Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

2022 UGA Open Sat 01/22 - Sun 01/23
Join us for the 2022 UGA Open with sanctioned Open/D&Under events in Epee, Saber, and Foil.
Hugh Mills Physical Education Complex: Gainesville, GA
posted 11/08/2021


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Epee      Sat 01/22    reg close: 11:15AM
32 Fencers: 1A 1B 4D's 9E's 17U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Alvarenga, Darby
Barclay, Khyri E2021 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Cheng, Ava A2021 
Davis, Elisabeth
Davis, Shanna
DeWitt, Sarah E2021 
Du, Chaoxia
Gosart, Hailee
Higginbotham, Sydney
Jackson, Viktoria
Lee, Daehyeon
Martin, Tessa
McCreary, Madeleine
Mihalik, Alva
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Moss, Riley
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Park, Judy E2021 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Rozet, Alice
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Schulz, Annie B2018 
Spurlin, Alicen E2021 
Thomas, Catherine Ann
Villamor, Lea
Wang, Zarina
Wilkens, Patricia E2021 
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Mixed Epee      Sun 01/23    reg close: 1:15PM
97 Fencers: 7A's 12B's 16C's 10D's 15E's 37U's  could be a A2B3 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Alvarenga, Darby
Anderson, Mathew T A2018 
Arias, Troy B2020 
Aton, Dave C2018 
Awan, Saqlain C2019 
Bernard, Jack E2021 
Bernstein, Matt
Bland, Ian B2021 
Brown, Hannah C2020 
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Carrie, Konnor
Chang, Shane
Cheng, Thomas B2021 
Cho, Tyler B2021 
Choi, David
Davis, Jonah C2022 
Dille, Carolina D2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Edwards, Darby D2021 
Ellington, Keegan B2019 
Evans, Grant C2021 
Frey, Wayne B2019 
Fullerton, Houston A2021 
Geraghty, Michael A2022 
Gosart, Hailee
Graham, Caleb
Gudapati, Rahul
Gundubogula, Raj C2019 
Hamilton, David C2021 
Han, Ethan
Hernandez, Kevin
Hutto, Joshua
Jaafar, Omar B2021 
Jackson, James D2021 
Jeon, Hwidong E2021 
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Lan, Alex
Lange, Eric C2021 
Le, Kevin
Leadbetter, Gordon E2021 
Lee, Daehyeon
Leverett-Hall, Corrina
Lewis, Jared B2022 
Lin, Kason
Liu, Dylan
Liu, Kevin
Liu, Nick
Macaluso, Matthew
Malloy, Patrick A2020 
McCreary, Madeleine
McDaniels, Jeremy D2021 
McFarland, John C2019 
Mia, Raj
Mihalik, Alva
Miller, Jonathan
Modulla, Yathin B2021 
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Moss, Riley
Munlin, Donovan A2021 
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Nickerson, Edward
Norman, Christian C2019 
Oliverius, Joseph A2019 
Paek, Sean
Pal, Ian
Park, Judy E2021 
Parnas, Ely C2020 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Riggins, James
Rozet, Alice
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Schneider, Allen E2021 
Schulz, Annie B2018 
Shin, Andy (Sung-moon) A2021 
Singleton, Jacob
Snyder, Ari D2021 
Snyder, Kathryn
Sottile, Cole
Tam, Ethan E2021 
Thompson, Daniel M C2019 
Trebon, Hayden C2021 
Vales, Keyan B2021 
Wang, Aidan D2021 
Wang, Bryan
Wang, Maxwell C2021 
Watkins, Nathan
Webb, Jacob C2020 
Webster, Davis E2020 
Woolley, Blake B2021 
Zhang, Andy
Zhang, Eric E2021 
Ziminsky, Karel C2020 
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Div3 Mixed Epee      Sun 01/23    reg close: 8:15AM
91 Fencers: 13D's 22E's 56U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Ahn, Yuchan
Alvarenga, Darby
Arun, Vikhyat
Baskin, Miles D2021 
Bernard, Jack E2021 
Bernstein, Matt
Burnette, Aidan
Bybee, Lucy D2021 
Campbell, Joseph E2019 
Cantelow, Sophia
Chang, Shane
Choi, David
Comer, John
Cordova, Colin
Corley, Avery E2021 
Davis, Elisabeth
Davis, Kelly
DeWitt, Sarah E2021 
Dille, Carolina D2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Dulisse, ALeX D2021 
Edwards, Darby D2021 
Gosart, Hailee
Graham, Caleb
Gudapati, Rahul
Han, Ethan
Hernandez, Kevin
Hutto, Joshua
Ilenre, Roni
Jaafar, Hamza
Jarvis, David E2020 
Jeon, Hwidong E2021 
Jung, Elliot
Kertesz, Stefan D2020 
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Kumar, Anusha
Lan, Alex
Le, Kevin
Leadbetter, Gordon E2021 
Lee, Daehyeon
Leverett-Hall, Corrina
Lin, Kason
Liu, Dylan
Liu, Kevin
Liu, Nick
Loubser, Dillon D2019 
Marshall, Wesley E2021 
Martin, John
Martin, Tessa
McCreary, Madeleine
McDaniel, Eamon
McDaniels, Jeremy D2021 
Mia, Raj
Mihalik, Alva
Miller, Jonathan
Moon, Nicole D2020 
Moss, Riley
Murray, Kerk
Neelam, Neha E2021 
Nguyen, Audrey D2021 
Nickerson, Edward
Paek, Sean
Pal, Ian
Park, Judy E2021 
Patil, Amulya E2021 
Pullen, Ayah E2021 
Rachel, Dylan E2021 
Ray, Jacob
Riggins, James
Rozet, Alice
Rusconi, Jane D2018 
Sanders, Charlotte E2021 
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Singleton, Jacob
Snyder, Ari D2021 
Snyder, Kathryn
Sottile, Cole
Spurlin, Alicen E2021 
Tam, Ethan E2021 
Villamor, Lea
Wang, Aidan D2021 
Wang, Bryan
Wang, Zarina
Watkins, Nathan
Webster, Davis E2020 
Wiley, Morgan
Wilkens, Patricia E2021 
Yaccino, Nino
Zhang, Andy
Zhang, Eric E2021 
Zoutewelle, Cecilia
Mixed Foil      Sat 01/22    reg close: 12:45PM
56 Fencers: 5A's 7B's 9C's 10D's 13E's 12U's  could be a A2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bergeron, Alex A2018 
Bernabe, Rafael D2021 
Bibb, Mason
Campbell, Justin E2021 
Collum, Thomas E2020 
Converse, Warren C2021 
Curtis, William D2020 
Davis, Mitchell E2021 
De Coquet, Maximilian D2021 
Donderis, Katherine E2022 
Edwards, Darby E2021 
Ellington, Keegan E2018 
Elwood, Sebastian D2021 
Evangelisti, Gabriele
Grajales, Hannah C2021 
Grajales, Nestor L B2021 
Hartmans, Jae
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Jordan, Christopher
Khan, Saher
Kurchin, Ekaterina E2018 
Lewis, Jared C2021 
Lewis, Paul B2021 
Li, Sophia D2021 
Love, Aaron C2021 
Mahran-Galindo, Alex D2020 
Mao, Rebecca D2021 
Maxwell, Austin
Maxwell, CJ E2021 
Miller, Jonathan
Mitchell, Philip B2021 
Oh, Sean B2021 
Paracka, Amber E2021 
Paracka, Eric A2019 
Rodriguez, Beni
Rudolph, Max C2020 
Sage, Michael C2020 
Shaji, Karthik C2019 
Song, Leonardo A2021 
Stanley, Mason A2021 
Storer, Alex E2021 
Tang, Owen C2021 
Thomas, Richard
Upton, Craig B2021 
Viveros, Antonio E2021 
Viveros, Evan C2021 
Viveros, Oscar
Wang, Brayden
Webb, Jacob D2021 
Wong, Garrick B2021 
Woolley, Blake B2018 
Wu, Velyn
Xiao, Ethan A2021 
Zhao, Dylan D2020 
Zou, Yuming E2021 
Div3 Mixed Foil      Sat 01/22    reg close: 8:15AM
47 Fencers: 14D's 14E's 19U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bernabe, Rafael D2021 
Bibb, Mason
Bouie, Jacob D2021 
Campbell, Justin E2021 
Collum, Thomas E2020 
Curtis, William D2020 
Davis, Mitchell E2021 
De Coquet, Maximilian D2021 
Donderis, Katherine E2022 
Edwards, Darby E2021 
Ellington, Keegan E2018 
Elwood, Sebastian D2021 
Evangelisti, Gabriele
Fan, Jacob
Frost, Talon
Goebel, Alexander
Hartmans, Jae
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Jordan, Christopher
Khan, Saher
Kurchin, Ekaterina E2018 
Li, Sophia D2021 
Liu, Elinda
Mahran-Galindo, Alex D2020 
Malloy, Patrick D2020 
Mao, Rebecca D2021 
Matsunaga, Alysa
Miller, Jonathan
Millette, Brigid
Paracka, Amber E2021 
Rodriguez, Beni
Ross III, Paul Douglas D2021 
Saravanabhavan, Nila
Storer, Alex E2021 
Thomas, Richard
Vaughan, Norah D2021 
Vinel, Alexander E2021 
Viveros, Antonio E2021 
Viveros, Oscar
Wang, Brayden
Waters, Samantha E2021 
Webb, Jacob D2021 
Wu, Velyn
Yoo, Kristie
Zhao, Dylan D2020 
Zou, Yuming E2021 
Mixed Saber      Sat 01/22    reg close: 2:15PM
57 Fencers: 1A 2B's 7C's 9D's 12E's 26U's  could be a B2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
An, Damon E2022 
Ardoin, Cameron D2021 
Baker, Amelia E2021 
Ballou, Johnathan E2021 
Boone, Jason
Bowman, Tamara
Chen, Ethan E2020 
Crowley, James
Dawson, Todd E2019 
Delarue, Nelson D2020 
Deng, Brooke E2021 
Dille, Carolina E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Doares, Andrew C2021 
Dulisse, ALeX
Edwards, Darby C2019 
Eichhorn, Lukas C2021 
Graham, Ian D2021 
Hamill, Daniel E2020 
Hardison, Reno D2020 
Henry, Dillon D2019 
Holder, Thomas
Hong, Steven D2022 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Kale, Omkar
Klebs, Robert D2020 
Lambert, Nicole
Ledon, Ava
Leite, Antonio
Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022 
Lofgren, Reese
Mahapatra, Samarth E2021 
Malloy, Patrick
Mellone, Carlo A2020 
Merriman, Morgan
Montalvo, Ashur
Musselman, Matthew
Orlofsky, Sydney E2021 
Paleo, Gabriella C2018 
Pruitt, Jadie
Rabinowitz, Mike D2018 
Ren, Dayou
Ruiz, Natalie
Ryan, Alyssa
Schipper, Bonnie
Schneider, Allen B2018 
Seol, Brian
Shankwiler, Christopher
Silva, Daniel D2021 
Stewart, Madeline
Trubey, Elise
Van Nimwegen, Nicholas
Walker III, Alex B2021 
Whitley, Alexis
Xie, Joshua
Xue, Alexander C2021 
Yang, Jenny C2022 
Div3 Mixed Saber      Sat 01/22    reg close: 9:15AM
47 Fencers: 1C 6D's 11E's 29U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
An, Damon E2022 
Ardoin, Cameron D2021 
Baker, Amelia E2021 
Ballou, Johnathan E2021 
Boone, Jason
Bowman, Tamara
Chen, Ethan E2020 
Crowley, James
Dawson, Todd E2019 
Deng, Brooke E2021 
Dille, Carolina E2021 
Dille, Jackson E2021 
Furnish, Timothy
Graham, Ian D2021 
Hambrick, Addison
Hamill, Daniel E2020 
Hardison, Reno D2020 
Henry, Dillon D2019 
Holder, Thomas
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Kale, Omkar
Konkon, Nahomy
Lambert, Nicole
Le, Kyle
Ledon, Ava
Leite, Antonio
Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022 
Lofgren, Reese
Merriman, Morgan
Musselman, Matthew
Oliverius, Joseph D2020 
Orlofsky, Sydney E2021 
Pruitt, Jadie
Ren, Dayou
Rudolph, Max
Ruiz, Natalie
Ryan, Alyssa
Schipper, Bonnie
Seol, Brian
Shankwiler, Christopher
Silva, Daniel D2021 
Stewart, Madeline
Taylor, Kathleen
Trubey, Elise
Van Nimwegen, Nicholas
Whitley, Alexis
Xie, Joshua
Jump to: