Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

Emory Collegiate, in honor of Aksel Fernandes Sat 02/22 - Sun 02/23
This tournament is in honor of Aksel Bjerre-Fernandes, an Atlanta fencer who tragically passed away in November 2019. All proceeds will benefit the National Alliance on Mental Illness. See "More Info" for information on registration fees.
Emory University Woodruff PE Center: Atlanta, GA
posted 11/20/2019


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Unsanctioned Mixed Epee      Sun 02/23    reg close: 10:00AM
12 Fencers: 4C's 2D's 6U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan C2020 
Crowley, James
Gartner, Kara
Graham, Ian
Hoffer, Zachary D2016 
McCutchen, Jonathan C2016 
Ng, Joshua D2019 
Nguyen, Justin
Patel, Milan C2016 
Schipper, Bonnie
To, Hang Minh
Yim, Nathan C2018 
     Incomplete:
Chowdhury, Shihab
Unsanctioned Mixed Foil      Sat 02/22    reg close: 9:45AM
13 Fencers: 2C's 1D 1E 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan
Chu, Jeffrey C2019 
Crowley, James
Goebel, Alexander
Graham, Ian
Hyun, Raina
Kim, Alex C2019 
Liotta, Madison
Mathew, Esther
Patrignani, James
Reiss, Brian E2019 
Rudolph, Max D2020 
Soleymani, Jennifer
Unsanctioned Mixed Saber      Sat 02/22    reg close: 2:00PM
15 Fencers: 2E's 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Altschuler, Evan
Cho, Kyung Jin
Conrey, Chris
Crowley, James
Graham, Ian E2020 
Hafeez, Sana
Hammond, Ben
Lee, Taegon
Liotta, Madison
Poppitz, George
Reiss, Brian E2018 
Schipper, Bonnie
Son, Daniel
Yu, Johnathan
Zhuang, Cathy
     Incomplete:
Bailey, Alec
Lee, Inga
Yang, Jenny D2019 
Unsanctioned Mixed Team Epee Feb 23    reg close: 12:30PM    5 Teams
Team Members Club
Emory Gold
Hoffer, Zachary
McCutchen, Jonathan
Chowdhury, Shihab
GSU
Ng, Joshua
Gartner, Kara
To, Hang Minh
Katie's Mateys
Crowley, James
Mathew, Esther
Taylor, Kathleen
Rude Dudes
Rudolph, Max
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan
We Don't Fence Epee
Walker III, Alex
Nguyen, Justin
Schipper, Bonnie
Reichert, Dylan
Unsanctioned Mixed Team Foil Feb 22    reg close: 11:45AM    7 Teams
Team Members Club
Crazy Noisy Bizarre Team
Lee, Peyton
Wong, Gaby
Minshew, Dustin
Emory Blue
Kim, Alex
Chu, Jeffrey
Roisenberg, Andrew
Schipper, Bonnie
Katie's Mateys
Crowley, James
Mathew, Esther
Taylor, Kathleen
Maddi's Dream Team
McGrath, Russell
Graham, Ian
Liotta, Madison
Rude Dudes
Rudolph, Max
Vidrine, Odile
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan
Goebel, Alexander
Tech United FC
Liu, Iris
Maragulova, Veronika
Lee, David
Adriano, Dylan
UGA Foil 1
Zhang, Ellen
Matsunaga, Alysa
Soleymani, Jennifer
Speed, Rebecca
Unsanctioned Mixed Team Saber Feb 22    reg close: 3:45PM    8 Teams
Team Members Club
Crazy Noisy Bizarre Team
Rudolph, Max
Vidrine, Odile
Lee, Peyton
Wong, Gaby
Dooley Gang
Zhuang, Cathy
Hammond, Ben
Poppitz, George
Emory Eagles
Kim, Alex
Son, Daniel
Schipper, Bonnie
Katie's Mateys
Crowley, James
Mathew, Esther
Taylor, Kathleen
Matty's Dream Team
McGrath, Russell
Graham, Ian
Liotta, Madison
Team Good Bean
Yu, Johnathan
Conrey, Chris
Hafeez, Sana
Lee, Taegon
Team Hamiel
Izenson, William
Cho, Kyung Jin
Wang, Aoran
Li, Kucina
Tech United FC
Liu, Iris
Maragulova, Veronika
Lee, David
Adriano, Dylan
Jump to: