sat 01/22    reg close: 9:15AM
47 Fencers: 1C 6D's 11E's 29U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
An, Damon E2022 
Ardoin, Cameron D2021 
Ledon, Ava
Trubey, Elise
Xie, Joshua
Silva, Daniel D2021 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Dawson, Todd E2019 
Merriman, Morgan
Furnish, Timothy
Oliverius, Joseph D2020 
Schipper, Bonnie
Orlofsky, Sydney E2021 
Whitley, Alexis
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Dille, Carolina E2021 
Hardison, Reno D2020 
Shankwiler, Christopher
Baker, Amelia E2021 
Hambrick, Addison
Chen, Ethan E2020 
Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022 
Leite, Antonio
Deng, Brooke E2021 
Seol, Brian
Lambert, Nicole
Van Nimwegen, Nicholas
Ryan, Alyssa
Ruiz, Natalie
Ballou, Johnathan E2021 
Stewart, Madeline
Lofgren, Reese
Boone, Jason
Kale, Omkar
Hamill, Daniel E2020 
Konkon, Nahomy
Henry, Dillon D2019 
Pruitt, Jadie
Le, Kyle
Ren, Dayou
Crowley, James
Taylor, Kathleen
Bowman, Tamara
Holder, Thomas
Musselman, Matthew
Graham, Ian D2021 
Rudolph, Max
Jump to: