Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

GT Collegiate: Annual Fall Hack & Slash Sat 11/06 - Sun 11/07
Join us for a fun unsanctioned tournament with team events perfect for beginners and experienced fencers alike! NOTE: you MUST be a current college student to participate.
Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center: Atlanta, GA
posted 09/06/2021


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Unsanctioned Mixed Epee      Sat 11/06    reg close: 9:00AM
66 Fencers: 1A 5B's 6C's 4D's 2E's 48U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Almanza, Julio
Bohannon, Duncan
Bowman, Tamara
Cagle, Glenn
Cary, Nicholas
Chambers, Matthew B2020 
Comer, John
Cousin-Hardrick, Addison
Dailey, John
Decker, Carlton
Diop, Ismael
Dulisse, ALeX D2021 
Eubanks, Austin
Evans, Grant C2021 
Franklin, Amari
Hall, Leandra
Hussain, Mustafa
Jaafar, Omar B2021 
Jaafar, Youssef C2018 
Jeon, Heejoon
Jerome, Jovenson
Jung, Minche C2020 
Karthikeyakannan, Madhav
Kim, Alexander B2020 
Kim, Jenna
Labrozzi, Aidan C2019 
Lan, Alex
Lenahan, Conor D2021 
Lin, Samantha
Lin, Yee Der
Louis, David
Ma, Terry
Mackevicius, Nykolas
Malloy, Patrick A2020 
Marshall, Emily
McGinniss, Andrew
McGrath, Russell B2020 
Merritt, Frederick D2021 
Miller, Jake
Moelter, Mark
Morote, Paolo
Muhammad, Taji
Nene, Ayush
Nickerson, Edward
Norman, Christian C2019 
Paek, Sean
Parcelewicz, John C2019 
Pavlinec, Jack
Realina, Reinart
Rudolph, Max
Ryan, Brandon
Schernikau, Jack E2021 
Siffel, Adam
Sottile, Cole
Speck, Joline
Sunkara, Medha
Tam, Ethan
Taylor, Avery
Tucker, Evan E2019 
Vales, Keyan B2021 
Villamor, Lea
Vu, Khang
Walker, Luke
Webb, Zain
Wiley, Morgan
Yi, Daniel D2020 
Unsanctioned Mixed Foil      Sun 11/07    reg close: 9:00AM
38 Fencers: 2C's 3D's 2E's 31U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Anderson, Sidney E2020 
Bibb, Mason
Black, Elias
Chen, Sean
Chiu, Lindsey
Cover, Harrison E2019 
Crowley, James
Dailey, John
Decker, Charlie
Dentice, Nicholas
Domina, Jacob
Erben, Samuel
Evans, Grant
Feidler, Calvin
Goebel, Alexander
Harkonen, Eemil
Hussain, Mustafa D2021 
Hyun, Raina
Khan, Saher
Kim, Amy
Kurchin, Ekaterina
Labrozzi, Aidan D2019 
Mack, Jacob
Malloy, Patrick D2020 
Markert, Meghan
Mathew, Esther
Meighan, Joshua
Millette, Brigid
Nelson, Wren
Orellana Plaza, Irene
Pavlinec, Jack
Qian, Virginia
Rodriguez, Beni
Rudolph, Max C2020 
Saravanabhavan, Nila
Shaji, Karthik C2019 
Yoo, Joseph
Yoo, Kristie
Unsanctioned Mixed Saber      Sat 11/06    reg close: 11:30AM
39 Fencers: 1C 2D's 1E 35U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Altschuler, Evan
Avidano, Mason
Bedi, Aman
Bowman, Tamara
Branner, Christian
Bruner, Thomas
Chen, Elliott
Compton, Lindsay
Cross, Hannah
Crowley, James
Devine, Erin
Free, Sara
Graham, Ian D2021 
Harkonen, Eemil
Harper, Rebecca
Hinton, Garrett
Holder, Thomas
Hussain, Mustafa
Jayaram, Archita
Jones, Ezekiel
Kale, Omkar
Kaufman, Isabella
Liotta, Madison
Lorrain, Maxwell
Meyers, Lucas
Musselman, Matthew
Qi, Parker Bin E2020 
Richerson, James D2019 
Rudolph, Max
Schipper, Bonnie
Schutz, Katherine G. C2019 
Straw, Miles
Taylor, Kathleen
Vidrine, Odile
Vu, Nick
Wang, Aoran
Yoo, Kristie
Zhang, Brandon
Zhuang, Cathy
Unsanctioned Mixed Team Epee Nov 6    reg close: 1:00PM    13 Teams
Team Members Club
All I Want for Christmas is You
Mackevicius, Nykolas
Cagle, Glenn
Wiley, Morgan
Auburn Tigers
Parcelewicz, John
Walker, Luke
Cary, Nicholas
Lin, Yee Der
Charleston Crusaders
Pavlinec, Jack
Decker, Carlton
Dailey, John
Charleston Crusaders
Pavlinec, Jack
Decker, Carlton
Dailey, John
ChatTech honor students
Jaafar, Youssef
Jaafar, Omar
Schernikau, Jack
Commitment Issues
McGrath, Russell
Lenahan, Conor
Rigsbee, Rachel
Lin, Samantha
Dirty South
Malloy, Patrick
Evans, Grant
Moelter, Mark
N.W.A
Hall, Leandra
Norman, Christian
Diop, Ismael
Jerome, Jovenson
Rude Dudes
Bohannon, Duncan
Labrozzi, Aidan
Dulisse, ALeX
Sir Charles Barkley Appreciation Club
Webb, Zain
Eubanks, Austin
Almanza, Julio
Ryan, Brandon
The Sassy Bakas
Chambers, Matthew
Lan, Alex
Nickerson, Edward
Villamor, Lea
Thunder Buddies
Sottile, Cole
Muhammad, Taji
Vu, Khang
UwU Squad
Comer, John
Heffner, Benjamin
Louis, David
Unsanctioned Mixed Team Foil Nov 7    reg close: 1:00PM    8 Teams
Team Members Club
AeCe
Chiu, Lindsey
Shaji, Karthik
Mack, Jacob
Erben, Samuel
Dooley
Yoo, Joseph
Kim, Amy
Qian, Virginia
Feidler, Calvin
Greg
Kurchin, Ekaterina
Hyun, Raina
Decker, Charlie
Chen, Sean
Squiduwuney
Malloy, Patrick
Anderson, Sidney
Evans, Grant
UGA
Rodriguez, Beni
Khan, Saher
Bibb, Mason
USR
Webb, Jacob
Mathew, Esther
Maragulova, Veronika
Lee, David
Willage
Orellana Plaza, Irene
Black, Elias
Markert, Meghan
Bates, Christopher
dtf
Rudolph, Max
Hussain, Mustafa
Goebel, Alexander
Unsanctioned Mixed Team Saber Nov 6    reg close: 3:30PM    12 Teams
Team Members Club
Bite My Shiny Metal Saber
Holder, Thomas
Vidrine, Odile
Cross, Hannah
Avidano, Mason
Emory Blue
Bedi, Aman
Branner, Christian
Jones, Ezekiel
Straw, Miles
Emory Gold
Zhuang, Cathy
Altschuler, Evan
Zhang, Brandon
Wang, Aoran
Emory White
Compton, Lindsay
Kaufman, Isabella
Harper, Rebecca
Devine, Erin
Emory-tech-olulu: A Joint Venture
Graham, Ian
Liotta, Madison
Schipper, Bonnie
Emory-tech-olulu: A Joint Venture
Graham, Ian
Liotta, Madison
Schipper, Bonnie
Emory-tech-olulu: A Joint Venture
Graham, Ian
Liotta, Madison
Schipper, Bonnie
McStabbin
Bruner, Thomas
Musselman, Matthew
Harkonen, Eemil
UGA-team
Boone, Jason
Kale, Omkar
Lorrain, Maxwell
UGAnother Team
Hamill, Daniel
Franchini, Erin
Free, Sara
USR
Webb, Jacob
Mathew, Esther
Maragulova, Veronika
Vu, Nick
VP Mike Fence
Rudolph, Max
Crowley, James
Taylor, Kathleen
Jump to: